Ben Harrison fastest in the Barrow central Wheelers 21 mile time trial on Sunday (May 2); Erica Booth fastest female
Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
1 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 40:05:00 Male Vet
2 David Powell Horwich Cycling Club 41:07:00 Male Vet
2 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 41:07:00 Male Senior
4 Craig Battersby Tactic Sport UK Race Team 41:09:00 Male Vet
5 Kevin Chadwick Lakes Road Club 41:32:00 Male Vet
6 John Roberts Garstang Cycling Club 41:48:00 Male Junior
7 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 42:28:00 Male Senior
8 Jonathan Fowles Tactic Sport UK Race Team 42:33:00 Male Senior
9 Stuart Garnett Barrow Central Wheelers 43:19:00 Male Senior
10 Paul David Fleming Preston Whs 43:41:00 Male Vet
11 Steven Forrest Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 43:44:00 Male Vet
12 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 43:55:00 Male Vet
13 Erica Booth Lancashire RC 44:20:00 Female Vet
14 Andrew Sudell Barrow Central Wheelers 44:21:00 Male Vet
15 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers 44:26:00 Male Senior
16 Jonny Hill Barrow Central Wheelers 44:33:00 Male Vet
17 Patrick Carter Ilkley CC 44:45:00 Male Senior
17 Phil Shaw Kent Valley RC 44:45:00 Male Vet
19 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club 45:03:00 Male Espoir
20 Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers 45:22:00 Male Vet
21 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 45:38:00 Male Vet
22 Andrew Barlow Kent Valley RC 46:01:00 Male Vet
23 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club 46:23:00 Male Vet
24 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC 46:54:00 Male Vet
25 Richard Collins Wigan Whs CC 47:01:00 Male Vet
26 Neil Higgins Team ASL-Bolton 47:12:00 Male Vet
27 Michael Connolly Barrow Central Wheelers 47:25:00 Male Vet
28 John O’Callaghan Barrow Central Wheelers 47:28:00 Male Vet
29 David Rundall Chorley Cycling Club 48:05:00 Male Vet
30 Claire Rushton Kent Valley RC 48:23:00 Female Vet
31 Tamsin Vicary Barrow Central Wheelers 48:35:00 Female Senior
32 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team 48:37:00 Male Vet
33 Martin Ralph Pendle Forest CC 48:54:00 Male Vet
34 Robin Gerrard Barrow Central Wheelers 48:55:00 Male Vet
35 Paul Russell Springfield Financial Racing Team 49:20:00 Male Vet
36 Michael Stanley North Wirral Velo 49:43:00 Male Vet
37 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC 50:38:00 Male Vet
38 Nick Higginson Cleveleys Road Club 50:51:00 Male Vet
39 Paul Stupples Wigan Whs CC 50:55:00 Male Vet
40 Victoria McMurtha Barrow Central Wheelers 51:24:00 Female Senior
41 James Barr Barrow Central Wheelers 51:57:00 Male Senior
42 Jack Billingham Hoppers Rollers 53:01:00 Male Senior
43 Paul Quinn Barrow Central Wheelers 53:12:00 Male Vet
44 Richard Belk Kent Valley RC 53:32:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch