Oliver Hurdle fastest in the New Forest CC 33 mile time trial on May 2nd (Sunday); Caitlin Peters was fastest woman
Result: New Forest CC 33m TT
1 Oliver Hurdle Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 01:07:10 Male Espoir
2 Lee Frost Nopinz Motip Race Team 01:09:05 Male Senior
3 Andrew Rivett Velo Club St Raphael 01:10:03 Male Vet
4 Justin Webb …a3crg 01:10:07 Male Vet
5 Sam Thompson Podium Addict 01:10:46 Male Senior
6 Sam Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 01:11:32 Male Espoir
7 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 01:13:10 Male Vet
8 Edward Renwick Oxford City RC 01:13:23 Male Vet
9 Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:13:34 Male Senior
10 Sean Frost Tri UK 01:14:04 Male Senior
11 Julian Lockwood Primera-Teamjobs 01:14:59 Male Vet
12 Liam Kemp Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 01:15:34 Male Senior
13 Jonathan Vickers Blazing Saddles 01:15:50 Male Junior
14 Francois De Vinols Paceline RT 01:16:50 Male Senior
15 Caitlin Peters Liv AWOL 01:17:30 Female Espoir
16 Ray Claridge New Forest CC 01:18:00 Male Vet
17 Andrew Humphreys Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 01:20:01 Male Vet
18 Drew Hosie …a3crg 01:20:34 Male Vet
19 Les Liddiard GS Vecchi 01:20:39 Male Vet
20 Stuart Peckham Velo Club St Raphael 01:20:56 Male Vet
21 Michael Banfield DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 01:21:07 Male Vet
22 Kirsty McSeveney …a3crg 01:21:07 Female Vet
23 James Hatchley Tri London 01:21:14 Male Vet
24 Joanne Clarke Velo Club Venta 01:21:17 Female Senior
25 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 01:21:40 Male Senior
26 James Watts Podium Addict 01:22:01 Male Vet
27 Martin Beale Velo Club St Raphael 01:22:11 Male Vet
28 Nicola Boyd Precision Race Team 01:23:22 Female Vet
29 Faith Fisher Valkyrie Race Team 01:23:26 Female Senior
30 Ian Cameron Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 01:23:33 Male Vet
31 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 01:23:37 Male Vet
32 Naomi Shinkins Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:24:18 Female Senior
33 Alexander Brown Oxford City RC 01:24:44 Male Vet
34 Tom Collyer Watford Velo Sport 01:24:48 Male Espoir
35 Grace Gilbert Podium Addict 01:24:50 Female Senior
36 Stuart Folley Christchurch Bicycle Club 01:24:54 Male Vet
37 Leanne Thompson Socks4Watts Race Team 01:24:57 Female Senior
38 Ian Boshier Southampton Triathlon Club 01:25:51 Male Vet
39 Philip Harris New Forest CC 01:26:01 Male Vet
40 Sonia Laurie New Forest CC 01:26:14 Female Vet
41 Louisa Cooper Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:27:25 Female Senior
42 Emily Andruszko Podium Addict 01:27:46 Female Senior
43 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 01:27:51 Male Vet
44 Oliver Berney Utag RT 01:28:52 Male Vet
45 Robert York Christchurch Bicycle Club 01:29:33 Male Vet
46 Lizzy Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 01:30:09 Female Senior
47 Tina Grobler Valkyrie Race Team 01:30:54 Female Vet
48 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo 01:31:41 Male Vet
49 Amy Gilmore Podium Addict 01:35:05 Female Senior
50 Lily-Mae Fisher Podium Addict 01:42:29 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch