GB Academy rider Sam Watson fastest in the VTTA North Lancs & Lakes 25 mile time trial on April 14, Abi Smith was fastest female
Result: VTTA North Lancs & Lakes 25m TT
1 Sam Watson Team Inspired 51:27:00 Male Espoir
2 Rhys Britton Team Inspired 51:46:00 Male Espoir
3 Tony Cullen TricentralUk 52:34:00 Male Vet
4 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Team Inspired 52:38:00 Male Espoir
5 Alfie George Team Inspired 53:03:00 Male Espoir
6 Chris Booth Giant-Kendal RT 54:20:00 Male Senior
6 Robert Donaldson Team Inspired 54:20:00 Male Espoir
8 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 54:50:00 Male Vet
9 Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Whs 55:00:00 Male Espoir
10 Max Rushby Team Inspired 55:24:00 Male Espoir
11 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 55:46:00 Male Senior
12 Kamil Waligora East Lancashire RC 55:47:00 Male Senior
13 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 56:12:00 Male Juvenile
14 Syd Brown FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 57:05:00 Male Junior
15 Jason Henson Team Bottrill 57:19:00 Male Vet
16 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC 57:21:00 Male Senior
17 Fergus Robinson Team HUUB 57:34:00 Male Junior
18 Chris Southworth Manchester Bicycle Club 57:55:00 Male Vet
19 Mark Berry Rossendale RC 57:59:00 Male Vet
20 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 58:00:00 Male Vet
21 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 58:10:00 Male Vet
21 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 58:10:00 Male Vet
23 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:16:00 Male Vet
24 Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 58:21:00 Male Senior
25 Sean Owens Springfield Financial Racing Team 58:24:00 Male Vet
26 Chris Watts Ilkley CC 58:41:00 Male Vet
27 Paul Taylor North Lancashire Road Club 58:56:00 Male Vet
28 Abi Smith Team Breeze 59:04:00 Female Espoir
29 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC 01:00:57 Male Vet
30 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 01:01:10 Female Vet
31 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC 01:01:14 Male Vet
32 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:01:50 Male Vet
33 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 01:02:13 Male Vet
34 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC 01:02:26 Male Senior
35 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 01:02:47 Male Vet
36 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 01:02:50 Male Vet
37 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:03:00 Male Vet
38 Peter Briscoe North Lancashire Road Club 01:03:16 Male Vet
39 Matthew Sowerby Garstang Cycling Club 01:03:44 Male Senior
40 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club 01:04:00 Male Vet
41 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 01:04:19 Male Vet
42 Martin Kerry Lancashire RC 01:04:32 Male Vet
43 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC 01:05:51 Male Vet
44 Matt Nuttall Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 01:06:39 Male Vet
45 Ben Beachell Rhos-on-Sea CC 01:07:08 Male Vet
46 Emma Houterman North Lancashire Road Club 01:07:09 Female Senior
47 Andy Whitehead Seamons CC 01:08:01 Male Vet
48 Tim Norton Lancaster CC 01:08:17 Male Vet
49 Vanessa Townshend Springfield Financial Racing Team 01:08:27 Female Vet
50 Richard Durham Settle Wheelers 01:09:07 Male Vet
51 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 01:09:12 Female Vet
52 Neil Pilkington Chorley Cycling Club 01:09:18 Male Vet
53 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 01:10:14 Male Vet
54 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation 01:12:00 Female Espoir
55 Jan Scotchford North Lancashire Road Club 01:12:13 Female Vet
55 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 01:12:13 Male Vet
57 Michael Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation 01:12:25 Male Vet
58 David Tolson VTTA North Lancs and Lakes Group 01:14:06 Male Vet
59 John Leach Rossendale RC 01:16:42 Male Vet
60 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 01:23:17 Male Vet
61 Harry Cowley Chester RC 01:28:18 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch