Zachary Herrod fastest by two seconds to Lloyd Chapman in the CC Breckland 10 mile time trial on Sunday (April 18); Hannah O’Brien fastest female
Result: CC Breckland 10m Time Trial
1 Zachary Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:27 Male Senior
2 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:29 Male Senior
3 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 20:38 Male Senior
4 Jordan Black Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 21:01 Male Senior
5 Ben Beynon ROTOR Race Team 21:02 Male Senior
6 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:07 Male Espoir
7 Robert Staines Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 21:17 Male Espoir
8 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 21:22 Male Vet
9 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange Race Team 21:23 Male Vet
10 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active 21:31 Male Junior
11 Gary Freeman Orwell Velo 22:01 Male Senior
12 Ben Keeley Team Velovelocity 22:03 Male Senior
13 Daniel Bloy Team Velovelocity 22:05 Male Vet
14 Ryan Gray Ride Harder 22:21 Male C5
15 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 22:25 Male Vet
16 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 22:32 Male Vet
16 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 22:32 Male Vet
17 Mike Padfield North Norfolk Whs 22:33 Male Vet
18 Adam Cross CC Breckland 22:37 Male Senior
18 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:37 Male Vet
19 Mark Howard Eagle Road Club 22:51 Male Senior
20 Tom Burgess Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:01 Male Senior
21 Mathew Shotbolt CC Sudbury 23:06 Male Senior
21 Luke Lynds Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:06 Male Espoir
22 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo 23:08 Male Senior
23 Joshua Aiken Orwell Velo 23:15 Male Senior
24 Hannah O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 23:21 Female Vet
25 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 23:28 Male Vet
26 James Sherwood Orwell Velo 23:34 Male Senior
27 Graham Denny North Norfolk Whs 23:40 Male Vet
28 Stephen Clark Orwell Velo 23:46 Male Senior
29 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury 23:47 Male Vet
30 Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 23:55 Female Vet
31 Ian Newby Diss & District CC 23:59 Male Vet
32 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 24:07:00 Male Vet
32 Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club 24:07:00 Male Vet
33 Cindy Beynon Epic Orange Race Team 24:08:00 Female Senior
34 Jonathan Adams Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:28:00 Male Vet
35 Sandy Telfer Norwich A B C 24:29:00 Male Senior
36 Nigel Walsh North Norfolk Whs 24:33:00 Male Vet
37 Jonny Hawes Great Yarmouth C C 24:36:00 Male Senior
38 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 24:53:00 Female Espoir
38 Neil Stevens Tri Harder 24:53:00 Male Vet
39 Andrew Bean Wisbech Whs 25:00:00 Male Senior
40 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 25:08:00 Female Vet
41 Simon Hardy Kings Lynn CC 25:15:00 Male Vet
42 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow 25:21:00 Male Vet
43 James Moore VC Baracchi 25:25:00 Male Senior
44 James Oxbury Norwich A B C 25:50:00 Male Vet
44 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 25:50:00 Male Vet
45 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 25:53:00 Male Vet
46 Sophie Lee Team Catenary 26:18:00 Female Vet
47 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 26:40:00 Male Vet
48 Andrew Vaughan Bedfordshire Road CC 26:43:00 Male Vet
49 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team 27:28:00 Female Juvenile
50 Alan McGuire Ipswich BC 27:39:00 Male Vet
51 David Young West Suffolk Wheelers 27:42:00 Male Senior
52 Simon Atherton CC Breckland 29:23:00 Male Vet
53 David Fenn CC Sudbury 29:44:00 Male Vet
54 Sarah Johnson CC Sudbury 29:53:00 Female Vet
55 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 30:17:00 Male Vet
56 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers 31:46:00 Male Vet
57 Diana Bite The Racing Chance Foundation 35:56:00 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch