Arthur Franklin fastest in the VC Bristol 10 mile time trial on April 11; Megan Dickerson fastest female; Oliver Bridgewood fastest on a road bike, Amelia Mitchell fastest female on a road bike
Result: VC Bristol 10m Time Trial
1 Arthur Franklin FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:51 Male Senior
2 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 21:03 Male Senior
3 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:34 Male Senior
4 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 21:46 Male Senior
5 Robert Grover Rogue Racing 22:01 Male Senior
6 Will Bjergfelt AeroCoach 22:21 Male C5
7 Ben Jones Portishead Cycling Club 22:37 Male Senior
8 Tom Sharp Bristol Road Club 23:06 Male Senior
9 Paul Derrick Sodbury Cycle Sport 23:08 Male Senior
10 Megan Dickerson ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 23:26 Female Senior
11 Iwan Jones Total Tri Training 23:32 Male Senior
12 Gareth Jones Clevedon & District Road Club 24:07:00 Male Vet
13 Tamsin Miller Avid Sport 24:11:00 Female Espoir
14 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club 24:19:00 Male Vet
15 Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:26:00 Male Vet
16 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 24:39:00 Male Vet
17 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 24:39:00 Male Vet
18 Alastair McChesney Bath Cycling Club 25:00:00 Male Vet
19 Rob Sutton Velo Club Bristol 25:10:00 Male Vet
20 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club 25:20:00 Male Senior
21 Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual Cycling Club 25:35:00 Male Vet
22 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 25:45:00 Male Vet
23 Ben Loxton University of Bath Cycling Club 26:04:00 Male Senior
24 Stefan Hoole Velo Club Bristol 26:08:00 Male Senior
25 Paul Tutton Velo Club Bristol 26:18:00 Male Vet
26 Christopher Newby Bristol CX 26:21:00 Male Vet
27 Alex Rice Bath Cycling Club 26:58:00 Male Vet
28 Chris Redfern Tewkesbury Triathlon Club 27:29:00 Male Vet
29 Tim Griffiths Penge Cycle Club 27:56:00 Male Senior
30 Stewart Downie North Bristol Triathlon Club 27:57:00 Male Vet
31 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 28:26:00 Female Vet
Road Bikes
1 Oliver Bridgewood Bath Cycling Club 24:03:00 Male Senior
2 William Fussell Thornbury Cycling Club 25:05:00 Male Senior
3 James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 25:16:00 Male Senior
4 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club 25:29:00 Male Senior
5 David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club 25:45:00 Male Vet
6 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club 26:00:00 Male Vet
7 Steve Rocliffe Bath Cycling Club 26:03:00 Male Vet
8 Kai Ruesch Bath Cycling Club 26:07:00 Male Senior
9 Alex Wallace Bikestrong-KTM 26:16:00 Male Senior
10 Patrick Dawson Cowley Road Condors CC 26:19:00 Male Senior
10 Tobias Coates Bath Cycling Club 26:19:00 Male Senior
12 Amelia Mitchell University of Bath Cycling Club 26:30:00 Female Senior
13 Sam Rutty Velo Club Bristol 26:38:00 Male Espoir
14 Ashley Dunn Velo Club Bristol 27:03:00 Male Vet
15 Simon Martin Bath Cycling Club 27:51:00 Male Vet
16 Claire Gregory Kingswood Tri Club 29:00:00 Female Vet
17 Adam Slee Sodbury Cycle Sport 29:12:00 Male Vet
18 Simon Thomas Bath Cycling Club 29:39:00 Male Vet
19 Neil Hodges Sodbury Cycle Sport 29:56:00 Male Vet
20 David Bailey Sodbury Cycle Sport 30:05:00 Male Vet
21 Claire Mills Sodbury Cycle Sport 30:29:00 Female Vet
22 Mark Bishton Velo Club Bristol 31:57:00 Male Vet
23 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 32:40:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch