1-2 for Ribble Weldtite in Stockton Whs CC Sporting 23 mile time trial on Sunday as Simon Wilson wins from Jack Rees. Joe Wilson, also Ribble Weldtite fastest on a road bike. Louise Hamilton fastest female, Lauren Watson fastest female on a road bike. Adam Duggleby& Steve Bate fastest overall on a Tandem
Result: Stockton Whs CC Sporting 23m TT
1 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 46:59:00 Male Vet
2 Jack Rees Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 51:12:00 Male Senior
3 Keith Murray DRAG2ZERO 51:34:00 Male Vet
4 Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo 52:26:00 Male Espoir
5 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 52:31:00 Male Senior
6 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 53:33:00 Male Senior
7 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 53:44:00 Male Senior
8 Joe Dixon Velo Culture 54:02:00 Male Juvenile
9 Michael Smart TS Racing – OTR 55:04:00 Male Senior
10 Glen Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport 55:21:00 Male Vet
11 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing – OTR 56:47:00 Male Espoir
12 David Robinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 56:57:00 Male Vet
13 Ryan Hall Adept Cycling 57:05:00 Male Senior
14 Paul Fountain Hartlepool CC 57:09:00 Male Vet
15 Adam Brooks Manilla Cycling 57:25:00 Male Senior
16 Joseph Turnbull MTS Cycle Sport 57:26:00 Male Juvenile
17 Paul Felce Velo Culture 57:37:00 Male Vet
18 James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC 57:50:00 Male Senior
19 Simon Emsley Derwentside CC 57:57:00 Male Vet
20 Christopher Petch Infinity Cycles – Cube Store Cycling Team 58:06:00 Male Vet
21 Chris Peareth Zurbaran Racing 58:28:00 Male Senior
22 Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC 58:45:00 Male Vet
23 Sam Murray DRAG2ZERO 59:02:00 Male Espoir
24 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 59:25:00 Male Senior
25 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club 01:00:17 Male Senior
26 John Main Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:01:59 Male Vet
27 Mal Gray Reifen Racing 01:02:38 Male Vet
28 Neil Smith Darlington Tri Club 01:02:41 Male Vet
29 Ray Hall Adept Cycling 01:02:56 Male Vet
30 Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland CC 01:03:11 Male Senior
31 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:03:36 Male Junior
32 Ellis Murray Vector Racing 01:03:51 Male Junior
33 Andrew Locker Stockton Wheelers CC 01:04:05 Male Vet
34 Richie Grant Hartlepool CC 01:04:53 Male Vet
35 Ryan Pugh Manilla Cycling 01:05:09 Male Senior
36 Dennis Potter Adept Cycling 01:06:06 Male Vet
37 Peter Greenan Ferryhill Whs 01:06:55 Male Vet
38 Neil Johnson Stockton Wheelers CC 01:07:21 Male Vet
39 Louise Hamilton The Bike Rack CC 01:07:57 Female Vet
40 Angela Ackerley Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:09:09 Female Vet
41 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:09:33 Female Juvenile
42 David Hird Hambleton RC 01:12:01 Male Vet
43 Dom White Blaydon CC 01:12:27 Male Vet
44 Caroline Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:26:36 Female Vet
45 Erica Short Cestria C.C. 01:33:42 Female Vet
…. continued after the advert.
ROAD BIKES
1 Joe Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 52:04:00 Male Espoir
2 Rob Carter Cleveland Wheelers CC 53:00:00 Male Vet
3 Marcel Schubert Darlington Cycling Club 53:01:00 Male Senior
4 Robert Noble Cycleways 54:29:00 Male Vet
5 Shaun Tyson Protech Velo 54:38:00 Male Vet
6 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association 55:03:00 Male Senior
7 Adam Pinder PM Racing UK 56:29:00 Male Espoir
8 William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 56:35:00 Male Senior
9 Steve Gibson Peak Road Club 56:47:00 Male Vet
10 Brian Ward Protech Velo 57:28:00 Male Vet
10 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo 57:28:00 Male Senior
12 Richard King MTS Cycle Sport 58:03:00 Male Vet
13 John Hewison Zurbaran Racing 58:06:00 Male Vet
14 Malachy Wicks Stockton Wheelers CC 58:54:00 Male Junior
15 Danny Hedley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 59:39:00 Male Senior
16 Ian Gaskins Bishop Auckland CC 59:52:00 Male Vet
17 Dan Evans Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:53:00 Male Vet
18 Lauren Watson Team Boompods 01:00:35 Female Senior
19 Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo 01:00:57 Male Vet
20 Ellen McDermott Team Boompods 01:01:29 Female Senior
21 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 01:01:38 Female Senior
22 Owen Massey Stockton Wheelers CC 01:02:35 Male Juvenile
23 David Nichol Ferryhill Whs 01:04:07 Male Vet
24 Liam Gallagher Durham University Cycling Club 01:04:13 Male Senior
25 Emma Matthews Sowerby Sunday Club 01:04:15 Female Senior
25 Terry Parvin Ferryhill Whs 01:04:15 Male Vet
27 Anthony Moy Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:04:19 Male Vet
28 Paul Sander Stockton Wheelers CC 01:04:25 Male Vet
29 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC 01:05:28 Female Juvenile
30 Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:06:53 Female Vet
31 Steve Davies Ferryhill Whs 01:07:16 Male Vet
32 Patrick Schrempf Durham Triathlon Club 01:08:38 Male Senior
33 Chris Lawrence Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:09:29 Male Senior
34 Steven Tilly Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:10:38 Male Vet
35 Georgia Campbell Blaydon CC 01:10:55 Female Senior
36 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 01:11:33 Male Vet
37 Aleksandras Ageikinas Cleveland Wheelers CC 01:12:36 Male Senior
38 Romain Chuffart Cestria C.C. 01:14:26 Male Senior
39 Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods 01:17:04 Female Vet
40 Thomas Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC 01:18:10 Male Juvenile
41 Tim Whitfield Stockton Wheelers CC 01:18:17 Male Vet
42 Miriam Veenhuizen Durham Triathlon Club 01:19:25 Female Senior
43 Ilona Kater Durham Triathlon Club 01:24:22 Female Senior
Tandem
1 Adam Duggleby Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 45:31:00 Male Senior
1 Steve Bate Vive Le Velo 45:31:00 Male Tan
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch