65 riders on the startlist for the Plymouth Corinthian CC 10 mile time trial on April 4 near Totnes
Startlist: Plymouth Corinthian CC 10m TT
1 — 08:01 — Pete Moon Team DCP Male Senior
2 — 08:02 — Stephen Jones Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
3 — 08:03 — Darren Walker Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
4 — 08:04 — Morris Elphick Exeter Whs CC Male Vet
5 — 08:05 — Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams Male Vet
6 — 08:06 — Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
7 — 08:07 — Peter Pugh Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Junior
8 — 08:08 — Karen Markus Plymouth Corinthian CC Female Vet
9 — 08:09 — Michael Beaton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
10 — 08:10 — Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
11 — 08:11 — Henry Howells Mid Devon CC Male Junior
12 — 08:12 — Sam Beaton Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Junior
13 — 08:13 — Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
14 — 08:14 — Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT Male Vet
15 — 08:15 — Sam Wordley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
16 — 08:16 — Nick Selman Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Espoir
17 — 08:17 — Harry Buckle Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Senior
18 — 08:18 — Matt Fish Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
19 — 08:19 — Michael Smith Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
20 — 08:20 — Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT Male Senior
21 — 08:21 — Stephen Payne Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
22 — 08:22 — Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC Female Vet
23 — 08:23 — Craig Woodward Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
24 — 08:24 — Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Vet
25 — 08:25 — Harry Loader Mid Devon CC Male Senior
26 — 08:26 — Matt Rayment Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
27 — 08:27 — Francis McBride Mid Devon CC Male Vet
28 — 08:28 — Ian Myers City Cycle Couriers RT Male Vet
29 — 08:29 — Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Male Senior
30 — 08:30 — Robert Shaw Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
31 — 08:31 — Lisa Crawford Plymouth Corinthian CC Female Vet
32 — 08:32 — Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers Male Vet
33 — 08:33 — Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
34 — 08:34 — Rob Barrow City Cycle Couriers RT Male Vet
35 — 08:35 — Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
36 — 08:36 — Charly Helyar VTTA West Group Female Vet
37 — 08:37 — Miles Earl Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
38 — 08:38 — Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC Male Vet
39 — 08:39 — Ben Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
40 — 08:40 — Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Male Vet
41 — 08:41 — Hannah Rainger Plymouth Corinthian CC Female Junior
42 — 08:42 — Ken Holder City Cycle Couriers RT Male Vet
43 — 08:43 — Gordon Markus Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
44 — 08:44 — Bobby Cowsill Kibosh Male Senior
45 — 08:45 — Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT Male Vet
46 — 08:46 — Angela Bromfield High Wycombe CC Female Vet
47 — 08:47 — Anthony Everson Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Vet
48 — 08:48 — Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC Female Vet
49 — 08:49 — Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Male Vet
50 — 08:50 — Rob Walker AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male Senior
51 — 08:51 — Philip Young Alltrax Male Vet
52 — 08:52 — Neil Minion City Cycle Couriers RT Male Vet
53 — 08:53 — John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC Male Vet
54 — 08:54 — Joshua Rochester-Greet Kibosh Male Senior
55 — 08:55 — Brett Halliwell CES Sport Male Senior
56 — 08:56 — Tom Henry Team DCP Male Senior
57 — 08:57 — Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Motip Race Team Male Senior
58 — 08:58 — Martin Griffith Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
59 — 08:59 — Anja Roeding Exeter Whs CC Female Senior
60 — 09:00 — Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching Male Senior
61 — 09:01 — Kari Eilertsen Alltrax Female Senior
62 — 09:02 — Alan Lambert-Gorwyn Essa Cycling Club Male Vet
63 — 09:03 — William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Male Vet
64 — 09:04 — Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC Male Vet
65 — 09:05 — James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Male Senior
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique