Jamie Whitcher and Red Walters winners at the Portsmouth Evening Circuits on Wedensday (April 14) at the Mountbatten Centre
Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
E/1/2/3/J/W- Race 1
1 Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
2 Red Walters Black Cyclists Network
3 Harry Johnson
4 Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
5 Peter Wilson Black Cyclists Network
6 Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo
7 Sam Fox
8 George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC
9 Jacob Aries Kuota – GSG
10 Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC
11 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta
12 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
13 Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union
14 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo
15 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
16 David Doherty DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
17 Matt Lambourne DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo…
18 Alex Collins Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
19 Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
20 Philip McNamara Full Gas Racing Team
E/1/2/3/J/W- Race 2
1 Red Walters Black Cyclists Network
2 Jacob Aries Kuota – GSG
3 Jonny Dorward Army Cycling Union
4 Harry Johnson
5 Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo
6 Jamie Whitcher BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC…
7 Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles
8 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC
9 George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC
10 Sam Fox
11 Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo
12 Peter Wilson Black Cyclists Network
13 Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC
14 Nick Pyman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
U16 Boys
1 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
2 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta
U14 Girls
1 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC
U14 Boys
1 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates
2 Thomas Bottomley Solent Pirates
U12 Race 1
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC
3 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC
4 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
U12 Race 2
1 Harrison Hendy Team HUP
2 Thomas Allen Sotonia CC
3 Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC
4 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC
U10 Race 1
1 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC
2 Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC
3 Benjamin Allen Sotonia CC
U10 Race 2
1 Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC
2 Benjamin Allen Sotonia CC
3 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch