Maddie Wadsworth, Paul Lloyd, Martyn Dymond, and George Bazley winners at Dalton Barracks on Sunday at round 3 of the Parentini Wessex League
Result: Wessex League Rd 3
Race 5 : Senior & Vet Women : 30 min
1 Maddie WADSWORTH F Snr
2 Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN Sarum Velo F Snr
3 Kate ROBSON Pedalon.co.uk F V40
4 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union F Snr
5 Caroline GOWARD GS Vecchi F V40
6 Joanne CLARKE Velo Club Venta F Snr
7 Ruth MILLER Ben Thomas Coaching Club F V40
8 Tracy BREMNER Pedalon.co.uk F V40
9 Gemma WILKS Sotonia CC F Snr
10 Lydia GOULD Velo Club Venta F V50
11 Sarah HICKMAN IRIS Race Team F Snr
12 Deborah SMITH Valkyrie Race Team F V40
13 Georgina WISE Crawley Wheelers F Snr
14 Steph RORKE Oxonian CC F V40
15 Emma BEXSON Stratford CC F V40
16 Suzanne WISE C and N Cycles RT F V50
17 Alison CROUGHTON F V50
18 Virginia PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden F V40
19 Verity HORNER F V40
Race 7 : Senior Men : 30 min
1 George BAZLEY Velo Sport Valletais M Snr
2 David BONE Racing Club Ravenna M Snr
3 Jay ALLEN Pedalon.co.uk M Snr
4 Luke KENNARD M Snr
5 Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M Snr
6 Matthew WAKEFIELD M Snr
7 Karl NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk M Snr
8 Kev TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M Snr
9 Stuart LETISSIER DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport) M Snr
10 Phil WILKS Sotonia CC M Snr
11 Tim DOOLE Maybush CC M Snr
12 Fletcher ADAMS University Of Portsmouth CC M Snr
13 Brendan SCHOFIELD Abingdon Race Team M Snr
14 Joel HAWKINS Solent Pirates M Snr
15 Ryan MACHIN Crawley Wheelers Race Team M Snr
16 Ben PYM IRIS Race Team M Snr
17 Lee HUNT Army Cycling Union M Snr
18 Darren LONGHURST DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport) M Snr
19 Joe JEFFERIES Liss Cycling Club M Snr
20 Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M Snr
21 Eli TUCKER I-Team Cyclists’ Club M Snr
22 Darren LYONS Velo Club Venta M Snr
23 Louis BAKER M V40
24 Andrew HAINES Cowley Road Condors M Snr
25 Ewan MACDONALD Oxonian CC M Snr
26 Robert GREEN Liss Cycling Club M Snr
27 Robbie HENDERSON M Snr
28 Paul CRISFORD Pedalon.co.uk M V40
29 Matt WICKS Cowley Road Condors M Snr
30 Andy HAZLEWOOD Maybush CC M Snr
31 Paul BROWN Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers M V40
Race 7 : Junior Men : 30 min
1 Sullivan BERRY ROTOR Race Team M Jnr
2 Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk M Jnr
3 Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta M Jnr
4 Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC M Jnr
5 Tobias HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M Jnr
6 Max FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M Jnr
7 Dylan BAKER M Jnr
Race 5 : Junior : Female : 30 min
1 Lotta MANSFIELD Cero – Cycle Division Racing Team F Jnr
2 Elena DAY Montezuma’s Race Team F Jnr
3 Libby SMITHSON Awol F Jnr
Race 4 : Vet Men 40-49 : 30 min
1 Paul LLOYD Banjo Cycles – Raceware – Specialized M V40
2 Crispin DOYLE Montezuma’s Race Team M V40
3 James DEAR Destination Bike RT M V40
4 Daniel CROOK Andover Whls M V40
5 Jason PAINTON M V40
6 Alexander FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets M V40
7 Jorge RIBEIRO MANSO Velo Club Venta M V40
8 Dominic RORKE Didcot Phoenix CC M V40
9 Robin WILMOTT Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
10 Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC M V40
11 Clive RHODES M V40
12 Tyrone MILLER Velo Club Venta M V40
13 Jason HARRISON Sotonia CC M V40
14 Myles THWAITES Team Swindon Cycles M V40
15 Carlo MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M V40
16 Philip WILKINSON M V40
17 Paul BAILEY Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG M V40
18 Martin OLNEY Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club M V40
19 Luke WOOLFSON GS Henley M V40
20 Jay EASTWOOD Primera-TeamJobs M V40
21 Ste MARLOW M V40
22 David BAXTER Sotonia CC M V40
23 Alain TORRI Maybush CC M V40
24 Richard COOPER Hart Evolution Racing Team M V40
25 Richard BAKER M V40
26 Chris MINGO Sarum Velo M V40
27 Matthew KNIGHT New Forest CC M V40
28 Martin WHITE Sotonia CC M V40
29 Darren PIKE Sotonia CC M V40
30 Mark ALLEN Sotonia CC M V40
31 Paul BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC M V40
32 Justin RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M V40
Race 6 : Vet Men 50+ : 30 min
1 Martyn DYMOND Pedalon.co.uk M V50
2 Shaun GREEN Stonehenge Triathlon and Road M V50
3 Jonathan HALL Sotonia CC M V50
4 Tim COSTELLO GS Vecchi M V50
5 Chris HUTCHINGS Velo Club Venta M V50
6 James SMITH M V50
7 Robert TUTT Velo Club Venta M V50
8 Andy SMITH M V50
9 Roger MAY M V50
10 John POLAK Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
11 Philip CONNELL Sotonia CC M V50
12 Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
13 Steve COOMBS Rockingham Forest Whls M V50
14 Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC M V50
15 Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk M V50
16 David HOBBS Cotswold Veldrijden M V50
17 Rob FORD Beeline Bicycles RT M V50
18 David WREY Pedalon.co.uk M V60
19 Jonathan DUDLEY Sotonia CC M V60
20 Mark ALLEN Pedalon.co.uk M V50
21 Chris HILL Poole Wheelers CC M V50
22 Mark HARDWICKE Bournemouth Arrow M V60
23 Ian CARTWRIGHT Oxonian CC M V50
24 Charles SMITH Meon Valley Cycle Club M V50
25 Wayne JONES Stratford CC M V50
26 Richard BREMNER North Hampshire RC M V50
27 Gary HILL DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclesport) M V50
28 Jon HARRIS North Hampshire RC M V50
29 John PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M V60
30 Mark HARVEY Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
31 Matt CHAMBERS Didcot Phoenix CC M V50
32 Mark FRANCIS Salisbury Road and Mountain CC M V50
33 Tim COOKE Sotonia CC M V50
34 Patrick BOULTON Winchcombe CC M V50
35 Wout DAVIDSE Sotonia CC M V50
36 peter WHITE M V60
…. continued after the advert.
Race 3 : Youth U16 : 20 min
1 Joseph WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race Academy M U16
2 Jed SMITHSON WORX Factory Racing M U16
3 Max DARNTON Sotonia CC M U16
4 Lloyd PERRY Solent Pirates M U16
5 Bobby BUENFELD New Forest CC M U16
6 Alex TAYLOR Pedalon.co.uk M U16
7 Louis KIRK Sotonia CC M U16
8 Niamh MURPHY Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles F U16
9 Lucy PHILLIPS Sotonia CC F U16
10 Lotty DAWSON Team Milton Keynes F U16
11 Ellen PHILLIPS Welwyn Wheelers CC F U16
12 Freya ECCLESTON Palmer Park Velo RT F U16
13 Imogen COX Bicester Millennium CC F U16
Race 3 : Youth U14 : 20 min
1 Daniel PHILLIPS WORX Factory Racing M U14
2 Louis WRIGHT Team Zoyland Race Academy M U14
3 Mak LARKIN ROTOR Race Team M U14
4 Sam BUDD CTWYCC M U14
5 Luca MASCIA Cotswold Veldrijden M U14
6 Miles HORNER Sotonia CC M U14
7 Niclas OLLEY Sotonia CC M U14
8 George CONNELL Sotonia CC M U14
9 Charlotte SMITH Solent Pirates F U14
10 Thomas BOTTOMLEY Solent Pirates M U14
11 Jarryd CLAYDON FOLLEY M U14
12 Samuel RIDGMENT Sotonia CC M U14
13 Isabella HALL Sotonia CC F U14
14 Thomas JACOBS Sotonia CC M U14
15 Douglas FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets M U14
16 Charlie SHEPHERD Solent Pirates M U14
17 Emma HARRISON Sotonia CC F U14
18 Aimee TAYLOR Oxonian CC F U14
Race 2 : Under 12s : 15 min
1 Charles FORRESTER www.Zepnat.com RT – Lazer helmets M U12
2 Stanley PHILLIPS Sotonia CC M U12
3 Thomas WILKS Sotonia CC M U12
4 Thomas ALLEN Sotonia CC M U12
5 Harry COOPER M U12
6 Isla PATTINSON Solent Pirates F U12
7 Loki CHAFFEY M U12
8 Lewis CLAYDON FOLLEY M U12
9 Sophie JACOBS Sotonia CC F U12
10 Benji PIKE Sotonia CC M U12
11 Isabelle SMITH Solent Pirates F U12
12 Harry MORAN Palmer Park Velo RT M U12
13 Poppy CARLINE Sotonia CC F U12
Race 1 : Under 10s : 10 min
1 Guy RORKE Palmer Park Velo RT M U10
2 William GOOCH Palmer Park Velo RT M U10
3 Maximillian ATKINS Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
4 Aidan SHERRIFF Stratford CC M U10
5 Riley TONNER Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
6 William DYER Sotonia CC M U10
7 Jamie KERRY Cotswold Veldrijden M U10
8 Balin ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC M U10
9 Macie MCGOWRAN F U10
10 Sam JONES M U10
11 Arne CHAFFEY M U10
12 Eve CARLINE Sotonia CC F U10
13 Matilda WILKS Sotonia CC F U10
14 Benedict SHERRIFF Stratford CC M U10
15 Florence COOPER F U10
16 Jaya MARTINGALE Sotonia CC F U10
17 Harry BANKS Sotonia CC M U10
18 Jack WAKEFIELD M U10
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch