Jamie Olsson winner of the Dulwich Paragon CC 18.7 mile time trial on May 3; Katie Phipkin fastest female
Result: Dulwich Paragon CC 18.7m TT
1 Jamie Olsson G!ro Race Team 40:28:00 Male Senior
2 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 40:49:00 Male Vet
3 Charlie Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC 41:13:00 Male Senior
4 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC 41:48:00 Male Senior
5 Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC 42:34:00 Male Senior
6 Gareth Thomas Paceline RT 42:41:00 Male Senior
7 Tim Lewis Ful-on Tri 42:42:00 Male Vet
8 Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC 43:18:00 Male Senior
9 Pat Wright Paceline RT 43:27:00 Male Senior
10 Jordan Calcutt Dulwich Paragon CC 43:46:00 Male Senior
11 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – On Time Race Team 44:31:00 Male Vet
12 Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi RT 45:58:00 Male Senior
13 Jamie Baskerville Dulwich Paragon CC 47:03:00 Male Vet
14 Jeremy Purnell Crystal Palace Triathletes 47:37:00 Male Vet
15 Richard Horne Dulwich Paragon CC 47:39:00 Male Senior
16 Frederic Frizzarin Waldy Wheelers 48:01:00 Male Vet
17 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 48:08:00 Male Vet
18 Martin Potter Dulwich Paragon CC 49:03:00 Male Senior
19 Katie Phipkin Precision Race Team 49:56:00 Female Senior
20 Luke Adams Dulwich Paragon CC 50:28:00 Male Juvenile
21 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 50:33:00 Male Vet
22 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 50:42:00 Male Junior
23 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC 50:55:00 Male Vet
24 Sonia Chane-Sam Dulwich Paragon CC 51:14:00 Female Vet
25 Richard Payn 34 Nomads CC 51:53:00 Male Vet
26 Peter Main 34 Nomads CC 52:15:00 Male Vet
27 David Hodsman Dulwich Paragon CC 52:57:00 Male Senior
28 Vikki Filsell BellaVelo cc 53:57:00 Female Vet
29 Alison Purnell Crystal Palace Triathletes 54:00:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch