Lloyd Chapman fastest in round 4 of the Ipswich & District TT Series at Crowfield on April 20; Hannah O’Brien fastest female
Result: Ipswich & District TT Series #4
Round 4 – Ipswich Bicycle Club – Crowfield 10 mile – 20th April 2021
1 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:21:41 S TT
2 Matt Jacobs Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:26 S TT
3 Peter kerry Plomesgate CC 00:22:40 V40 TT
4 James Potter Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:46 V40 TT
5 Jack Parrish Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:22:57 S TT
6 Jules Bosley SDCC 00:23:24 V50 TT
7 James Hayward ITC 00:23:33 S TT
8 Will Carlyon IBC 00:23:49 Jun TT
9 Peter Hurry Plomesgate CC 00:23:59 V50 TT
10 Paul Moss SDCC 00:25:01 V50 TT
11 Alex Harrison SDCC 00:25:17 S TT
12 Hannah O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:25:29 LV40 TT
13 Martin Page IBC 00:25:31 V50 TT
14 Ben Caisey Day Member 00:25:41 V40 TT
15 Dave Copland IBC 00:26:05 V50 TT
16 Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:26:14 LV40 TT
17 Edward Bull SDCC 00:26:20 V40 Road
18 Oskar Everett SDCC 00:26:33 Jun TT
19 Joseph Shaw IBC 00:26:34 S TT
20 Albie Willett Day Member 00:26:42 Jun TT
21 Sebastian Anderson Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:26:50 Juv Road
22 Andy Kennedy IBC 00:27:01 V50 Road
23 Paul Collins ITC 00:27:05 V60 TT
24 Stephen King SDCC 00:27:09 V40 Road
25 George Hunt UEA Cycling Club 00:27:16 S Road
26 Nathan Franklin SDCC 00:27:21 S TT
27 Craig Starling ITC 00:27:31 S TT
28 Nicola Powell SDCC 00:27:44 LV40 Road
29 Laura Davies IBC 00:27:47 LS TT
30 Tim Butler IBC 00:27:51 V60 Road
31 Callam Stewart SDCC 00:27:55 S TT
32 Adrian Healey SDCC 00:28:08 V50 Road
33 Tim Collins Army Cycling Union 00:28:24 S TT
34 Abbey Thompson Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:28:27 Juv TT
35 Jack Sutton Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:02 Juv Road
36 Phil Bailey Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 00:29:22 V50 TT
37 Chris Lacey SDCC 00:29:25 V60 TT
38 Oscar Karta-Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:29:37 Juv Road
39 Sue Chittock IBC 00:31:01 LV50 TT
40 Phil marsden Wolsey RC 00:32:05 V60 Road
41 Keith Sparkes Wolsey RC 00:32:24 V60 Road
42 Edith Smith Suffolk Youth Race Team 00:33:46 GJuv Road
43 Hayley Roche ITC 00:35:26 LV50 TT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch