George Peden (18.41) fastest by a minute in the East Lancashire Road Club 10 mile time trial on Saturday; Abi Smith fastest female
Result: East Lancashire Road Club 10m TT
1 George Peden Team PB Performance 18:41 Male Espoir
2 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC 19:41 Male Senior
3 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 19:53 Male Vet
4 Daniel Shackleton ABC Centreville 19:54 Male Vet
5 Kamil Waligora East Lancashire RC 19:56 Male Senior
6 Chris Booth Giant-Kendal RT 20:00 Male Senior
7 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 20:03 Male Vet
8 Joe Beech Preston Whs 20:09 Male Senior
9 Richard Nesfield Beacon Wheelers 20:15 Male Senior
10 Tony Greenhalgh Tactic Sport UK Race Team 20:33 Male Vet
11 Luke Jackson CCN UK 20:40 Male Senior
11 John Fiddies Team Lusso 20:40 Male Vet
13 Abi Smith Team Breeze 20:46 Female Espoir
13 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 20:46 Male Vet
15 Adam Taylor Wigan Whs CC 21:00 Male Senior
16 Ian Cox Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 21:01 Male Vet
17 Mark Chadwick Wigan Whs CC 21:02 Male Vet
18 David Hill Giant-Kendal RT 21:03 Male Senior
19 Thomas Minns Giant-Kendal RT 21:05 Male Senior
20 Dan Taylor Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:08 Male Vet
21 James Bell Beacon Wheelers 21:11 Male Senior
22 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 21:24 Male Vet
23 Daniel Chesters Preston CC 21:25 Male Vet
24 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 21:28 Male Vet
25 Maddie Leech PH-MAS Cycling 21:32 Female Junior
26 Jack Moore Kendal Cycle Club 21:33 Male Senior
27 Ben Huddart Lancashire RC 21:37 Male Senior
27 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC 21:37 Male Senior
29 John Foster North Lancashire Road Club 21:38 Male Senior
30 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC 21:39 Male Vet
31 Aidan Holgate Green Jersey CC 21:42 Male Senior
32 Joseph Cadwallader Bury Clarion CC 21:46 Male Vet
32 Lee Spoor Tri Preston 21:46 Male Vet
34 Paul Blackburn Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 21:50 Male Vet
35 Roy Nield East Lancashire RC 21:53 Male Vet
35 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 21:53 Female Vet
37 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton 21:54 Male Vet
38 Christina Wiejak Saint Piran 21:56 Female Senior
38 Paul Taylor North Lancashire Road Club 21:56 Male Vet
40 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC 22:01 Male Senior
41 Christopher Dursley Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 22:04 Male Vet
42 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 22:06 Male Vet
42 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club 22:06 Male Senior
44 Simon Diggins Bury Clarion CC 22:09 Male Vet
45 Sammie Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 22:13 Female Senior
46 Tom Maher Horwich Cycling Club 22:17 Male Vet
47 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 22:20 Male Vet
48 Paul Nelson Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 22:21 Male Senior
49 Samuel Wilson East Lancashire RC 22:29 Male Senior
50 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 22:30 Male Vet
51 John Bolton Chorley Cycling Club 22:37 Male Senior
52 Deborah Moss Team Merlin 22:41 Female Vet
53 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 22:42 Male Vet
54 Phil Hull East Lancashire RC 22:44 Male Vet
54 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club 22:44 Male Vet
56 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC 22:50 Male Vet
57 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 22:52 Male Vet
58 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 22:57 Male Vet
59 Lee Foster Border City Whs CC 23:03 Male Vet
60 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 23:14 Male Vet
60 Dave Topping North Lancashire Road Club 23:14 Male Vet
62 John Huggon Ribble Valley C&RC 23:18 Male Vet
63 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 23:19 Female Vet
64 Andy Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers 23:20 Male Vet
65 Simon Roddam Wigan Whs CC 23:21 Male Senior
65 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:21 Male Vet
67 Matt Nuttall Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 23:29 Male Vet
68 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC 23:35 Male Espoir
69 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 23:36 Male Vet
70 Karen Bailey East Lancashire RC 23:44 Female Vet
70 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 23:44 Male Vet
72 Emma Jeffers JRC Shutt Ridley RT 23:49 Female Junior
73 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC 23:50 Male Vet
74 James Rutherford Team Lusso 23:55 Male Vet
75 Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC 24:20:00 Male Junior
76 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 24:28:00 Male Senior
77 Lynsey Astles Congleton CC 24:38:00 Female Vet
78 Janet Fairclough Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 24:40:00 Female Vet
79 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 24:47:00 Female Vet
80 Caroline Leighton Lancashire RC 24:51:00 Female Vet
81 Jo Ryding Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 25:03:00 Female Senior
82 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 25:39:00 Female Vet
83 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 26:06:00 Female Vet
84 Adam Smith East Lancashire RC 29:20:00 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch