Christopher Gibbard fastest in the Gloucester City CC Hardriders 25 mile time trial on Sunday April 18, Ellie MacKman first woman
Result: Gloucester City CC Hardriders 25m TT
1 Christopher Gibbard Bynea Cycling Club 52:15:00 Male Senior
2 Jake Sargent FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 52:52:00 Male Espoir
3 Max Stedman HuntBikeWheels 53:33:00 Male Senior
4 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 53:34:00 Male Senior
5 Robert Grover Rogue Racing 54:20:00 Male Senior
6 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 55:01:00 Male Senior
7 Robert Francis Reflex Racing 55:25:00 Male Senior
8 Humfrey Jeakins Bath Cycling Club 56:02:00 Male Senior
8 Brett Halliwell CES Sport 56:02:00 Male Senior
10 Tim Wood Team Echelon 56:11:00 Male Vet
11 Sean Townsend The Ark Cycles 56:33:00 Male Senior
12 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 56:51:00 Male Vet
13 Dan Letherbarrow Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 57:17:00 Male Senior
14 Jake Hollins Bath Cycling Club 57:35:00 Male Senior
15 Michael Davis FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 57:55:00 Male Senior
16 Tim Butler Gloucester City Cycling Club 57:59:00 Male Vet
17 Robert Flack Total Tri Training 58:22:00 Male Senior
18 Josh Diesel trainSharp 58:30:00 Male Espoir
19 Wayne Mayer Gloucester City Cycling Club 58:40:00 Male Vet
20 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 58:41:00 Male Senior
21 Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club 58:54:00 Male Senior
22 Stuart Day VC Sevale (Malvern) 58:58:00 Male Vet
23 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 59:16:00 Male Senior
24 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 59:57:00 Male Vet
25 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 01:00:04 Male Vet
26 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 01:00:19 Male Vet
27 Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 01:00:30 Male Senior
28 Ellie MacKman The Ark Cycles 01:00:44 Female Senior
29 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 01:00:56 Male Vet
30 Laurie Rouwenhorst Bath Cycling Club 01:01:11 Male Senior
31 Daniel Kelly Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:01:27 Male Senior
32 Arran Armstrong Velo Club Walcot 01:01:38 Male Vet
33 Nicola Juniper Team Echelon 01:01:47 Female Senior
34 Hubert Ashley-Towell Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 01:02:03 Male Vet
35 Edward Griffin Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 01:02:15 Male Senior
36 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 01:02:22 Male Vet
37 Graham Brookhouse VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 01:02:37 Male Vet
38 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:03:31 Male Vet
39 Anna Weaver East Lancashire RC 01:03:39 Female Senior
40 Tom Hill Dursley Road Club 01:04:00 Male Senior
41 Simon Witts Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:04:02 Male Vet
42 Nick Cutcliffe Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 01:04:03 Male Vet
43 Steve Harding Velo Club Walcot 01:04:20 Male Vet
44 Bruce Diesel Glevum RC 01:04:28 Male Vet
45 Christopher Newby Bristol CX 01:04:49 Male Vet
46 Jake Tay Severn Road Club 01:05:15 Male Vet
47 Bairbre Doyle Bath Cycling Club 01:05:16 Female Senior
48 Lindsey Lyes The Ark Cycles 01:05:29 Female Senior
49 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:05:51 Male Vet
50 Adrian Rowley Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:06:08 Male Vet
51 Earl Smith Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 01:06:24 Male Vet
52 James Bell Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:06:25 Male Senior
53 Derek Dowdeswell Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:06:29 Male Vet
54 Nigel Jones Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:06:40 Male Vet
55 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 01:06:52 Male Vet
56 Philip Jakubowski Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 01:06:54 Male Vet
57 Julian Bullas Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:06:57 Male Vet
58 Adriano Dos Santos Team Swindon Cycles 01:07:11 Male Vet
59 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC 01:07:23 Male Vet
60 Darren Wrintmore Westbury Wheelers 01:07:37 Male Vet
61 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:07:58 Male Vet
62 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 01:08:09 Female Vet
63 John Sirett Dursley Road Club 01:08:44 Male Vet
64 Mark Evans Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:08:50 Male Vet
65 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club 01:08:56 Male Vet
66 Paul Winstone VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 01:10:39 Male Vet
67 Oliver Dammone Gloucester City Cycling Club 01:10:55 Male Senior
68 Alice Beckett Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:11:16 Female Senior
69 Neil Dooley Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:13:56 Male Vet
70 Charlotte Fisher Swindon Road Club 01:28:23 Female Vet
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch