Matthew King, Vaughn Pretorius and Thomas Caine winners at the April 20 round of the Miche West Thames League at Hillingdon (West London)
Result: Miche West Thames League April 20
E/1/2/3
1 Matthew King Team PB Performance Elite
2 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
3 Stephen Bradbury Saint Piran Elite
4 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Elite
5 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Elite
6 Leo Armenta Butt Hub Vélo 2nd
7 Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC 1st
8 Tom Portsmouth Carbonbike Discar Academy 1st
9 Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club 2nd
10 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
11 Craig Cole Team Solo Vinci 1st
12 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC 3rd
3rd Cat only
1 Vaughn Pretorius CC London
2 Oliver Edwards London Dynamo 3rd
3 Tom Coombe Thames Velo 3rd
4 Olivier Mangham VC Londres 3rd
5 Joseph Martin Crawley Wheelers 3rd
6 Nicholas Richards GS Mossa
7 Charles Gaimster 3rd
8 Stanley Platts VC Londres 3rd
9 Jake Neale TRASH MILE 3rd
10 Paul Dutton 3rd
11 Unkown Rider
12 Joel Millard TRASH MILE 3rd
4th Cat only
1 Thomas Caine VC Meudon 4th
2 Andrea Bartoluccio 4th
3 Ben Barnett 4th
4 Maciej Zglobisz 4th
5 Andrew Rae 4th
6 Dean Hill TRASH MILE 4th
7 Michael Askins Chiswick Cycling Club N/A
8 James Bristow 4th
9 Matt Leeks Dulwich Paragon CC
10 Stuart Biesheuvel Exeter Wheelers 4th
11 Lloyd Costello 4th
12 Craig Wilkie Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 4t
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch