Cat Ferguson, Alex Beldon, Abigail Miller, Mackenzie Riley, Billy Ladle, Dexter Murphy & Freddie Watson winners at the No Nonsense Youth Circuit Races in Halifax on Saturday
Result: No Nonsense Youth Circuit Races 1
Under-16 Girls
1 Cat Ferguson Storey Racing A
2 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC A
3 Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
4 Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
5 Imogen Wolff Shibden Cycling Club A
6 Alice Colling Shibden Cycling Club A
7 Ava Brown ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy A
8 Amy Loftus Holmfirth Cycling Club A
9 Freya Whiteside PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
10 Hannah McClorey RFDA A
11 Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo A
12 Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC A
13 Ellie Harrison Clifton CC A
14 Megan de Lacy-Perkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
15 Poppy Peacock Otley CC A
16 Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo A
Under-16 Boys
1 Alex Beldon Ilkley Cycling Club A
2 Oliver Sergeant JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
3 Oliver Peace PH-MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles A
4 Matthew Cole Triology ManHealth A
5 Patrick Casey East Bradford Race Team A
6 Raphael Tabiner Innovation Racing A
7 Denholm Edwards Clifton CC A
8 Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team A
9 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club A
10 Joel Hurt Derwentside CC A
11 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport A
12 Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers A
13 Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC A
14 John Cull Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club A
15 Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC A
16 Joshua Slade Clifton CC A
17 Thomas Miller Clifton CC A
18 Sam Mason East Bradford CC A
19 Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC A
20 Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC A
21 Evan Schofield Holmfirth Cycling Club A
22 Jack Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club A
23 Joshua Power JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team A
24 Ethan Haughton Sportcity Velo A
Under-14 Girls
1 Abigail Miller Clifton CC B
2 Ruby Blanc Sportcity Velo B
3 Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion B
4 Evie Smith Eastlands Velo B
5 Lydia Turan Holmfirth Cycling Club B
6 Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers B
7 Grace Blair Doncaster Whls CC B
8 Eleina McFadden Albarosa Cycling Club B
Under-14 Boys
1 Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club B
2 Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy B
3 Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy B
4 Daniel Kemp Clifton CC B
5 Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion B
6 Matthew Peace Shibden Cycling Club B
7 James Ingham Green Jersey CC B
8 Harry Speak Clifton CC B
9 James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC B
10 Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy B
11 Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC B
12 Magnus Denwood Harrogate Nova CC B
13 Alex Hodgkins Otley CC B
14 Harrison Dainty B
15 Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club B
16 Benjamin Arey Clifton CC B
17 Isaac Oliver North Midlands Youth Squad B
18 Oscar Saxton B
19 Fraser Cummings Matlock CC B
20 Zack Lowe Clifton CC B
21 Noah Parnaby Shibden Cycling Club B
22 Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo B
23 Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team B
24 Harry Gilligan Shibden Cycling Club B
25 Oscar Hall Otley CC B
26 Fynn Smith D
27 Finley Wilkinson East Bradford CC B
28 Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion B
29 James Harrison Clifton CC B
30 Jack Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club B
31 Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club B
Under-12
1 Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy C
2 Zachary Hutchinson Clifton CC C
3 Cormac Denwood Harrogate Nova CC C
4 Freddie Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC C
5 Katie Robertson Clifton CC C
6 George Hughes Shibden Cycling Club C
7 Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club C
8 Joshua Daly Shibden Cycling Club C
9 Lily Speak Clifton CC C
10 Ethan Geall Shibden Cycling Club C
11 Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club C
12 Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy C
13 Jacob Rook East Bradford CC C
14 George Scholes East Bradford Race Team C
15 Ellis Geall East Bradford CC C
16 Luke Trafford Holmfirth Cycling Club C
17 Benjamin Taylor North Midlands Youth Squad C
18 Ethan Hague Albarosa Cycling Club C
19 William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club C
20 Henry Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club C
21 Katie Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling … C
22 Lewis Hardaker Shibden Cycling Club C
23 Edward Holmes Otley CC C
24 Flynn Lambley Huddersfield Star Wheelers C
25 Joseph Wooliscroft ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy C
Under-10
1 Dexter Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club D
2 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT D
3 Red Johnson D
4 Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy D
5 Harry Kemp Clifton CC D
6 Albert Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC D
7 Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club D
8 Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club D
9 Oliver Coefield Matlock CC E
10 Eliza Saxton Huddersfield Star Wheelers D
11 Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club D
12 Ewan Plumb West Riding Track League D
13 William Young Shibden Cycling Club D
14 Archie Edmondson Kirklees Cycling Academy D
15 Elsie Hughes Shibden Cycling Club
16 Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers E
17 Louis Spencer
18 Noah Scholes East Bradford Race Team D
19 Elodie Geall East Bradford CC D
20 Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion D
21 Isla Hewlett East Bradford CC D
22 Matthew Blair Doncaster Whls CC E
23 Oliver Shimmin Albarosa Cycling Club D
24 Harrison Rugg Otley CC
25 Jackson Viles Doncaster Whls CC E
26 Rory Spencer
27 Gracie Timmins
28 Tillie Jennings ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy D
29 Poppy York
Under-8
1 Freddie Watson Clifton CC E
2 Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC E
3 Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion E
4 Sophie Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club E
5 Isaac Spencer Shibden Cycling Club
6 Hugo Murphy Holmfirth Cycling Club E
7 Ruben Briggs ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy E
8 Edward (Ted) Watkins Holmfirth Cycling Club E
9 Theo Lighten ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy E
10 Isla Pickering Shibden Cycling Club E
11 William Jennings ClancyBriggs Cycling Academy E
12 Angelo Stocchero Holmfirth Cycling Club E
13 Tara Kirby Holmfirth Cycling Club E
14 Erin Hewlett East Bradford CC E
15 Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion E
16 Spencer Parry East Bradford CC
17 Stanley Spencer Shibden Cycling Club
18 India Pearl Thersby
19 Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch