Eva Callinan, Daniel Shoobridge, Henry Latimer, Cameron Mclaren, Timothy Flynn, Rodney Perry, Chris Spencer, Sam Bishop, and Lewis Turner winners at round 6 of the Richard Kell Memorial Series at Abingdon on Oct 24
Result: Richard Kell Memorial Series Rd 6
Women 234 – Race 1/3
1 Eva CALLINAN Awol
2 Joanneke JANSEN Oxford University Cycling Club
3 Rosie WILD Army Cycling Union
4 Mairi BROOKES Cowley Road Condors
5 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors
6 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley
7 Ruth FISHER Abingdon Race Team
8 Rose MCGOVERN Cowley Road Condors
9 Elizabeth HODGES Cowley Road Condors
10 Rebecca FAWCETT Lovelo Squadra Donne
11 Jo ATKINS Abingdon Race Team
12 Frances LAMMYMAN Abingdon Race Team
13 Emma CADOUX-HUDSON Cowley Road Condors
14 Liz FRASER Abingdon Race Team
15 Rachel JENKINS Cowley Road Condors
16 Laura POWELL Abingdon Race Team
17 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
18 Georgia FIFE-WRIGHT
19 Charmian MONROE
20 Charlotte BARNES Lovelo Squadra Donne
21 Maria DAVID Serpentine Running Club
Women 234 – Race 2/3
1 Eva CALLINAN Awol
2 Rebecca FAWCETT Lovelo Squadra Donne
3 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley
4 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors
5 Ruth FISHER Abingdon Race Team
6 Joanneke JANSEN Oxford University Cycling Club
7 Rosie WILD Army Cycling Union
8 Jo ATKINS Abingdon Race Team
9 Rose MCGOVERN Cowley Road Condors
10 Elizabeth HODGES Cowley Road Condors
11 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
12 Liz FRASER Abingdon Race Team
13 Frances LAMMYMAN Abingdon Race Team
14 Georgia FIFE-WRIGHT
15 Mairi BROOKES Cowley Road Condors
16 Emma CADOUX-HUDSON Cowley Road Condors
17 Rachel JENKINS Cowley Road Condors
18 Charmian MONROE
19 Charlotte BARNES Lovelo Squadra Donne
20 Maria DAVID Serpentine Running Club
21 Laura POWELL Abingdon Race Team
Women 234 – Race 3/3
1 Eva CALLINAN Awol
2 Anastasia BOWLER GS Henley
3 Rosie WILD Army Cycling Union
4 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors
5 Rebecca FAWCETT Lovelo Squadra Donne
6 Rose MCGOVERN Cowley Road Condors
7 Joanneke JANSEN Oxford University Cycling Club
8 Ruth FISHER Abingdon Race Team
9 Mairi BROOKES Cowley Road Condors
10 Jo ATKINS Abingdon Race Team
11 Elizabeth HODGES Cowley Road Condors
12 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
13 Emma CADOUX-HUDSON Cowley Road Condors
14 Frances LAMMYMAN Abingdon Race Team
15 Rachel JENKINS Cowley Road Condors
16 Liz FRASER Abingdon Race Team
17 Georgia FIFE-WRIGHT
18 Charmian MONROE
19 Charlotte BARNES Lovelo Squadra Donne
20 Maria DAVID Serpentine Running Club
Mens E123 – Race 1/3
1 Daniel SHOOBRIDGE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
2 Cameron MCLAREN Vector Cycling Race Team
3 Luke NOLAN Nopinz Symec Race Team
4 Charles AGER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
5 Daniel DALE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
6 Matthew CONNER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
7 Henry LATIMER TAAP Cervelo
8 Nicholas RICHARDS
9 Thomas PRICE Reflex Racing
10 David HIRD Halesowen A & CC Academy
11 Joshua DIESEL Team PB Performance
12 Guy DAVIS Thames Velo
13 Tom COOMBE Thames Velo
14 Angus LAWRENCE JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
15 Ryan PALMER Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
16 Eliot WARD Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
17 Yusuf SOLOMON Thames Velo
Mens E123 – Race 2/3
1 Henry LATIMER TAAP Cervelo
2 Charles AGER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Cameron MCLAREN Vector Cycling Race Team
4 Daniel DALE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
5 Daniel SHOOBRIDGE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
6 Guy DAVIS Thames Velo
7 Thomas PRICE Reflex Racing
8 Tom COOMBE Thames Velo
9 Matthew CONNER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
10 Nicholas RICHARDS
11 Yusuf SOLOMON Thames Velo
12 Angus LAWRENCE JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
13 David HIRD Halesowen A & CC Academy
14 Joshua DIESEL Team PB Performance
15 Eliot WARD Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
16 Ryan PALMER Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
16 Greg SIMMONDS Abingdon Race Team
Mens E123 – Race 3/3
1 Cameron MCLAREN Vector Cycling Race Team
2 Henry LATIMER TAAP Cervelo
3 Charles AGER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
4 Daniel SHOOBRIDGE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
5 Guy DAVIS Thames Velo
6 Eliot WARD Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
7 Matthew CONNER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
8 Daniel DALE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Tom COOMBE Thames Velo
10 Nicholas RICHARDS
11 Thomas PRICE Reflex Racing
12 David HIRD Halesowen A & CC Academy
13 Greg SIMMONDS Abingdon Race Team
14 Angus LAWRENCE JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
15 Joshua DIESEL Team PB Performance
16 Yusuf SOLOMON Thames Velo
17 Ryan PALMER Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
…. continued after the advert.
Mens Cat 3 – Race 1/3
1 Timothy FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
2 James MASON Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
3 Steve DRING Team Echelon
4 Gareth HIGHLEY Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
5 Alex WALLACE BIKESTRONG-KTM
6 Emile GLORIEUX Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
7 James GILL Cotswold Veldrijden
8 Christopher GOSLAR Reading CC
9 george COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC
10 Chris SPENCER Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
11 Peter BOYCE Team Senza Limiti
12 Rodney PERRY Thames Velo
13 Neil JOHNSON
14 David WELLS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
15 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
16 Arron RANKIN Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
17 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC
18 Paul WHEELER Dynamic Rides CC
19 Andrew HARBOURNE Cowley Road Condors
20 Andy DIXON Paceline RT
Mens Cat 3 – Race 2/3
1 Rodney PERRY Thames Velo
2 Paul WHEELER Dynamic Rides CC
3 James MASON Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
4 James GILL Cotswold Veldrijden
5 Chris SPENCER Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
6 Steve DRING Team Echelon
7 Christopher GOSLAR Reading CC
8 Peter BOYCE Team Senza Limiti
9 Emile GLORIEUX Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
10 Neil JOHNSON
11 george COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC
12 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
13 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC
14 Gareth HIGHLEY Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
15 Arron RANKIN Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
16 Andy DIXON Paceline RT
17 David WELLS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
18 Andrew HARBOURNE Cowley Road Condors
19 Alex WALLACE BIKESTRONG-KTM
Mens Cat 3 – Race 3/3
1 Chris SPENCER Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
2 Gareth HIGHLEY Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
3 Steve DRING Team Echelon
4 Rodney PERRY Thames Velo
5 Emile GLORIEUX Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
6 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
7 James MASON Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
8 James GILL Cotswold Veldrijden
9 Paul WHEELER Dynamic Rides CC
10 george COTTRELL Poole Wheelers CC
11 Timothy FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
12 Alex WALLACE BIKESTRONG-KTM
13 David WELLS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
14 Christopher GOSLAR Reading CC
15 Andy DIXON Paceline RT
16 Neil JOHNSON
17 Andrew HARBOURNE Cowley Road Condors
18 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC
19 Arron RANKIN Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
20 Peter BOYCE Team Senza Limiti
Mens Cat 4 – Race 1/3
1 Sam BISHOP
2 Thomas YOUNG
3 Aleksa DJORDJEVIC Gloucester City Cycling Club
4 Mark PETERS Swindon Wheelers
5 Paul MARDON Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
6 Luke WAGER Apache Brave Racing
7 Harry PYLE
8 Darryl THOMAS Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
9 David REDDY Oxonian CC
10 Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
11 Jack SMY Army Cycling Union
12 William CARTER Abingdon Race Team
13 Jamie WOODWARD Gloucester City Cycling Club
14 Richard BURLEY Vector Cycling Race Team
15 Romain ALAPHILIPPE Abingdon Race Team
16 Craig MISKIN Vector Cycling Race Team
17 Jared BENNEY Apache Brave Racing
18 Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
19 Shaun JARVIS
20 James SPICER Cowley Road Condors
21 Lewis TURNER
22 luke CLOGHER Vector Cycling Race Team
Mens Cat 4 – Race 2/3
1 Lewis TURNER
2 Aleksa DJORDJEVIC Gloucester City Cycling Club
3 Thomas YOUNG
4 Harry PYLE
5 Sam BISHOP
6 Mark PETERS Swindon Wheelers
7 David REDDY Oxonian CC
8 Paul MARDON Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
9 William CARTER Abingdon Race Team
10 Darryl THOMAS Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
11 Jack SMY Army Cycling Union
12 Craig MISKIN Vector Cycling Race Team
13 Romain ALAPHILIPPE Abingdon Race Team
14 Jared BENNEY Apache Brave Racing
15 Luke WAGER Apache Brave Racing
16 Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
17 Shaun JARVIS
18 Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
19 James SPICER Cowley Road Condors
20 Richard BURLEY Vector Cycling Race Team
21 Jamie WOODWARD Gloucester City Cycling Club
Mens Cat 4 – Race 3/3
1 Lewis TURNER
2 Thomas YOUNG
3 Sam BISHOP
4 Aleksa DJORDJEVIC Gloucester City Cycling Club
5 Mark PETERS Swindon Wheelers
6 David REDDY Oxonian CC
7 William CARTER Abingdon Race Team
8 Harry PYLE
9 Jack SMY Army Cycling Union
10 Romain ALAPHILIPPE Abingdon Race Team
11 Paul MARDON Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
12 Darryl THOMAS Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
13 Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
14 Jared BENNEY Apache Brave Racing
15 Craig MISKIN Vector Cycling Race Team
16 Luke WAGER Apache Brave Racing
17 Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
18 Jamie WOODWARD Gloucester City Cycling Club
19 Shaun JARVIS
20 James SPICER Cowley Road Condors
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch