Samuel Wadsley fastest in the CC Weymouth 10 mile time trial on April 4th; Lucy Gadd fastest female …
Result: CC Weymouth 10m TT
1 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 20:53 Male Senior
2 Felix Wilkinson Tetbury Velos 20:57 Male Senior
3 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:06 Male Espoir
4 Andy Sloan CC Weymouth 21:08 Male Senior
5 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs 21:09 Male Senior
6 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire – Ford Civil – Trek 21:17 Male Junior
7 Steven Pink Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 21:54 Male Vet
8 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 22:01 Male Espoir
9 Jonathan Cooper Wessex Road Club 22:12 Male Senior
10 Jordan Giles University of Southampton RC 22:19 Male Espoir
11 Tom Clements Wessex Road Club 22:42 Male Vet
12 Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:07 Male Vet
13 Aaron Kneebone Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 23:20 Male Senior
14 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 23:22 Male Vet
15 James Horton Velo Club St Raphael 23:25 Male Senior
16 Thomas Piloni Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 23:27 Male Senior
17 Tom Carter Wessex Road Club 23:48 Male Senior
18 David Butt CC Weymouth 23:52 Male Vet
19 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 24:06:00 Female Espoir
20 Colin Brumble CC Weymouth 24:15:00 Male Vet
21 Toby Manning Wessex Road Club 24:27:00 Male Senior
22 David Wright Tetbury Velos 24:46:00 Male Vet
23 Paul Molesworth Woking Cycle Club 24:47:00 Male Vet
24 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:48:00 Male Vet
25 Barry Hards New Forest CC 24:49:00 Male Vet
26 Charlie Lawson CC Weymouth 24:53:00 Male Senior
27 Robert Cranstone GS Vecchi 24:55:00 Male Vet
28 Sherif Attia University of Southampton RC 24:57:00 Male Senior
29 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 25:34:00 Male Vet
30 Dorin Boeriu Ridgeway Riders 25:36:00 Male Vet
31 Nick Young Yeovil Cycling Club 25:41:00 Male Vet
32 Chris Dooley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:04:00 Male Vet
33 Robin Birnie Wessex Road Club 26:16:00 Male Vet
34 James Chant Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 26:18:00 Male Vet
35 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:39:00 Female Senior
36 Oliver Davies Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:49:00 Male Vet
37 Peter Honeybun CC Weymouth 26:54:00 Male Vet
38 Pete Wilson Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:00:00 Male Vet
39 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 27:10:00 Male Vet
40 Terry Icke Velo Club St Raphael 27:20:00 Male Vet
41 Gary Chiverton Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 28:28:00 Male Vet
42 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 28:48:00 Female Vet
43 Rebecca Pearce Ridgeway Riders 28:59:00 Female Vet
44 David England Crabwood Cycling Club 29:20:00 Male Vet
45 Beverley Hards New Forest CC 30:27:00 Female Vet
46 Robert Jolliffe New Forest CC 31:24:00 Male Vet
47 Lee Curtis Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 35:30:00 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch