Charlie Bailey fastest in the Velo Club Venta 10 mile Time Trial on Sunday (April 18); Grace Terry first woman; Nick Tyrie fastest on a roadbike, Hannah Lennard-Jones first woman (road bike)
Result: Velo Club Venta 10m TT
TT Bike
1 Charlie Bailey Lee Valley Youth CC 20:16 Male Espoir
2 Samuel Wadsley Primera-Teamjobs 21:07 Male Senior
3 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs 21:09 Male Senior
4 Ben Williams GS Mossa 21:19 Male Senior
5 Henry Latimer Didcot Phoenix CC 21:29 Male Senior
6 Justin Webb …a3crg 21:46 Male Vet
7 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa 22:19 Male Senior
8 Jamie Franklin Velo Club Venta 23:23 Male Senior
9 Felix Tuck V C Meudon 23:53 Male Junior
10 James Bark Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 24:13:00 Male Senior
11 Thomas Caine V C Meudon 24:17:00 Male Junior
12 Drew Hosie …a3crg 24:17:00 Male Vet
13 Chris Hughes Velo Club Venta 25:35:00 Male Vet
14 Mike Boyce …a3crg 26:49:00 Male Vet
15 Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers 27:00:00 Female Senior
16 Daniel Mahony Velo Club Venta 27:05:00 Male Vet
17 Rebecca Fellows Tri Training Harder 28:09:00 Female Senior
18 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta 30:57:00 Male Juvenile
Road Bikes
1 Nick Tyrie Primera-Teamjobs 22:23 Male Senior
2 Callum Dunford Jam Cycling Race Team Coached by BPC 22:38 Male Senior
3 Aaron Cooper Velo Club Venta 22:58 Male Senior
4 Max Flesher Velo Club Venta 23:29 Male Senior
4 Ollie Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta 23:29 Male Espoir
6 Ben Gibbs Velo Club Venta 23:34 Male Vet
7 Will Salisbury Coalville Whs 23:54 Male Senior
8 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 24:20:00 Male Juvenile
9 James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC 24:35:00 Male Vet
10 Pete Christensen Alton CC/Owens Cycles 24:48:00 Male Vet
11 Tom Smith Velo Club Venta 24:49:00 Male Espoir
12 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 24:59:00 Male Vet
13 Daniel West GS Mossa 25:06:00 Male Senior
14 Ruan Simpson Velo Club Venta 25:35:00 Male Senior
15 Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta 26:04:00 Male Juvenile
15 Peter Robinson Farnborough & Camberley CC 26:04:00 Male Senior
17 Jim Cascarini Velo Club Venta 26:06:00 Male Vet
18 Giles Corner Clapham Chasers 26:13:00 Male Senior
19 Mark Wright Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 26:17:00 Male Vet
20 Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta 26:23:00 Male Juvenile
21 Martin Evans Velo Club Venta 26:41:00 Male Vet
22 Mike Anderson CC Moncontour 26:47:00 Male Vet
23 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:55:00 Male Vet
24 David Price Petersfield Triathlon Club 27:29:00 Male Senior
25 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 27:47:00 Male Vet
26 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael 28:07:00 Male Vet
27 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 28:10:00 Male Vet
28 Hannah Lennard-Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club 28:20:00 Female Senior
29 Andrew Cowie Velo Club Venta 28:36:00 Male Vet
30 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 28:51:00 Male Vet
31 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 29:06:00 Male Vet
32 Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta 34:07:00 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch