Frederik Scheske (Ribble Weldtite) fastest in the City Cycle Couriers 10 mile time trial on April 11; Catherine Hilton fastest female
Result: City Cycle Couriers 10m TT
1 Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:26 Male Senior
2 Roberto Shaw Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:21 Male Senior
3 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:31 Male Senior
4 Liam Bard Revo Racing 20:40 Male Senior
5 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 20:46 Male Vet
6 Luke Halls University of Nottingham C C 21:03 Male Espoir
7 Jack Dallyn Exeter Whs CC 21:04 Male Espoir
8 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 21:09 Male Senior
9 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:22 Male Vet
10 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 21:34 Male Vet
11 Mark Emsley Team TMC 21:37 Male Senior
12 Samuel Wyatt-Haines Team Avenir 21:44 Male Senior
13 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 21:47 Male Vet
14 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:50 Male Vet
15 Nick Blight Nopinz Motip Race Team 21:51 Male Senior
16 Lubos Obornik CS Dynamo 22:08 Male Vet
17 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC 22:10 Male Junior
18 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 22:13 Male Senior
19 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:16 Male Senior
20 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 22:23 Male Senior
21 Tom Moran Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:33 Male Vet
22 Tim Heal Mid Devon CC 22:34 Male Vet
22 Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers 22:34 Male Vet
24 Roger Sheridan North Devon Wheelers 22:51 Male Vet
25 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 22:56 Male Vet
26 Tom Rebhan Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:57 Male Senior
27 Ian Wright Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:00 Male Senior
28 Oliver Baylin www.giant-helston.co.uk 23:01 Male Senior
29 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:04 Male Senior
30 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers 23:07 Male Juvenile
31 Philip Ley North Devon Wheelers 23:08 Male Vet
32 Ken Holder City Cycle Couriers RT 23:16 Male Vet
33 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 23:34 Male Vet
34 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:37 Male Vet
35 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 23:39 Male Senior
36 James Pearcy Mid Devon CC 23:43 Male Junior
37 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams 23:51 Male Vet
38 Rob Barrow City Cycle Couriers RT 23:52 Male Vet
39 Terry Harvey City Cycle Couriers RT 23:54 Male Vet
40 Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers 24:02:00 Male Vet
40 Mick Daniels Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 24:02:00 Male Vet
42 Adrian Prust North Devon Wheelers 24:03:00 Male Senior
43 Ben Oman Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 24:18:00 Male Vet
44 Alan Lambert-Gorwyn Essa Cycling Club 24:28:00 Male Vet
45 Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC 24:46:00 Female Vet
46 Neil Minion City Cycle Couriers RT 24:48:00 Male Vet
47 Phil Eames North Devon Wheelers 25:04:00 Male Vet
48 Morris Elphick Exeter Whs CC 25:09:00 Male Vet
49 Cameron Leslie Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:22:00 Male Senior
50 Tom Cox Saint Piran 25:24:00 Male Vet
51 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 25:28:00 Male Vet
52 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 26:08:00 Male Vet
53 Tim Styles St Austell Whs CC 26:11:00 Male Vet
54 David Hall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:16:00 Male Vet
55 Maria Weymouth Mid Devon CC 26:26:00 Female Vet
56 Gerald Page Somerset RC Tri Club 26:27:00 Male Vet
57 Lauren (Sunny) Parker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:39:00 Female Senior
58 Francis McBride Mid Devon CC 27:27:00 Male Vet
59 Anja Roeding Exeter Whs CC 28:17:00 Female Senior
60 David Roe Revo Racing 28:20:00 Male Vet
61 Philip Young Alltrax 28:23:00 Male Vet
62 Christian Bird North Devon Wheelers 28:37:00 Male Vet
63 Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 30:03:00 Male Vet
64 Samantha Beal Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 31:18:00 Female Senior
65 Stephen Wright Team DCP 32:25:00 Male Vet
66 Ian Bell Team DCP 33:34:00 Male Vet
67 Neil Bennett North Devon Wheelers 35:03:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch