Alfie Salmon, Jennifer Millmore, Matthew Clements and Vaughn Pretorius winners at Eastern Region’s Return to Racing meeting at Redbridge Cycling Centre on Saturday
Result: Eastern Region Return to Racing Circuit #1
3/4
1 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
2 Callum Laborde Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
3 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
4 Rupert Beharrell Islington Cycling Club 4th
5 Samuel Thienel Hart Performance Coaching 3rd
6 Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active 3rd
7 Dean Hart Hart Performance Coaching 4th
8 William Taylor Dirty Wknd 3rd
9 Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4th
10 Bradley Redgewell VC Revolution 4th
11 Callum Biggs FlandersColor Galloo 3rd
12 Connor Stevens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
13 Ryan Allen Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
14 Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London 3rd
15 Oliver Tyler-Elder East London Velo N/A
16 Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club 3rd
17 Stephen Byrne Dirty Wknd 3rd
18 Angus Lawrence St Ives CC 3rd
19 Iain McNaught CC London 3rd
20 Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team 3rd
21 Edward Delville-Jones Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 4th
22 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC 4th
23 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
24 Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC 3rd
25 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) 3rd
Womens Handicap
1 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club 4th
2 Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT 1st
3 Bethany Barnett Awol 3rd
4 Maddie Heywood Team Watto-LDN 3rd
5 Amber Junker-Brameld VC Londres 3rd
6 Georgia Doolan CC London 4th
7 Sophie Tolhurst CC London 4th
8 Baiba Fogele CC London 4th
9 Emma Andrews CC London N/A
10 Uta Jenny Pollmann CC London N/A
11 Hannah Roberts CC London 4th
12 Louise Davidson Team Watto-LDN 4th
13 Isabelle Rayner 4th
14 Jamie-Lee Wright 3rd
15 Michelle Ko CC London N/A
16 Jennifer Andrews 1904 RT 2nd
17 Rosina Digne-Malcolm Team Watto-LDN 3rd
18 Amy Harvey Verulam – reallymoving.com 3rd
19 Rosie Day Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
20 Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team 3rd
21 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club 3rd
22 Abigail Coles North Road CC 3rd
…. continued after the advert.
E/1/2
1 Matthew Clements 1st
2 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active 2nd
3 Tim Allen Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
4 Max Bolton QSW Fenwicks 2nd
5 Samuel Asker Richardsons-Trek RT 1st
6 Lance Childs trainSharp Development team 2nd
7 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark 2nd
8 Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR 1st
9 Cai Davies BIKESTRONG-KTM 2nd
10 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT Elite
11 James Somerfield TRASH MILE 2nd
12 Tom Elwood Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
13 Tom Wiley Team LDN – Brother UK 1st
14 Archie Peet Flamme Rouge Rouleurs 2nd
15 Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling 2nd
16 Joshua Avery Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 1st
17 Jody Paxman Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
18 Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K – Cycle Team OnFor… 2nd
19 Bradley Shenton Partenza – Nude Espresso RT 2nd
3/4 Cat Race 2
1 Vaughn Pretorius CC London 3rd
2 Alex Jones Sigma Sports Official 3rd
3 Conor Williams VC Londres 3rd
4 Daniel Rees Glendene CC 4th
5 Calvin Cheung Hub Vélo 3rd
6 Peter Hargreaves VC Londres 3rd
7 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo 3rd
8 Will Salisbury Coalville Wheelers CC 3rd
9 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo 3rd
10 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo 4th
11 Simon Hooper Hub Vélo 3rd
12 Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club 4th
13 Andrew Buckwell Hub Vélo 3rd
14 Seun Aderibigbe Brixton Cycles Club 3rd
15 Aimee Hockley-Righton Ely & District CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch