Winning hill climb rider Andrew Feather fastest in Matlock CC’s Riber Hill Climb on Sunday (Oct 18); Jo Tindley fastest woman
Result: Riber Hillclimb
#Provisional
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels Male Senior 03:20.0
2 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior 03:27.0
3 Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior 03:30.0
4 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso Male Espoir 03:30.0
5 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior 03:39.0
6 Jonathan Morris AeroCoach Male Senior 03:41.0
7 Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Male Senior 03:42.0
8 Leon Wright Race Hub Male Senior 03:42.0
9 Ewan Mackie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Junior 03:55.0
10 Matthew Ellis Saint Piran Male Espoir 03:56.0
11 Tobi Ng Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club Male Senior 03:57.0
12 Josh Housley Team PB Performance Male Senior 03:57.0
13 Darrell Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 03:58.0
14 Alfie Tompson Leicestershire RC male espoir 03:58.0
15 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing Male Senior 03:59.0
16 Callum Stewart East London Velo Male Senior 04:00.0
17 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior 04:00.0
18 Mark Jagger Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior 04:02.0
19 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC Male Senior 04:02.0
20 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers Male Senior 04:03.0
21 Rick Bailey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior 04:04.0
22 James King OVB Male Senior 04:08.0
23 Tom Wright Brother Uk – Team OnForm Male Junior 04:09.0
24 Jon Wild Veloviewer Male Veteran 04:10.0
25 Tom Hazelton Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior 04:10.0
26 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC Male Senior 04:11.0
27 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 04:12.0
28 Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile 04:13.0
29 Tony Cope Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Veteran 04:17.0
30 Adam Millington Team PB Performance Male Espoir 04:17.0
31 Tom Andrews Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior 04:19.0
32 Mark Rowbottom Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Senior 04:20.0
33 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC Male Senior 04:20.0
34 Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Male Senior 04:22.0
35 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Veteran 04:29.0
36 Cameron Walker St Ives CC Male Espoir 04:29.0
37 Jo Tindley CAMS -Tifosi Female Senior 04:37.0
38 Chris Green Matlock CC Male Veteran 04:37.0
39 Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 04:38.0
40 James Adams Matlock CC Male Veteran 04:38.0
41 Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT Male Veteran 04:40.0
42 Becky Hair Magspeed Racing Female Senior 04:41.0
43 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC Male Senior 04:42.0
44 Tim Glenie Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 04:43.0
45 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC Male Junior 04:45.0
46 Rebecca Richardson Team Brother UK Female Senior 04:46.0
47 Fraser Battye Beacon Roads CC Male Veteran 04:46.0
48 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior 04:54.0
49 Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Male Juvenile 04:55.0
50 Daniel Farrand Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 04:57.0
51 John Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 04:57.0
52 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers Male Senior 04:58.0
53 John Flanagan Moonglu CC Male Veteran 04:59.0
54 Harry Thompson Leicestershire RC Male Senior 05:00.0
55 Gemma Sargent Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo Female Veteran 05:05.0
56 Emil Howell Matlock CC Male Juvenile 05:09.0
57 David Brassington Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club Male Senior 05:12.0
58 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male Senior 05:14.0
59 Chad Bean Matlock CC Male Senior 05:25.0
60 Rob Scott Manchester Wheelers Male Senior 05:25.0
61 Arthur Limb Matlock CC Male Juvenile 05:40.0
62 Madeleine Gammons Team Boompods Female Espoir 05:46.0
63 Russell Shaw Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Male Senior 05:56.0
64 Kieron Salt myhillcycling.co.uk Male Veteran 05:58.0
65 Derek Bean Matlock CC Male Veteran 05:59.0
66 George Hankins Matlock CC Male Junior 06:06.0
67 Maia Howell Matlock CC Female Juvenile 06:17.0
68 Henry Barker-Pine Matlock CC Male Juvenile 06:25.0
69 Kevin Raine myhillcycling.co.uk Male Veteran 06:31.0
70 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Female Veteran 06:51.0
71 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Female Juvenile 07:17.0
72 Lilja Raine myhillcycling.co.uk Female Junior 07:38.0
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch