Another time trial win for Saint Piran’s Steve Lampier in the Giant Helston 10 mile time trial on April 11 near Truro. Martina Geraghty fastest female
Full Result: Giant Helston 10m TT
1. Steve Lampier (Saint Piran) 20.18
2. Tim McEvoy (FTP Fulfil the Potential Racing) 21.15
3. Harrison Hunter (Saint Piran) 21.53
Women
1. Martina Geraghty (Penzance Wheelers) 26.24
2. Angharad Berriman (Penzance Wheelers) 27.21
3. Kate Doran (Giant Helston) 27.42
FULL RESULT
1 Steve Lampier Saint Piran 20:18 Male Senior
2 Tim McEvoy FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:15 Male Vet
3 Harrison Hunter Saint Piran 21:53 Male Senior
4 Jason McGowan giant-helston 22:27 Male Vet
5 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 22:28 Male Junior
6 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 22:33 Male Senior
7 David Bartlett giant-helston 22:43 Male Senior
8 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 23:09 Male Junior
9 Robin Riches Lanhydrock Wheelers 23:10 Male Vet
10 James Hadfield giant-helston 23:14 Male Senior
11 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers 23:30 Male Vet
12 Robert McPherson Saint Piran 23:32 Male Senior
13 Kevin Dawson Penzance Wheelers CC 23:38 Male Vet
14 Luke Lear Milford Tritons Cycling Club 23:43 Male Senior
15 Leon Malpas Penzance Wheelers CC 23:45 Male Vet
16 Craig Morris Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 23:49 Male Senior
17 Scott Tomkinson Lanhydrock Wheelers 24:16:00 Male Senior
18 Zoltan Erdos Penzance Wheelers CC 24:18:00 Male Senior
19 Drew Clark Lanhydrock Wheelers 24:31:00 Male Espoir
20 Andy Blake Wheal Velocity 25:04:00 Male Vet
21 John Steadman Lanhydrock Wheelers 25:08:00 Male Vet
22 Kevin Allen giant-helston 25:15:00 Male Senior
23 Tom Smith Lanhydrock Wheelers 25:16:00 Male Senior
24 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 25:21:00 Male Vet
25 James Manthorp Truro CC 25:25:00 Male Senior
26 Nicholas Makin Wheal Velocity 25:26:00 Male Juvenile
27 Phil Bowden Saint Piran 25:33:00 Male Vet
27 Shaun Mellow Lanhydrock Wheelers 25:33:00 Male Senior
27 Daniel Hutchings Tri Logic Cornwall 25:33:00 Male Senior
30 Jeremy Stonehouse Wheal Velocity 25:37:00 Male Vet
31 Peter Maker St Austell Whs CC 25:40:00 Male Vet
32 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:50:00 Male Vet
33 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers CC 25:51:00 Male Vet
34 Ben Douglas Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:54:00 Male Senior
35 Timothy Green Tri Logic Cornwall 25:58:00 Male Senior
36 Gavin Perry Velo Club St Raphael 26:07:00 Male Vet
36 Andrew Ellis giant-helston 26:07:00 Male Vet
38 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 26:24:00 Female Vet
39 Mike Griffin Wheal Velocity 26:29:00 Male Vet
40 Hari Slade Penzance Wheelers CC 26:30:00 Male Vet
41 Jacob Edkins giant-helston 26:33:00 Male Senior
42 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers CC 27:21:00 Female Vet
43 Kate Doran giant-helston 27:42:00 Female Senior
44 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 27:58:00 Male Vet
45 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 27:59:00 Female Vet
45 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity 27:59:00 Male Juvenile
47 Thomas Tregear Wheal Velocity 28:31:00 Male Juvenile
48 Lisa Gower Tri Logic Cornwall 28:34:00 Female Vet
49 Nigel Trevena Tri Logic Cornwall 29:01:00 Male Vet
50 Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29:02:00 Female Senior
51 Ralph Mankee Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 29:15:00 Male Vet
52 Eva Fox Mid Devon CC 29:40:00 Female Juvenile
53 Emily Sturges giant-helston 29:42:00 Female Senior
54 Philip McNevin Tri Logic Cornwall 30:00:00 Male Senior
55 Trevor Sherwood Penzance Wheelers CC 30:03:00 Male Vet
56 Ruth Glover giant-helston 30:13:00 Female Senior
57 Amy Ellis Truro CC 30:51:00 Female Espoir
58 Martin Laity Truro CC 30:57:00 Male Vet
59 Lee Trevarthen Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 31:01:00 Male Senior
60 Melinda Rickett Truro CC 32:05:00 Female Vet
61 Lindsay Philp Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 32:39:00 Female Vet
62 Laura Benfield Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 32:48:00 Female Senior
63 Clare Brewer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 32:53:00 Female Senior
64 Will Piccin-White Wheal Velocity 34:31:00 Male Junior
65 Imogen Callaway Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 41:25:00 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch