STACKED! Leicestershire Road Club TT

Next weekend: Startsheet – if ever there was a TT with a stacked line up, this takes some beating! Dan Bigham, Joss Lowden, April Tacey, James Shaw, Freddie Schescke, Francesca Hall & so many more!

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

STACKED! Leicestershire Road Club TT

This annual Leicestershire Road Club time trial for Men, Women, Juniors and Vets is for road Bikes only, no Tri Bars

Harry Thompson, the event winner in Leicestershire Road Club Kit & course record holder from the last event in 2019. He will be marshalling his year in Baggrave Hall estate.

WOMEN
1 — 09:01:00 Jill Postlethwaite 55 Welland Valley CC Female Vet
2 — 09:02:00 Smudge Smith 53 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet
3 — 09:03:00 Sally Maitland 53 Beeston Cycling Club Female Vet
4 — 09:04:00 Joss Winter 27 Matlock CC Female Senior
5 — 09:05:00 Chloe Vickers 19 Loughborough Lightning / TRG Female Espoir
6 — 09:06:00 Elizabeth Bridgen 54 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet
7 — 09:07:00 Morgan Newberry 21 ┼áKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY Female C5
8 — 09:08:00 Catherine Hughes 52 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet
9 — 09:09:00 Verity Wolstencroft 43 Knutsford Tri Club Female Vet
10 — 09:10:00 Rebecca Rimmington 38 Team Merlin Female Senior
11 — 09:11:00 Jessica Denman 29 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior
12 — 09:12:00 Hannah Lancaster 20 Loughborough Lightning / TRG Female Espoir
13 — 09:13:00 Annabel Prow 40 Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
14 — 09:14:00 Vreni Verhoeven 57 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Vet
15 — 09:15:00 April Tacey 20 Drops – Le Col S/B Tempur Female Espoir
16 — 09:16:00 Lou Bates 40 Nottingham Clarion CC Female Vet
17 — 09:17:00 Melissa Denman 29 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior
18 — 09:18:00 Hannah Wibberley 34 Ilkeston Cycle Club Female Senior
19 — 09:19:00 Charlotte Dadd 41 Velo Club Rutland Female Vet
20 — 09:20:00 Francesca Hall 26 Loughborough Lightning / TRG Female Senior
21 — 09:21:00 Sian Botteley 24 Brother Uk – Team OnForm Female Senior
22 — 09:22:00 Joss Lowden 33 Drops – Le Col S/B Tempur Female Senior

MALE VETS/YOUTH/JUNIORS
23 — 09:23:00 Tony Grassby 54 Peak Road Club Male Vet
24 — 09:24:00 Alex Smith 15 Welland Valley CC Male Juvenile
25 — 09:25:00 Harrison Tacey 17 Leicestershire RC Male Junior
26 — 09:26:00 Ryan Williams 15 Beeston Cycling Club Male Juvenile
27 — 09:27:00 Mark Botteley 54 Brother Uk – Team OnForm Male Vet
28 — 09:28:00 Stephen Palmer 46 Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Po Male Vet
29 — 09:29:00 Laurence Noble 58 Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
30 — 09:30:00 Colin Parkinson 59 South Western Road Club Male Vet
31 — 09:31:00 Rob Muzio 56 Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
32 — 09:32:00 Andrew Jackson 56 Moda Racing Team Male Vet
33 — 09:33:00 Stuart Reeves 46 Coalville Whs Male Vet
34 — 09:34:00 Will Blythe 47 Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
35 — 09:35:00 Martin Perrett 55 Team Ohten Aveas Male Vet
36 — 09:36:00 Tim Don 43 Team Bottrill Male Vet
37 — 09:37:00 David Broadbent 62 Moda Racing Team Male Vet
38 — 09:38:00 Jason Brotherhood 42 Ambion Racing Team Male Vet
39 — 09:39:00 Robin Barber 44 Speedhub Male Vet
40 — 09:40:00 Andrew Hicklin 55 Peak Road Club Male Vet
41 — 09:41:00 Andy Eagers 58 Derby Mercury R C Male Vet
42 — 09:42:00 Paul Stewart 59 Moda Racing Team Male Vet
43 — 09:43:00 Chris Schofield 46 Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
44 — 09:44:00 Michael Clarke 41 Coalville Whs Male Vet
45 — 09:45:00 Stewart Bates 44 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
46 — 09:46:00 Roy Chamberlain 56 Corley Cycles RC Male Vet
47 — 09:47:00 Mervyn Sperry 66 Coalville Whs Male Vet
48 — 09:48:00 Simon Dixey 44 Welland Valley CC Male Vet
49 — 09:49:00 Sid Charlton 62 Lincoln Wheelers CC Male Vet
50 — 09:50:00 Malcolm Smith 57 Peterborough CC Male Vet
51 — 09:51:00 Kevin White 52 Matlock CC Male Vet
52 — 09:52:00 Edmond Dixon 43 Bicester Millennium CC Male Vet
53 — 09:53:00 Austin Smith 44 Welland Valley CC Male Vet
54 — 09:54:00 Roland Elsdon 63 Rugby Racing Cycling Club Male Vet
55 — 09:55:00 Christopher Garner 44 Coalville Whs Male Vet
56 — 09:56:00 Mick Stevens 71 Melton Olympic CC Male Vet
57 — 09:57:00 William Cull 43 Welland Valley CC Male Vet
58 — 09:58:00 Steve Chipping 50 Shutt Velo Test Team Male Vet
59 — 09:59:00 Colin Donaldson 61 Greenwich Tritons Tri Club Male Vet
60 — 10:00:00 Alan Nicolson 42 Race Hub Male Vet
61 — 10:01:00 Richard Ferguson 49 Beeston Cycling Club Male Vet
62 — 10:02:00 Gary Kondor 58 Sherwood CC Male Vet
63 — 10:03:00 Lawrence Cox 50 Welland Valley CC Male Vet
64 — 10:04:00 Steve Price 58 Retro Racing Male Vet
65 — 10:05:00 Michael Wills 62 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
66 — 10:06:00 John Odell 42 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
67 — 10:07:00 Mike Allen 74 Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe Male Vet
68 — 10:08:00 Jason Williams 46 Welland Valley CC Male Vet
69 — 10:09:00 Patrick Giblin 67 Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club Male Vet
70 — 10:10:00 Nick Cave 55 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
71 — 10:11:00 Michael Costello 45 Race Hub Male Vet
72 — 10:12:00 Phil Rayner 56 Welland Valley CC Male Vet
73 — 10:13:00 Simon Hale 55 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
74 — 10:14:00 Gary Ashwell 59 Welland Valley CC Male Vet
75 — 10:15:00 Simon Inman 48 OVB Male Vet
76 — 10:16:00 Neil White 53 Ambion Racing Team Male Vet
77 — 10:17:00 Roger Canham 56 Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
78 — 10:18:00 Steven Perks 45 Witham Wheelers Male Vet
79 — 10:19:00 Tony Donaldson 54 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Vet
80 — 10:20:00 Anthony Jackson 40 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Vet
81 — 10:21:00 Steven Prince 45 Ludlow Brewery Race Team Male Vet
82 — 10:22:00 Karl Moseley 57 Bridgnorth Cycling Club Male Vet
83 — 10:23:00 Malcolm Moore 68 Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe Male Vet
84 — 10:24:00 Ian Parker 55 Leicestershire RC Male Vet
85 — 10:25:00 Steve Gibson 54 Peak Road Club Male Vet
86 — 10:26:00 Ian Russell 51 Moda Racing Team Male Vet
87 — 10:27:00 Martin Tolley 60 Stafford RC Male Vet
88 — 10:28:00 Adam Clarke 48 Team Bottrill Male Vet
89 — 10:29:00 Giles Cooper 55 Velo Club Rutland Male Vet
90 — 10:30:00 Matthew Bottrill 43 Team Bottrill Male Vet
91 — 10:31:00 Nick Giles 62 Poco Loco Cycling R.T. Male Vet
92 — 10:32:00 Mark Greenwood 46 GS Mossa Male Vet

FAST MEN
93 — 10:33:00 James Fuller 36 Tricycle Association (Eastern Region) Male Senior
94 — 10:34:00 Andy Wilkins 37 Race Hub Male Senior
95 — 10:35:00 Ben Barlow 21 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir
96 — 10:36:00 Nathan Higgs 29 Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
97 — 10:37:00 Alexander Taylor 27 Leicestershire RC Male Senior
98 — 10:38:00 Samuel Woodfield 30 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Senior
99 — 10:39:00 Tommy Burston 33 Race Hub Male Senior
100 — 10:40:00 Steve Savage 36 Melton Olympic CC Male Senior
101 — 10:41:00 Ashley Roue 52 Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Male Vet
102 — 10:42:00 Matthew Mernin 20 Muckle Cycle Club Male Espoir
103 — 10:43:00 Greig Burt 37 Beeston Cycling Club Male Senior
104 — 10:44:00 Richard Lucas 27 Mapperley CC Male Senior
105 — 10:45:00 Tom Timothy 30 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
106 — 10:46:00 Adam Baker 35 Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male Senior
107 — 10:47:00 Matthew Lebelinski 33 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
108 — 10:48:00 William Brown 28 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
109 — 10:49:00 Mark Jagger 29 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Senior
110 — 10:50:00 Gruffudd Lewis 33 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
111 — 10:51:00 Gary Blackman 40 West Midlands Police CC Male Vet
112 — 10:52:00 Cian Leveridge 20 Team PB Performance Male Espoir
113 — 10:53:00 Philip Richards 45 Leicestershire RC Male Vet
114 — 10:54:00 Gareth Haines 35 Race Hub Male Senior
115 — 10:55:00 Tom Foreman 36 RODE Cycles Male Senior
116 — 10:56:00 James Donaldson 31 Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
117 — 10:57:00 Simon Maddox 34 Race Hub Male Senior
118 — 10:58:00 Patrick Heron 32 Matlock CC Male Senior
119 — 10:59:00 Oscar Smith 25 Peterborough CC Male Senior
120 — 11:00:00 Frederik Scheske 25 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
121 — 11:01:00 Daniel Lord 20 University Of Warwick Male Espoir
122 — 11:02:00 Benjamin Whitehead 32 Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Male Senior
123 — 11:03:00 Martin Garner 43 Team Bottrill Male Vet
124 — 11:04:00 Laurence Warren-West 28 RAMcc Male Senior
125 — 11:05:00 Charles Page 22 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
126 — 11:06:00 Michael Cooke 35 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
127 — 11:07:00 Peter Alfano 39 Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
128 — 11:08:00 Andrew White 27 Army Cycling Male Senior
129 — 11:09:00 Ben Whitaker 29 Leicester Forest CC Male Senior
130 — 11:10:00 Cameron Jeffers 24 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
131 — 11:11:00 Nick Hammond 36 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
132 — 11:12:00 Jack Rees 31 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
133 — 11:13:00 John Spanner 38 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
134 — 11:14:00 Max Williams 37 Race Hub Male Senior
135 — 11:15:00 Richard Jones 28 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
136 — 11:16:00 Anthony Rusch 31 The Dead Parrots Male Senior
137 — 11:17:00 Sam Parker 27 Coalville Whs Male Senior
138 — 11:18:00 Adam Millington 22 Team PB Performance Male Senior
139 — 11:19:00 Euan Bell 21 Race Hub Male Espoir
140 — 11:20:00 Oliver Maxwell 24 Saint Piran Male Senior
141 — 11:21:00 Robert Rusch 29 The Dead Parrots Male Senior
142 — 11:22:00 Michael Chadwick 31 Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy Male Senior
143 — 11:23:00 Darren Rider 20 Team PB Performance Male Espoir
144 — 11:24:00 Matt Ryder 35 Leicestershire RC Male Senior
145 — 11:25:00 Joe Wilson 20 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Espoir
146 — 11:26:00 Oliver Smee 23 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
147 — 11:27:00 Rob Wild 38 Velo Club Long Eaton Male Senior
148 — 11:28:00 Samuel Hillen 27 Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior
149 — 11:29:00 Gavin Jones 36 Nottingham Clarion CC Male Senior
150 — 11:30:00 Ashley Cox 38 Team Bottrill Male Senior
151 — 11:31:00 Tom Hill 36 Coalville Whs Male Senior
152 — 11:32:00 Joshua Price 21 Wales Racing Academy Male Espoir
153 — 11:33:00 Jacob Tipper 29 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
154 — 11:34:00 Isaac Hudson 20 UpShift Nutrition Race Team Male Espoir
155 — 11:35:00 Phil Williams 35 Team Bottrill Male Senior
156 — 11:36:00 Edward Scarrow 27 VC Norwich Male Senior
157 — 11:37:00 Matt Gibson 24 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
158 — 11:38:00 Alex Whitmore 29 Ratae RC Male Senior
159 — 11:39:00 Gerard Henry 22 University Of Warwick Male Senior
160 — 11:40:00 Simon Wilson 40 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Vet
161 — 11:41:00 George Pittock 18 Thanet RC Male Espoir
162 — 11:42:00 Sam Morris 21 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir
163 — 11:43:00 Adam Kenway 33 Team Brother UK Male Senior
164 — 11:44:00 Elliot Harrison 27 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Senior
165 — 11:45:00 Zeb Kyffin 23 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
166 — 11:46:00 Jenson Young 19 Saint Piran Male Espoir
167 — 11:47:00 Isaac Peatfield 19 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Espoir
168 — 11:48:00 Sebastian Palmer 36 Rugby Velo Male Senior
169 — 11:49:00 Alex Raynard 20 Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion Male Espoir
170 — 11:50:00 James Shaw 24 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
171 — 11:51:00 Matthew Ellis 20 Saint Piran Male Espoir
172 — 11:52:00 Toby Barnes 20 Crimson Orientation Marketing RT Male Espoir
173 — 11:53:00 Max Hale 29 Bourne Wheelers Male Senior
174 — 11:54:00 Axel Dopfer 19 Loughborough Students Cycling Club Male Espoir
175 — 11:55:00 Dan Bigham 29 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Male Senior
176 — 11:56:00 James Gelsthorpe 33 Velo-One Cycling Team Male Senior
177 — 11:57:00 Isaac Russell 19 Team PB Performance

 



Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK