Pogacar wears number 1 in UAE Tour – Provisional Rider List in full – Brits include Adam Yates, Fred Wright, Chris Froome, Alex Dowsett, Mark Donovan, Harry Tanfield,
News: UAE Tour: Provisional Riders List
UAD UAE TEAM EMIRATES UAE
1 POGACAR Tadej SLO
2 BJERG Mikkel DEN
3 FORMOLO Davide ITA
4 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL
5 HIRSCHI Marc SUI
6 MAJKA Rafal POL
7 RICHEZE Maximiliano Ariel ARG
R MIRZA AL-HAMMADI Yousif UAE
R POLANC Jan SLO
R TROIA Oliviero ITA
DS FERNANDEZ Jose Antonio ESP
DS* MARZANO Marco ITA
IGD INEOS GRENADIERS GBR
11 YATES Adam GBR
12 AMADOR Andrey CRC
13 CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan ESP
14 GANNA Filippo ITA
15 GOLAS Michal POL
16 MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe COL
17 RIVERA VARGAS Brandon Smith COL
R MOSCON Gianni ITA
R RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos ESP
R ROWE Luke GBR
R SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro COL
DS TOSATTO Matteo ITA
DS* KNEES Christian GBR
ACT AG2R CITROEN TEAM FRA
21 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
22 BIDARD François FRA
23 BOUCHARD Geoffrey FRA
24 FRANK Mathias SUI
25 HÄNNINEN Jaakko FIN
26 VENDRAME Andrea ITA
27 WARBASSE Lawrence USA
R CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
R JULLIEN Anthony FRA
R PRODHOMME Nicolas FRA
DS GOUBERT Stephane FRA
DS* BIONDI Laurent FRA
AFC ALPECIN-FENIX BEL
31 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
32 JANS Roy BEL
33 PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL
34 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA
35 VERGAERDE Otto BEL
36 VERMEERSCH Gianni BEL
37 VERVAEKE Louis BEL
R ANDERSON Edward USA
R MEISEN Marcel GER
R RICHARDSON Alexandar GBR
R TAMINIAUX Lionel BEL
DS ROODHOOFT Christophe BEL
DS* WILLEMS Frederik BEL
APT ASTANA – PREMIER TECH KAZ
41 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
42 BOARO Manuele ITA
43 DE BOD Stefan RSA
44 GIDICH Yevgeniy KAZ
45 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
46 PERRY Benjamin CAN
47 SOBRERO Matteo ITA
R BATTISTELLA Samuele ITA
R KUDUS Merhawi ERI
R PICCOLO Andrea ITA
R STALNOV Nikita KAZ
DS FOFONOV Dmitriy KAZ
DS* YAKOVLEV Sergey KAZ
TBV BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS BRN
51 POELS Wouter NED
52 BAUHAUS Phil GER
53 CARUSO Damiano ITA
54 HAIG Jack AUS
55 MÄDER Gino SUI
56 MILAN Jonathan ITA
57 WRIGHT Fred GBR
R CAPECCHI Eros ITA
R WILLIAMS Stephen GBR
DS STEPHENS Neil AUS
DS* PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA
BOH BORA – HANSGROHE GER
61 ACKERMANN Pascal GER
62 BENEDETTI Cesare ITA
63 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER
64 KONRAD Patrick AUT
65 LAAS Martin EST
66 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER
67 ZWIEHOFF Ben GER
R BASKA Erik SVK
R KELDERMAN Wilco NED
R MEEUS Jordi BEL
R WALLS Matthew GBR
DS POITSCHKE Enrico GER
DS* DOLLINGER Helmut AUT
COF COFIDIS FRA
71 VIVIANI Elia ITA
72 CONSONNI Simone ITA
73 HAAS Nathan AUS
74 LAFAY Victor FRA
75 ROCHAS Rémy FRA
76 SABATINI Fabio ITA
77 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL
R CHAMPION Thomas FRA
R FERNANDEZ Ruben ESP
R VIVIANI Attilio ITA
DS DAMIANI Roberto ITA
DS* GUIBERTEAU Christian FRA
DQT DECEUNINCK – QUICK-STEP BEL
81 BENNETT Sam IRL
82 ALMEIDA João POR
83 ARCHBOLD Shane NZL
84 CATTANEO Mattia ITA
85 KEISSE Iljo BEL
86 MASNADA Fausto ITA
87 MØRKØV Michael DEN
R BALLERINI Davide ITA
R GARRISON Ian USA
R HONORÉ Mikkel DEN
R STEELS Stijn BEL
DS VAN BONDT Geert BEL
DS* LODEWYCK Klaas BEL
EFN EF EDUCATION – NIPPO USA
91 URAN Rigoberto COL
92 ARROYAVE CAÑAS Daniel COL
93 BISSEGGER Stefan SUI
94 CRADDOCK G Lawson USA
95 GUERREIRO Ruben POR
96 HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres COL
97 POWLESS Neilson USA
R DOCKER Mitchell AUS
R SCULLY Tom NZL
DS GARATE CEPA Juan Manuel ESP
DS* BRESCHEL Matti DEN
GFC GROUPAMA – FDJ FRA
101 BADILATTI Matteo SUI
102 BONNET William FRA
103 BRUNEL Alexys FRA
104 DELAGE Mickael FRA
105 LADAGNOUS Matthieu FRA
106 ROUX Anthony FRA
107 VALTER Attila HUN
R VAN DEN BERG Lars NED
DS MAUDUIT Philippe FRA
DS* VEIKKANEN Jussi FIN
IWG INTERMARCHÉ – WANTY – GOBERT MATÉRIAUX BEL
111 HIRT Jan CZE
112 DELACROIX Théo FRA
113 KREDER Wesley NED
114 MINALI Riccardo ITA
115 PETILLI Simone ITA
116 TAARAMÄE Rein EST
117 VAN MELSEN Kevin BEL
R DE WINTER Ludwig BEL
R EIKING Odd Christian NOR
R LAMMERTINK Maurits NED
R MEINTJES Louis RSA
DS PIVA Valerio ITA
ISN ISRAEL START-UP NATION ISR
121 FROOME Chris GBR
122 BRÄNDLE Matthias AUT
123 DOWSETT Alex GBR
124 GOLDSTEIN Omer ISR
125 GREIPEL André GER
126 HERMANS Ben BEL
127 ZABEL Rick GER
R BARBIER Rudy FRA
R EINHORN Itamar ISR
R HAGEN Carl Fredrik NOR
R SCHMIDT Mads Würtz DEN
DS VERBRUGGHE Rik BEL
TJV JUMBO-VISMA NED
131 BOUWMAN Koen NED
132 DEKKER David NED
133 HARPER Chris AUS
134 KUSS Sepp USA
135 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
136 RASMUSSEN VINGEGAARD Jonas DEN
137 VAN EMDEN Jos NED
R LEEMREIZE Gijs NED
R TOLHOEK Antwan NED
DS MAASSEN Frans NED
DS* ENGELS Addy NED
LTS LOTTO SOUDAL BEL
141 EWAN Caleb AUS
142 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
143 DE GENDT Thomas BEL
144 KLUGE Roger GER
145 SWEENY Harrison AUS
146 VAN DER SANDE Tosh BEL
147 VANHOUCKE Harm BEL
R GRIGNARD Sébastien BEL
R HOLMES Matthew GBR
R VAN GILS Maxim BEL
R VERVLOESEM Xandres BEL
DS AERTS Mario BEL
DS* WAUTERS Marc BEL
MOV MOVISTAR TEAM ESP
151 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
152 CARRETERO Hector ESP
153 ELOSEGUI MOMEÑE Iñigo ESP
154 MÜHLBERGER Gregor AUT
155 PEDRERO Antonio ESP
156 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
157 VILLELLA Davide ITA
R CULLAIGH Gabriel GBR
DS JAIMERENA LAURNAGARAY Jose Luis ESP
BEX TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE AUS
161 MEZGEC Luka SLO
162 BAUER Jack NZL
163 COLLEONI Kevin ITA
164 GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam ETH
165 GROVES Kaden AUS
166 HEPBURN Michael AUS
167 SCHULTZ Nicholas AUS
R EDMONDSON Alexander AUS
R HOWSON Damien AUS
R SCOTSON Callum AUS
DS MC PARTLAND David AUS
DS* SMITH Andrew RSA
DSM TEAM DSM GER
171 ARNDT Nikias GER
172 ARENSMAN Thymen NED
173 BOL Cees NED
174 DAINESE Alberto ITA
175 DONOVAN Mark GBR
176 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn DEN
177 STORK Florian GER
R COMBAUD Romain FRA
R GALL Felix AUT
R SALMON Martin Alexander GER
R VERMAERKE Kevin USA
DS ROBERTS Luke AUS
DS* BROEKHUIZEN Wilbert NED
TQA TEAM QHUBEKA ASSOS RSA
181 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA
182 HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN
183 LINDEMAN Bert-Jan NED
184 PELUCCHI Matteo ITA
185 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
186 TANFIELD Harry GBR
187 WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard GER
R BROWN Connor NZL
R DLAMINI Nicholas RSA
R SCHMID Mauro SUI
DS VIERHOUTEN Aart NED
DS* REDANT Hendrik BEL
TFS TREK – SEGAFREDO USA
191 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
192 DE KORT Koen NED
193 JENSEN Mattias DEN
194 LIEPINS Emils LAT
195 MOSCHETTI Matteo ITA
196 REIJNEN Kiel USA
197 TIBERI Antonio ITA
R EG Niklas DEN
R MOLLEMA Bauke NED
R QUARTERMAN Charles GBR
DS POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR
DS* BAFFI Adriano ITA
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch