Tony Turner fastest in the Burford/Lechlade club 10 mile time trial in the Oxion CC league on April 7th, Ann Warren fastest female
Result: Burford/Lechlade 10m TT
1 Tony Turner Oxonian 21:01
2 Graham Winstone Zero BC 22:05
3 Russell Kingston Oxonian CC 22:26
4 Mark Tyrrell Oxonian CC 22:35
5 Oliver Ashley Oxonian 22:47
6 Alex Donger Day Members 22:49
7 Malcolm Rose Oxonian 23:20
8 Nick James Oxonian 23:25
9 Richard Young Oxonian 23:29
10 Dave May Day Members 23:37
11 Matthew Robson Oxonian CC 24:44
12 Garry James Day Members 24:47
13 Steve Parfitt Oxonian CC 25:05
14 Oliver Gerrard Day Members 25:22 RB
15 Ann Warren Oxonian CC 25:28
16 Toby Perry Oxonian CC 25:39 RB
17 Adam Colling Day Members 25:52 RB
18 James Hunt Oxonian CC 25:54
19 Peter Foley Oxonian CC 26:12 RB
20 Pete Saunders Oxonian CC 26:21
21 Ewan Macdonald Oxonian CC 26:23 RB
22 Ian Radburn Oxonian CC 26:27
23 Jason Holder Day Members 26:34 RB
24 Phil Strongman Oxonian CC 26:37
25 Michael Johnston Oxonian CC 26:55
26 Paul Thornton Oxonian CC 27:25
26 Ed Hoskin Oxonian 27:25
28 Ed Cookson Day Members 27:28
29 Kevin Pearce Oxonian CC 27:50 RB
30 Oliver Thornton Oxonian CC 28:03
31 Steve Legge Oxonian CC 28:12
32 Sally Thompson Oxonian CC 28:31 RB
33 Jeff King Oxonian CC 28:46:00
33 Natalie Holden Day Members 28:46 RB
35 Jon Westwood Oxonian CC 29:06 RB
36 Richard Axtell Oxonian CC 29:39
37 David Hanson Oxonian CC 30:00
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)