Joshua Giddings (junior) fastest in the Coalville Wheelers sporting 10 mile time trial on Saturday, May 1st; Sarah Storey was fastest woman in 12th
Result: Coalville Wheelers 10m TT
1 Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team 20:48 Male Junior
2 Leon Wright Race Hub 21:22 Male Senior
3 Matthew Brooke Socks4Watts Race Team 21:33 Male Senior
4 Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club 21:40 Male Senior
5 Jack Brough Cero/Cycledivision 21:48 Male Junior
6 James Bentley Team PB Performance 22:07 Male Senior
7 Lucas Towers Cero/Cycledivision 22:13 Male Junior
8 Harrison Tacey Leicestershire RC 22:23 Male Junior
9 Michael Smith Raw Sport Performance Coaching 22:37 Male Vet
10 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club 22:48 Male Junior
11 Christopher Hall Jam Cycling RT Coached by BPC 23:20 Male Senior
12 Sarah Storey Storey Racing 23:21 Female Vet
13 Keith Palmer Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:33 Male Vet
14 James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:49 Male Senior
14 Mathew Stonley Mapperley CC 23:49 Male Vet
16 April Tacey Drops – Le Col s/b Tempur 24:00:00 Female Espoir
16 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill 24:00:00 Male Vet
18 Ashley Roue Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 24:23:00 Male Vet
19 Declan Percival Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:24:00 Male Senior
20 Wayne Coates Team Bottrill 24:26:00 Male Vet
21 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton 24:28:00 Male Senior
21 Joel Ackers Loughborough Students Cycling Club 24:28:00 Male Espoir
23 Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club 24:29:00 Male Junior
24 Charlotte Parnham Storey Racing 24:56:00 Female Senior
25 Andy Eagers Derby Mercury R C 25:15:00 Male Vet
26 David Mole Stourbridge Velo 25:21:00 Male Vet
26 Michael Townend Coalville Whs 25:21:00 Male Vet
28 Thomas Hutchison University of Nottingham C C 25:31:00 Male Espoir
29 Rod McGowan Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 25:54:00 Male Vet
30 Andy Reed Coalville Whs 26:07:00 Male Vet
31 Brad Jones Tamworth Cycling Club 26:25:00 Male Vet
32 Mike Allen Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 26:29:00 Male Vet
33 Ed Blackburn University of Nottingham C C 26:47:00 Male Espoir
34 Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclocross.com 27:04:00 Female Senior
35 Andrew Leach Coalville Whs 27:10:00 Male Vet
36 Jamie Lawrence Tamworth Cycling Club 27:27:00 Male Senior
37 John Orridge Witham Wheelers 27:29:00 Male Vet
38 Mark Morgan Coalville Whs 27:32:00 Male Vet
39 Stuart Simmons Velo Club Long Eaton 27:34:00 Male Vet
40 Ellen Inglis Brother Uk – Team OnForm 28:14:00 Female Espoir
41 Paul West Sheffrec CC 28:23:00 Male Vet
42 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 29:01:00 Female Vet
43 Evan Wilson Loughborough Students Cycling Club 29:15:00 Male Espoir
44 Kate Kirkland RAMcc 29:38:00 Female Senior
45 William Woodward Derby Mercury R C 29:57:00 Male Juvenile
46 Amanda Harvey Ilkeston Cycle Club 30:05:00 Female Senior
47 Trish McPherson Coalville Whs 31:45:00 Female Vet
48 Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo 32:25:00 Female Espoir
49 Katie Toft Storey Racing 32:37:00 Female C1
50 Beverley Morgan Coalville Whs 35:20:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch