Zeb Kyffin of Ribble Weldtite fastest in Kingston Wheelers 13.6 mile time trial on Sunday; Jennifer George fastest woman
Result: Kingston Wheelers 13.6m TT
1 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 28:41:00 Male Senior
2 Rupert Graham SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 29:32:00 Male Senior
3 Ross Holland Saint Piran 29:46:00 Male Senior
4 Paul Burton Paceline RT 30:15:00 Male Senior
5 Monte Guerrini Onyx RT 31:07:00 Male Senior
6 Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT 31:10:00 Male Senior
7 Danylo Riwnyj Paceline RT 31:26:00 Male Espoir
8 Judah Rand Kingston Wheelers CC 31:29:00 Male Senior
9 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 31:34:00 Male Espoir
10 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC 31:38:00 Male Senior
11 Andy Haigh Onyx RT 31:44:00 Male Senior
12 Robert Durnford Paceline RT 31:46:00 Male Senior
13 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 31:49:00 Male Senior
14 Daniel McQuillan Yeovil Cycling Club 31:52:00 Male Senior
15 George Mitchell Paceline RT 32:03:00 Male Senior
16 James Muir Onyx RT 32:06:00 Male Vet
17 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC 32:18:00 Male Vet
18 Frazier Carr SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 32:21:00 Male Senior
19 Peter Allan Team Velo Sportif 32:25:00 Male Vet
20 Henrik Persson Kingston Wheelers CC 32:27:00 Male Senior
21 Martin Williamson London Dynamo 32:46:00 Male Vet
22 Pat Wright Paceline RT 32:51:00 Male Senior
23 Tim Lewis Ful-on Tri 32:52:00 Male Vet
24 Ryan Peirce Surrey Hills Cycleworks 33:00:00 Male Senior
25 Kierhan Brown Paceline RT 33:01:00 Male Senior
26 Jennifer George The Independent Pedaler – Nopinz 33:09:00 Female Senior
27 Richard Down Paceline RT 33:18:00 Male Senior
28 James Miller Onyx RT 33:22:00 Male Senior
29 Richard Pearce Paceline RT 33:25:00 Male Vet
30 Simon Mumme Paceline RT 33:27:00 Male Senior
31 Duncan Jensen Paceline RT 33:33:00 Male Vet
32 Liam Smith Kingston Wheelers CC 33:43:00 Male Senior
33 Harry Edwards Paceline RT 33:45:00 Male Senior
33 Stuart Coleman Onyx RT 33:45:00 Male Vet
35 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 33:51:00 Male Espoir
36 Milo Purvis Kingston Wheelers CC 33:57:00 Male Senior
37 Sam Gregson VELOSPORT CC 34:03:00 Male Senior
38 Philip Palmer Paceline RT 34:05:00 Male Senior
39 Adam Stone North Road CC 34:07:00 Male Vet
40 Tim Boddy Onyx RT 34:14:00 Male Vet
41 Seb Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC 34:29:00 Male Senior
42 Steven Hughes Kingston Wheelers CC 34:30:00 Male Senior
43 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC 34:36:00 Male Senior
44 Keith Lea Paceline RT 34:41:00 Male Vet
45 Frederic Frizzarin Waldy Wheelers 34:47:00 Male Vet
46 Matt Phipps-Taylor VELOSPORT CC 34:50:00 Male Senior
47 Detta Guerrini Onyx RT 34:57:00 Female Vet
48 Ewan Mitchell Optima Racing Team 34:59:00 Male Senior
49 Jack Whitehouse Vector Cycling Race Team 35:03:00 Male Senior
50 Ivan Newsome Surrey Hills Cycleworks 35:05:00 Male Espoir
51 James Barrett London Dynamo 35:07:00 Male Vet
52 Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks 35:08:00 Male Senior
53 Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis – Redchilli Bikes – Heidi Kjeldsen 35:21:00 Female Senior
54 Jonathan Gale Paceline RT 35:26:00 Male Vet
55 Helen Ralston Paceline RT 35:33:00 Female Senior
56 Paul Atkinson Velo Club St Raphael 35:39:00 Male Vet
56 Ross Greening VELOSPORT CC 35:39:00 Male Vet
58 Philip Hersey Eagle Road Club 35:49:00 Male Vet
59 William Jones Hillingdon Slipstreamers 35:52:00 Male Juvenile
60 Alex Paget Socks4Watts Race Team 35:54:00 Male Senior
61 Kathryn Hughes Onyx RT 35:57:00 Female Vet
62 Olivia Matthews Optima Racing Team 36:00:00 Female Senior
63 David Scrivener Surrey Hills Cycleworks 36:03:00 Male Senior
64 Paul Mordue VELOSPORT CC 36:10:00 Male Vet
65 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC 36:23:00 Male Vet
66 Ollie Howard Waldy Wheelers 36:26:00 Male Senior
67 Luke Fenney Kingston Wheelers CC 36:30:00 Male Senior
68 Alan Grant VTTA (London & Home Counties) 36:37:00 Male Vet
69 Daniel Loveday Charlotteville Cycling Club 36:40:00 Male Vet
70 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT 36:42:00 Female Vet
71 Jan Schnitker Charlotteville Cycling Club 36:47:00 Male Senior
72 Ian Trzcinski Finsbury Park CC 36:49:00 Male Senior
72 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 36:49:00 Male Vet
74 Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC 36:52:00 Male Vet
75 Amy Pritchard Giant Camden Team Liv 36:56:00 Female Vet
76 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 36:59:00 Male Junior
77 Jessica Prior Onyx RT 37:02:00 Female Senior
78 Anna Harborow Brixton Cycles Club 37:03:00 Female Senior
78 Kimberley Burrows Onyx RT 37:03:00 Female Vet
80 Charlotte Matthews Onyx RT 37:07:00 Female Senior
81 Kate Voller Browning Paceline RT 37:08:00 Female Senior
82 Ragnar Laan Twickenham CC 37:21:00 Male Vet
83 Simon Halloway Paceline RT 37:30:00 Male Senior
84 Amber Junker Brameld VC de Londres 37:33:00 Female Junior
85 Steve Jack Kingston Wheelers CC 37:39:00 Male Vet
86 Robin Marwood London Dynamo 37:46:00 Male Juvenile
87 Jim Kent London Dynamo 37:51:00 Male Vet
88 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC 38:09:00 Male Senior
89 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 38:21:00 Male Vet
90 Andrew McClarty London Dynamo 38:25:00 Male Junior
90 Jack Wetherbee Surrey Hills Cycleworks 38:25:00 Male Senior
92 Stanley Kent London Dynamo 38:26:00 Male Juvenile
93 Tim Lawn Kingston Wheelers CC 38:27:00 Male Vet
94 Jamie Freeland South London Harriers 38:35:00 Male Vet
95 Laura Haydon Paceline RT 38:37:00 Female Senior
96 Penelope Colloff Paceline RT 39:03:00 Female Senior
97 Stewart Bond Kingston Wheelers CC 39:18:00 Male Vet
98 Sonny D’Souza Twickenham CC 40:12:00 Male Juvenile
99 Danny Halpin Bristol CX 40:14:00 Male Vet
100 Sarah Bower Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club 40:18:00 Female Vet
101 Sue Bauer Team Velo Sportif 40:20:00 Female Vet
101 Peter Lee Kingston Wheelers CC 40:20:00 Male Vet
103 Katherine Rees G.S. Henley 40:34:00 Female Vet
104 Emma Dalzell BellaVelo cc 40:42:00 Female Senior
105 Heather O’Mahoney Kingston Wheelers CC 40:57:00 Female Senior
106 Owain Williams Kingston Wheelers CC 41:13:00 Male Juvenile
107 Sarah MacKenzie Chiswick Cycling Club 41:19:00 Female Senior
108 Jennifer Fernando Total Tri Training 41:31:00 Female Senior
109 Philip Feather Kingston Wheelers CC 42:42:00 Male Senior
110 Hazel Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC 42:47:00 Female Senior
111 Malin Schulz Charlotteville Cycling Club 42:50:00 Female Senior
112 Harvey Jackson Kingston Wheelers CC 44:15:00 Male Espoir
113 Kat Millward Tri London 44:39:00 Female Vet
114 Catherine Alabaster VO2 Maximum RT 45:00:00 Female Senior
115 Nathan Patel Kingston Wheelers CC 45:18:00 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch