Tom Portsmouth fastest in the East Sussex CA 10 mile time trial on Saturday (April 24) in the SE; Anneleen Bosma fastest female
Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
1 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:04 Male Espoir
2 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:27 Male Espoir
3 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 20:28 Male Vet
4 Matthew Smith Team TMC 20:31 Male Senior
5 Howard Shaw trainSharp 20:41 Male Senior
6 Robert Durnford Paceline RT 20:57 Male Senior
7 Harry Ives trainSharp Development Team 21:11 Male Junior
8 Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers CC 21:12 Male Senior
9 Stuart Biesheuvel Exeter Whs CC 21:15 Male Senior
10 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:21 Male Senior
11 Stuart Bettis HuntBikeWheels.com 21:22 Male Senior
12 Lance Childs trainSharp 21:23 Male Junior
13 Neil Mackley …a3crg 21:35 Male Vet
14 Nick Dwyer Lewes Wanderers CC 21:41 Male Vet
15 Joe Benians Lewes Wanderers CC 21:46 Male Senior
16 Nathan Russell trainSharp 21:51 Male Senior
17 Steven Kane Team TMC 21:58 Male Senior
18 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:04 Male Vet
19 George Sloan VC de Londres 22:09 Male Espoir
20 Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:10 Male Vet
21 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:11 Male Vet
22 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 22:18 Male Senior
23 Matthew Woods Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:20 Male Vet
24 Anneleen Bosma Bianchi Dama 22:26 Female Senior
25 Marc Townsend trainSharp 22:27 Male Vet
25 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 22:27 Male Junior
27 James Ryan Team TMC 22:28 Male Vet
28 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:35 Male Vet
29 Sally Turner trainSharp 22:49 Female Vet
30 Michael Renardson trainSharp 22:52 Male Espoir
31 Robert Lovett Team TMC 22:54 Male Senior
32 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC 23:01 Male Vet
33 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC 23:04 Male Vet
34 Kevin Plummer Team TMC 23:13 Male Vet
35 Neil Giles Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 23:15 Male Vet
36 Connor Murphy trainSharp 23:25 Male Senior
37 Russell Thorne-Jones trainSharp 23:26 Male Vet
38 Mark Edwards Eastbourne Rovers CC 23:30 Male Vet
39 Zach Walters …a3crg 23:31 Male Juvenile
40 Paul Fletcher trainSharp 23:35 Male Vet
41 Gavin Richards Lewes Wanderers CC 23:44 Male Vet
42 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 23:48 Male Vet
43 Pip Jenkins Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:51 Female Senior
44 James Griffin trainSharp 24:00:00 Male Senior
45 Lisa Davis DRAG2ZERO 24:17:00 Female Vet
46 Adam Rogers Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:18:00 Male Vet
47 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 24:19:00 Female Vet
48 Malcolm Daly Hastings & St. Leonards CC 24:37:00 Male Vet
49 Stu Nisbett Crawley Wheelers 24:38:00 Male Vet
50 Mike Hannay Lewes Wanderers CC 24:42:00 Male Vet
51 Martin Tickner Horsham Cycling 24:49:00 Male Senior
52 Anouska Greenaway Brighton Mitre CC 24:54:00 Female Senior
53 Ivan Johnson Hastings & St. Leonards CC 25:02:00 Male Vet
54 Carl Richardson trainSharp 25:10:00 Male Vet
55 Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC 25:13:00 Male Vet
55 Edward Tuckley Lewes Wanderers CC 25:13:00 Male Senior
57 Anna-Kaisa Pietilainen London Frontrunners 25:14:00 Female Vet
58 Kate Parrish Lewes Wanderers CC 25:47:00 Female Senior
59 Kate Thomas Lewes Wanderers CC 26:00:00 Female Vet
60 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 26:30:00 Female Vet
61 Vincent Busk Lewes Wanderers CC 26:36:00 Male Vet
62 Mark Gidney Southborough & Dist. Whs 26:56:00 Male Vet
63 Paul Townsley Team TMC 26:59:00 Male Vet
64 Ian Newbold Worthing Excelsior CC 27:06:00 Male Vet
65 Richard Harris 34 Nomads CC 27:19:00 Male Vet
66 Martin Slater 34 Nomads CC 27:25:00 Male Vet
67 Brian Jones Morden CRC 27:38:00 Male Vet
68 Kevin Burton Eastbourne Rovers CC 28:08:00 Male Vet
69 Alex Bonzi Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 28:09:00 Male Vet
70 Steve McMenamin Crawley Wheelers 28:42:00 Male Vet
71 John Mankelow Lewes Wanderers CC 28:50:00 Male Vet
72 Penelope De Brett Tofauti Everyone Active 29:47:00 Female Junior
73 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 29:50:00 Male Vet
74 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 30:37:00 Male Vet
75 Anita Turner Eastbourne Rovers CC 30:58:00 Female Vet
76 Chris Parker Hastings & St. Leonards CC 32:54:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique