Adam Duggleby and Steve Bate fastest (46.02) on the tandem but Connor Swift is fastest solo; Fiona Sharp fastest woman in the Rossington Wheelers 25m TT
Result: Rossington Wheelers 25m TT
SOLO
1 Connor Swift Team Arkea – Samsic 48:24:00 Male Senior
2 George Peden Team PB Performance 49:58:00 Male Espoir
3 John Brearley Squadra RT 51:03:00 Male Senior
4 Oscar Nilsson-Julien Team Inspired 51:09:00 Male Espoir
5 Sam Watson Team Inspired 51:27:00 Male Espoir
6 Robert Donaldson Team Inspired 51:40:00 Male Espoir
7 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 52:16:00 Male Senior
8 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 52:38:00 Male Senior
9 Bevan Jones Team Sportslab 52:40:00 Male Espoir
10 Tom Broadbent HD Revolutions 53:05:00 Male Senior
11 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 53:19:00 Male Vet
12 Max Rushby Team Inspired 53:30:00 Male Espoir
13 Jack Rootkin-Gray Team Inspired 53:36:00 Male Espoir
14 Oliver Stockwell Team Inspired 54:18:00 Male Espoir
15 Matthew Lock Cliff Pratt Racing 54:33:00 Male Senior
16 Stuart Wells Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 55:15:00 Male Vet
17 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 55:27:00 Male Vet
18 Benjamin Williams Cliff Pratt Racing 55:35:00 Male Senior
19 Mark Walker Hull Thursday RC 56:21:00 Male Senior
20 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 57:07:00 Male Senior
21 Anthony Nash Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 57:36:00 Male Vet
22 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 57:44:00 Male Vet
23 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 57:49:00 Male Senior
24 Michael Pugh Rapha Cycling Club 57:56:00 Male Senior
25 Tom Andrews Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 58:17:00 Male Senior
26 Chris Bott Harworth and District Cycling Club 59:05:00 Male Vet
27 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 59:06:00 Male Vet
28 Stewart Smith Velo Club Veggies p/b Wheelie Vegan 59:12:00 Male Vet
29 Fiona Sharp Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 59:24:00 Female Vet
30 Callum Stewart East London Velo 59:25:00 Male Senior
31 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 59:49:00 Male Vet
32 David Taylor Ravensthorpe CC 59:55:00 Male Vet
33 Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 01:00:02 Male Vet
34 Mark Jones Bury Clarion CC 01:00:38 Male Vet
35 Neil Reid Peaks Sports Racing 01:01:07 Male Vet
36 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 01:01:18 Male C4
37 Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis 01:01:22 Male Vet
38 Hannah Peel Team Sheffield 01:01:28 Female Senior
39 Stephen I’Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:01:41 Male Vet
40 Dominic Watts Veloviewer 01:02:02 Male Vet
41 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 01:02:07 Female Vet
42 Gordon Wordsworth Rutland Cycling Club 01:02:29 Male Vet
43 Andrew Coulbeck Selby CC 01:02:34 Male Vet
44 Timothy Lane JRC Shutt Ridley RT 01:02:42 Male Junior
45 Steven Roe Swift Racing 01:02:47 Male Vet
46 Nigel Briggs South Pennine RC 01:02:58 Male Vet
47 Wojtek Siodelski Rutland Cycling Club 01:03:03 Male Vet
48 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham 01:03:41 Male Vet
49 Jacob Riby Team Sportslab 01:03:56 Male Junior
50 Lou Kelly Team Balanced Performance 01:04:09 Female Senior
51 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:04:47 Male Vet
52 Nigel Finch Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 01:05:11 Male Vet
53 Iain Taylor Danum Harriers Triathlon 01:05:44 Male Vet
54 Dave Finch Real Fitness Race Team 01:05:48 Male Vet
55 Beth Grogan Selby CC 01:06:08 Female Senior
56 Marc Daigneault Rutland Cycling Club 01:06:22 Male Vet
57 Nicholas Hutchinson Danum Harriers Triathlon 01:06:58 Male Vet
58 Craig Turner Danum Harriers Triathlon 01:08:05 Male Vet
59 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 01:08:14 Male Vet
60 Aaron Heath Danum Harriers Triathlon 01:11:56 Male Espoir
61 Emma Mitchell Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 01:18:51 Female Senior
62 Michael Higginson Redditch Road & Path CC 01:20:48 Male Vet
63 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 01:23:43 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Adam Duggleby Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 46:02:00 Male Senior
1 Steve Bate Chapeau! Vive Le Velo 46:02:00 Male Tan
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch