Ross Fawcett fastest in the Kings Lynn CC 25 mile Time Trial on April 3rd, Anna Harrison fastest woman
Result: Kings Lynn CC 25m TT
1 Ross Fawcett Orwell Velo 52:55:00 Male Senior
2 Steven Parsonage Richardsons-Trek RT 53:16:00 Male Senior
3 Joshua Wallis Spalding CC 53:17:00 Male Senior
4 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 53:47:00 Male Senior
5 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 54:20:00 Male Espoir
6 Matt Jacobs Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 56:31:00 Male Senior
7 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC 56:33:00 Male Vet
8 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity 56:48:00 Male Senior
9 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity 57:04:00 Male Vet
10 Bryan Long VTTA (East Anglia Group) 58:00:00 Male Vet
11 Neil Palmer Spalding CC 58:04:00 Male Vet
12 Robert Golding Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 58:05:00 Male Vet
13 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 58:14:00 Male Senior
14 Mike Skillings Full Moo Cycling 59:09:00 Male Vet
15 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:29:00 Male Vet
16 Dave Clark Orwell Velo 59:36:00 Male Vet
17 Simon Daw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 59:54:00 Male Vet
18 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC 59:59:00 Male Vet
19 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 01:00:37 Male Vet
20 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 01:00:40 Male Vet
21 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 01:00:43 Male Vet
22 Craig Lamb Alford Whs 01:00:48 Male Vet
23 Simon Riches Velouse Flyers 01:01:09 Male Vet
24 Stephen Clark Orwell Velo 01:02:02 Male Senior
25 Frazer Wallis Spalding CC 01:02:09 Male Vet
26 Jason Turner Norwich A B C 01:02:10 Male Vet
27 Edward Smith Kettering CC 01:02:16 Male Vet
28 Thomas Walker Cambridge University CC 01:02:30 Male Senior
29 Sam Hughes Liverpool Century RC 01:02:46 Male Senior
30 Simon Hall Stourbridge CC 01:02:55 Male Vet
31 Mark Halliday North Bucks RC 01:03:09 Male Vet
32 Anna Harrison Cambridge University CC 01:03:22 Female Senior
33 Harry Garfield Peterborough CC 01:03:22 Male Junior
34 Dean Buckingham Velouse Flyers 01:04:17 Male Senior
35 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 01:04:55 Male Vet
36 Davina Greenwell Plomesgate CC 01:05:04 Female Senior
37 Michael Martin CC Ashwell 01:05:34 Male Vet
38 Ben Dean Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 01:05:42 Male Senior
39 Harvey Thomas Strada 2020 01:05:56 Male Espoir
40 Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 01:06:02 Female Vet
41 William Burton Cambridge CC 01:06:04 Male Espoir
42 Ivan Carr Strada 2020 01:06:27 Male Vet
43 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:06:37 Female Senior
44 Andrew Jenkins Wisbech Whs 01:06:39 Male Vet
45 Wayne Marks Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 01:06:43 Male Vet
46 Simon Wright Spalding CC 01:07:20 Male Vet
47 Elliot Stones Spalding CC 01:10:03 Male Senior
48 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 01:10:26 Male Vet
49 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 01:10:33 Male Vet
50 Graham Hurst Norwich A B C 01:11:09 Male Vet
51 Neville Everett Diss & District CC 01:13:57 Male Vet
52 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers 01:14:13 Male Vet
53 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC 01:14:50 Male Vet
54 Donna Hayman Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 01:19:14 Female Vet
55 Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers 01:29:44 Male Vet
56 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 01:35:25 Female Vet
Two Up
1 Matthew Garfield Peterborough CC 55:19:00 Male Vet
1 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC 55:19:00 Male Vet
2 Thomas Payne VC Norwich 01:05:48 Male Senior
2 Oscar Freund-Williams VC Norwich 01:05:48 Male Senior
3 David Broadbent Moda Racing Team 01:11:20 Male Vet
3 Tony Birch-James Moda Racing Team 01:11:20 Male Vet
4 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 01:05:49 Male Vet
Tandem
1 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 01:05:42 Male Vet
1 Allistair Banks VC Baracchi 01:05:42 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch