Saint Piran’s Steve Lampier fastest in the Penzance Whs 10 mile time trial on Sunday; Millie Skinner fastest female
Result: Penzance Whs 10M TT
1 Steve Lampier Saint Piran 21:01 Male Senior
2 Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Motip Race Team 22:40 Male Senior
3 David Bartlett www.giant-helston.co.uk 23:14 Male Senior
4 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 23:40 Male Junior
5 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 23:58 Male Senior
5 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 23:58 Male Junior
7 Luke Lear Milford Tritons Cycling Club 24:04:00 Male Senior
8 Robin Riches Lanhydrock Wheelers 24:22:00 Male Vet
9 James Hadfield www.giant-helston.co.uk 24:30:00 Male Senior
10 Craig Morris Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:43:00 Male Senior
11 Kevin Dawson Penzance Wheelers CC 24:50:00 Male Vet
12 Leon Malpas Penzance Wheelers CC 24:53:00 Male Vet
12 Oliver Baylin www.giant-helston.co.uk 25:15:00 Male Senior
14 Tristan Harris Penzance Wheelers CC 25:22:00 Male Vet
15 Will Piccin-White Wheal Velocity 25:40:00 Male Junior
16 Will Baker Penzance Wheelers CC 25:57:00 Male Senior
17 William Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 26:01:00 Male Senior
18 Jonny Hewett Penzance Wheelers CC 26:05:00 Male Senior
19 John Fazakerley Penzance Wheelers CC 26:13:00 Male Vet
20 Scott Mitchell Newquay Velo 26:27:00 Male Vet
21 Jacob Edkins www.giant-helston.co.uk 26:41:00 Male Senior
22 Peter Maker St Austell Whs CC 26:47:00 Male Vet
23 Zoltan Erdos Penzance Wheelers CC 26:51:00 Male Senior
24 Darren Lanyon Penzance Wheelers CC 27:08:00 Male Vet
25 Timothy Green Tri Logic Cornwall 27:19:00 Male Senior
25 David Gilbert Peaks Sports Racing 27:19:00 Male Senior
27 Matt Rendell Penzance Wheelers CC 27:48:00 Male Vet
28 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers CC 28:03:00 Male Vet
29 Adrian Ball Tri Logic Cornwall 28:04:00 Male Vet
30 Hari Slade Penzance Wheelers CC 28:05:00 Male Vet
31 Phil Bowden Saint Piran 28:27:00 Male Vet
32 Millie Skinner Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen 28:43:00 Female Senior
33 Owen Dart Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 28:58:00 Male Senior
34 Stuart Pickering www.giant-helston.co.uk 29:02:00 Male Vet
35 Thomas Tregear Wheal Velocity 29:57:00 Male Juvenile
36 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 29:59:00 Male Vet
37 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 30:00:00 Female Vet
38 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity 30:01:00 Male Juvenile
39 Andrew Figgins Tri Logic Cornwall 30:08:00 Male Vet
40 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran 30:21:00 Female Senior
41 Robin Brown St Austell Whs CC 30:28:00 Male Vet
42 Kate Doran www.giant-helston.co.uk 30:32:00 Female Senior
43 Katie Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 31:01:00 Female Senior
44 Eva Fox Mid Devon CC 31:48:00 Female Juvenile
45 Philip McNevin Tri Logic Cornwall 31:56:00 Male Senior
46 Trevor Sherwood Penzance Wheelers CC 31:59:00 Male Vet
47 Natalie Hamill Penzance Wheelers CC 32:40:00 Female Senior
48 Laura Benfield Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 35:33:00 Female Senior
49 Simon Timms www.giant-helston.co.uk 45:06:00 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch