George Peden fastest ahead of Freddie Scheske & Sebastian Garry in the Men’s BUCS 25m TT Championship on April 18, Francesca Hall fastest woman ahead of Lucy Gadd and Tamsin Miller
Result: BUCS Championship 25
WOMEN
1 Francesca Hall 56:35:00
2 Lucy Gadd 58:44:00
3 Tamsin Miller 59:44:00
4 Gabriella Homer 01:00:31
5 Matilda Gurney 01:00:32
6 Isabel Ellis 01:00:36
7 Connie Hayes 01:00:46
8 Elspeth Grace 01:00:54
9 Laura Pittard 01:01:47
10 Madeleine Gammons 01:01:49
11 Alderney Baker 01:02:07
12 Natasha Lydia Reddy 01:02:22
13 Millie Noble 01:02:28
14 Corinne Side 01:02:40
15 Anna Harrison 01:02:46
16 Rebekah Nash 01:03:11
17 Nicola Greenod 01:04:27
18 Jasmine Holmes 01:04:35
19 Vasileia Spyropoulou 01:04:41
19 Zoe Burrell 01:04:41
21 Chloe Vickers 01:05:03
22 Hannah Lancaster 01:06:15
23 Clare Jackson 01:06:29
24 Kate Otton 01:06:34
25 Katie Helsby 01:06:39
26 Rosie Simmons 01:06:54
27 Isla Rush 01:07:27
28 Ellen Inglis 01:08:48
29 Anne-Marie Bowring 01:09:29
30 Katie-Ann Elliston 01:09:43
31 Morgan Newberry 01:09:49
32 Millie Cass 01:10:08
33 Sian Reynolds 01:10:48
34 Carys Haf 01:14:44
35 Aleksandra Higson 01:15:13
36 Ottoline Martin 01:16:16
37 Chloe Simper 01:17:20
38 Sabria Behilil 01:23:36
MEN
1 George Peden 50:34:00 Male
2 Frederik Scheske 50:56:00 Male
3 Sebastian Garry 51:09:00 Male
4 Toby Barnes 51:19:00 Male
5 Jamieson Blain 51:35:00 Male
6 Alex Pritchard 51:36:00 Male
7 James Jenkins 51:52:00 Male
8 Jack Brown 52:19:00 Male
9 Travis Bramley 52:30:00 Male
10 Ollie Hucks 52:32:00 Male
11 George Wood 52:38:00 Male
12 Ted Cross 52:54:00 Male
13 George Evans 53:03:00 Male
14 Josh Copley 53:08:00 Male
15 Steven Parsonage 53:13:00 Male
16 Eugene Cross 53:15:00 Male
17 James Pittard 53:35:00 Male
18 Oliver Hurdle 53:38:00 Male
19 Euan Tebbutt 54:11:00 Male
20 George Peasgood 54:25:00 Male
21 Luke Gwenter 54:37:00 Male
22 Adam Mitchell 54:39:00 Male
23 Finn Mansfield 55:02:00 Male
24 Dan Capel-Smith 55:20:00 Male
25 Karl Baillie 55:28:00 Male
26 Tom Hale 55:30:00 Male
27 Theodor Obholzer 55:36:00 Male
27 Luke Halls 55:36:00 Male
29 Jack Kellam 55:40:00 Male
30 Sam Morris 55:43:00 Male
31 George Spooner 55:52:00 Male
32 Irfan Zaman 55:56:00 Male
33 Max McMurdo 55:58:00 Male
34 Tristan Pilling 56:11:00 Male
35 Gabe Dellar 56:15:00 Male
36 Jack Crook 56:16:00 Male
37 Cavan Walker 56:20:00 Male
38 Chalie Lacaille 56:38:00 Male
39 Nicholas Buck 56:43:00 Male
40 Joris Witstok 57:19:00 Male
41 Alexander Raynard 57:20:00 Male
42 Timothy Welsh 57:24:00 Male
43 Ryan Watkins 57:27:00 Male
44 Jack Smith 57:30:00 Male
45 Thomas Epton 57:40:00 Male
46 Ben Barlow 57:43:00 Male
47 Luke McCarron 57:51:00 Male
47 Isaac Wagland 57:51:00 Male
49 Samuel Gerrard 57:52:00 Male
50 Sam Massey 58:05:00 Male
51 Daniel Lord 58:11:00 Male
52 Tom Quinlan 58:13:00 Male
53 Fabio Albertani 58:17:00 Male
54 Freddie Loveday 58:30:00 Male
55 Joseph Gyde 58:32:00 Male
56 Jamie Wimborne 58:53:00 Male
57 Zak Villeneuve-Snell 59:06:00 Male
58 Tom Hartwell 59:08:00 Male
59 Liam Kemp 59:11:00 Male
60 Calum Brown 59:16:00 Male
61 Cai Davies 59:22:00 Male
62 Nicos Antippa 59:26:00 Male
63 Euan Backus 59:53:00 Male
64 Christopher Lockod 01:00:00 Male
65 Sam Rowell 01:00:24 Male
66 Dan Reynolds 01:00:26 Male
67 Benjamin Morrison 01:00:42 Male
68 James Cummins 01:00:52 Male
69 Tobias Edwards 01:00:59 Male
70 Lilly Chant 01:01:10 Male
71 Tobi Ng 01:01:16 Male
72 Joe Adlam-Cook 01:01:47 Male
73 Toby Antippas 01:03:17 Male
74 Joe Andrew 01:03:51 Male
75 Henry Urand 01:04:07 Male
76 George Hale 01:06:57 Male
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch