Awen Roberts, Jacob Bush, Rory Gravelle and Mabli Phillips some of the winners at the Velo Club Venta Day Of Youth Racing on April 25th in Hampshire
Result: Velo Club Venta Day Of Youth Racing
U16’s Girls Race 1
1 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles A
2 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Youth A
3 Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport A
4 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates A
5 Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC B
6 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
7 Beth Watson Verulam – reallymoving.com A
8 Elen Ruck Avid Sport A
9 Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT A
10 Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC A
11 Katie Youp Chapel Tri-Stars A
12 Georgina Pasmore Velo Club Venta A
13 Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT A
14 Evie Moran Palmer Park Velo RT A
U16’s Girls Race 2
1 Awen Roberts Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles A
2 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Youth A
3 Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates A
4 Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport A
5 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
6 Lucy Phillips Sotonia CC B
7 Beth Watson Verulam – reallymoving.com A
8 Katie Youp Chapel Tri-Stars A
9 Elen Ruck Avid Sport A
10 Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC A
11 Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT A
12 Georgina Pasmore Velo Club Venta A
13 Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT A
U16’s Boys Race 1
1 Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC A
2 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
3 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
4 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
5 Finlay Hawker VC Londres A
6 William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
7 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing A
8 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC A
9 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta A
10 Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo A
11 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
12 Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport A
13 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC A
14 Oliver Clements Southborough & District Whls A
15 Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta A
16 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates A
17 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes A
18 Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq… A
19 Owen Prenelle VC Londres A
20 Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC A
21 Johnny James Didcot Phoenix CC A
22 Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT A
23 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
24 William Hart Velo Club Venta A
25 Daniel Lean Velo Club Venta
26 Robert Cole Solent Pirates A
27 Nicolaas Galbreath Avid Sport A
U16’s Boys Race 2
1 Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC A
2 Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
3 William Salter Backstedt Bike Performance RC A
4 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta A
5 Owen Prenelle VC Londres A
6 Finlay Hawker VC Londres A
7 Oliver Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC A
8 Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta A
9 Ollie Boarer FlandersColor Galloo A
10 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing A
11 Alex Franks Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
12 Digby Llewellyn Poole Wheelers CC A
13 Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport A
14 Thomas Adby Bristol Cycling Development Sq… A
15 Johnny James Didcot Phoenix CC A
16 Oliver Morgan Solent Pirates A
17 Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC A
18 Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club A
19 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes A
20 Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers A
21 Oliver Clements Southborough & District Whls A
22 Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT A
23 William Hart Velo Club Venta A
24 Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta A
25 Nicolaas Galbreath Avid Sport A
26 Robert Cole Solent Pirates A
U14’s Boys Race 1
1 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
2 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT B
3 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
4 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
5 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing B
6 Jack Baldie Avid Sport B
7 Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes B
8 Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC B
9 William Blount B
10 Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT B
11 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC B
12 Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT B
13 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls B
14 Oscar Lawrence Velo Club Venta C
15 Jack Morgan Solent Pirates B
16 Arthur Gage Avid Sport B
17 Oscar Pasmore Velo Club Venta B
18 Niclas Olley Sotonia CC C
19 Kyran Levey Solent Pirates B
20 Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT B
21 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates B
22 Ethan Skipwith Velo Club Venta B
23 Thomas Jacobs Sotonia CC B
24 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta B
25 Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT C
26 Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT B
27 Ewan Watson Solent Pirates B
28 Luca Day-Borloz Velo Club Venta B
U14’s Boys Race 2
1 Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B… B
2 Alec Rowles Hillingdon Slipstreamers B
3 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT B
4 Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing B
5 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club B
6 Jack Baldie Avid Sport B
7 Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes B
8 Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC B
9 Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates B
10 Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT B
11 Kyran Levey Solent Pirates B
12 Charlie Pettifer Poole Wheelers CC B
13 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls B
14 Oscar Lawrence Velo Club Venta C
15 Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT B
16 Niclas Olley Sotonia CC C
17 William Blount B
18 Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta B
19 Arthur Gage Avid Sport B
20 Jack Morgan Solent Pirates B
21 Oscar Pasmore Velo Club Venta B
22 Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT B
23 Thomas Jacobs Sotonia CC B
24 Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT B
25 Luca Day-Borloz Velo Club Venta B
26 Ewan Watson Solent Pirates B
27 Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT C
28 Ethan Skipwith Velo Club Venta B
U14’s Girls Race 1
1 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC B
2 Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT B
3 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC B
4 Ilana Lord VC Deal B
5 Isabella Hall Sotonia CC B
6 Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark B
7 Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates B
8 Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT B
9 Aemlia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club B
10 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC B
11 Kali Ruffell-moreira
U14’s Girls Race 2
1 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC B
2 Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT B
3 Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC B
4 Ilana Lord VC Deal B
5 Isabella Hall Sotonia CC B
6 Millie Dean 4T+ Cyclopark B
7 Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates B
8 Emma Harrison Sotonia CC B
U12’s Race
1 Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC C
2 Harrison Hendy Team HUP C
3 Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC C
4 Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls C
5 Stanley Phillips Sotonia CC C
6 Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC C
7 Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC C
8 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth C
9 Otto Allison Charlotteville CC C
10 Jacob Payne Palmer Park Velo RT C
11 Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC C
12 Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT C
13 Joel Thomas C
14 Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club D
15 Eloise Ward Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club C
16 Harry Moran Palmer Park Velo RT C
17 Evie Bramall Solent Pirates D
18 Alexandra Tan Maindy Flyers CC C
19 Skye Martingale Sotonia CC C
20 Monty Wilden Velo Club Venta C
21 Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates C
22 Isla Watson Solent Pirates C
23 Myles Aston Solent Pirates C
24 Filip Tesar C
25 Sophie Jacobs Sotonia CC C
26 Lowri Goodwin Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club C
27 Rosie Wingate Solent Pirates C
U10’s Race
1 Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC D
2 Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden D
3 Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC D
4 Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls D
5 Jess Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club D
6 Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes D
7 Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC D
8 Imogen Tan Maindy Flyers CC D
9 Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC D
10 Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC D
11 Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC D
12 Simon van Es
13 Efa King Maindy Flyers CC D
14 Adam Sievers Solent Pirates E
15 Iolo Goodwin
16 Harry Banks Sotonia CC D
U8’s Race
1 Daisy Duffield Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club E
2 Joseph Maher Solent Pirates E
3 Rita Howbrook
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch