Junior Matt Lord fastest in the ECCA 25 mile time trial on Sunday (May 2) at Saffron Walden; Louise Robinson fastest woman
Result: ECCA 25m TT
1 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth CC 54:31:00 Male Junior
2 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC 54:50:00 Male Senior
3 Pete Dyson East London Velo 55:46:00 Male Senior
4 David Nearney Cycling Club Hackney 56:09:00 Male Senior
5 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 56:18:00 Male Vet
6 Sean O’Sullivan Eagle Road Club 56:24:00 Male Senior
6 Paul Turton Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 56:24:00 Male Vet
8 Rob Young Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 56:29:00 Male Vet
9 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 56:59:00 Male Vet
10 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC 57:05:00 Male Vet
11 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club 57:06:00 Male Vet
12 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 57:13:00 Male Vet
13 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 57:15:00 Male Junior
14 Mark Howard Eagle Road Club 58:25:00 Male Senior
15 Sebastian Harrison Islington Cycling Club 58:32:00 Male Senior
16 Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC 58:34:00 Male Vet
17 Michael Beaver Athlon CC 58:47:00 Male Senior
18 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC 58:54:00 Male Vet
19 Graham Rudd API-Metrow 59:09:00 Male Vet
20 Richard O’Rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 59:14:00 Male Vet
21 Thomas Dean Eagle Road Club 59:27:00 Male Vet
22 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 59:42:00 Male Vet
23 Dan Jenkins Southend Wheelers 01:00:16 Male Vet
24 Thomas Platts Aspire Velo Racing Team 01:00:22 Male Senior
25 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC 01:00:46 Female Vet
26 David Warlow Essex Roads CC 01:01:03 Male Vet
27 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:01:23 Male Vet
28 Stan Nwaka Verulam CC 01:01:31 Male Vet
29 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth CC 01:02:14 Male Junior
30 Philip Hersey Eagle Road Club 01:02:35 Male Vet
31 Sean McDougall Icknield RC 01:02:41 Male Vet
32 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 01:03:45 Male Vet
33 Graham Masters Eagle Road Club 01:07:57 Male Vet
34 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:08:08 Male Vet
35 Stuart Payne Ford CC 01:09:53 Male Vet
36 Damien Foy Eagle Road Club 01:10:31 Male Vet
37 Howard Grace Eagle Road Club 01:11:30 Male Vet
38 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth CC 01:15:54 Female Junior
39 Adam Lowe Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:21:14 Male Vet
Two Up
1 Antony Stapleton North Essex Velo 57:12:00 Male Vet
1 Duncan Gilbert North Essex Velo 57:12:00 Male Vet
2 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 59:38:00 Male Vet
2 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 59:38:00 Female Vet
3 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:01:19 Male Vet
3 Andrew Walden Ford CC 01:01:19 Male Senior
4 Kelly Beaver Athlon CC 01:05:06 Female Senior
4 Abi Squires Athlon CC 01:05:06 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch