Charlie Bailey fastest in the Velo Club Venta 10 mile Time Trial on Sunday (April 18); Grace Terry first woman; Nick Tyrie fastest on a roadbike, Hannah Lennard-Jones first woman (road bike)
Result: Velo Club Venta 10m TT
TT Bike
1 Charlie Bailey Lee Valley Youth CC 20:16 Male Espoir
2 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 21:07 Male Senior
3 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs 21:09 Male Senior
4 Ben Williams GS Mossa 21:19 Male Senior
5 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 21:29 Male Senior
6 Justin Webb …a3crg 21:46 Male Vet
7 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa 22:19 Male Senior
8 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 23:23 Male Senior
9 Felix Tuck V C Meudon 23:53 Male Junior
10 James Bark Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:13:00 Male Senior
11 Thomas Caine V C Meudon 24:17:00 Male Junior
12 Drew Hosie …a3crg 24:17:00 Male Vet
13 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta 25:35:00 Male Vet
14 Mike Boyce …a3crg 26:49:00 Male Vet
15 Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers 27:00:00 Female Senior
16 Daniel Mahony Velo Club Venta 27:05:00 Male Vet
17 Rebecca Fellows Tri Training Harder 28:09:00 Female Senior
18 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta 30:57:00 Male Juvenile
Road Bikes
1 Nick Tyrie Primera-Teamjobs 22:23 Male Senior
2 Callum Dunford Jam Cycling Race Team Coached by BPC 22:38 Male Senior
3 Aaron Cooper Velo Club Venta 22:58 Male Senior
4 Max Flesher Velo Club Venta 23:29 Male Senior
4 Ollie Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta 23:29 Male Espoir
6 Ben Gibbs Velo Club Venta 23:34 Male Vet
7 Will Salisbury Coalville Whs 23:54 Male Senior
8 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 24:20:00 Male Juvenile
9 James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC 24:35:00 Male Vet
10 Pete Christensen Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:48:00 Male Vet
11 Tom Smith Velo Club Venta 24:49:00 Male Espoir
12 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 24:59:00 Male Vet
13 Daniel West GS Mossa 25:06:00 Male Senior
14 Ruan Simpson Velo Club Venta 25:35:00 Male Senior
15 Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta 26:04:00 Male Juvenile
15 Peter Robinson Farnborough & Camberley CC 26:04:00 Male Senior
17 Jim Cascarini Velo Club Venta 26:06:00 Male Vet
18 Giles Corner Clapham Chasers 26:13:00 Male Senior
19 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:17:00 Male Vet
20 Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta 26:23:00 Male Juvenile
21 Martin Evans Velo Club Venta 26:41:00 Male Vet
22 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 26:47:00 Male Vet
23 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:55:00 Male Vet
24 David Price Petersfield Triathlon Club 27:29:00 Male Senior
25 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 27:47:00 Male Vet
26 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael 28:07:00 Male Vet
27 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 28:10:00 Male Vet
28 Hannah Lennard-Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club 28:20:00 Female Senior
29 Andrew Cowie Velo Club Venta 28:36:00 Male Vet
30 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 28:51:00 Male Vet
31 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 29:06:00 Male Vet
32 Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta 34:07:00 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT