George Mills-Keeling fastest in the Nova Raiders CC 25 mile time trial on May 2; Frances Owen fastest female
Result: Nova Raiders CC 25m TT
1 George Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club 51:56:00 Male Espoir
2 Kieran Morris Oswestry Paragon CC 52:29:00 Male Espoir
3 Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team 53:05:00 Male Senior
4 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC 53:21:00 Male Senior
5 Benjamin Goodfellow Fibrax Wrexham RC 53:49:00 Male Senior
6 Nathan Smith Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 54:11:00 Male Junior
7 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 54:19:00 Male Senior
8 Ben Lloyd Fibrax Wrexham RC 54:20:00 Male Senior
9 David Parkin Salford Cycling Club 54:22:00 Male Senior
10 Ben Bright Tofauti Everyone Active 54:31:00 Male Junior
11 Victor Chetta Pirate juice cc 54:40:00 Male Vet
12 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 54:42:00 Male Senior
13 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 54:43:00 Male Vet
14 Chris Quin Onimpex Bioracer RT 54:46:00 Male Vet
15 Mark Benson Chester Triathlon Club 54:48:00 Male Vet
16 Adam Darby Velotik Racing Team 55:27:00 Male Senior
17 Andy Wright Total Tri Training 55:49:00 Male Senior
18 Dan Elliot TricentralUk 56:19:00 Male Senior
19 John Cripps Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:29:00 Male Vet
20 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 56:57:00 Male Vet
21 Geoffrey Mullett Weaver Valley CC 57:03:00 Male Vet
22 Thomas Bill Stafford Triathlon Club 57:05:00 Male Senior
23 Daniel Mathers Seamons CC 57:08:00 Male Vet
24 Frances Owen Fibrax Wrexham RC 57:27:00 Female Senior
25 Dean Hanwell North Endurance 57:31:00 Male Senior
26 Will Turton Mersey Tri 57:38:00 Male Vet
27 Tommy Corfield Total Tri Training 58:00:00 Male Senior
28 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC 58:02:00 Male Vet
29 Oliver Rodwell Wrekinsport CC 58:04:00 Male Vet
30 Harry Boscawen Serpentine Running Club 58:16:00 Male Senior
31 Tim Beardmore Nova Raiders CC 58:22:00 Male Vet
32 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Bridgnorth Cycling Club 58:24:00 Male Vet
33 Daniel Chesters Preston CC 58:32:00 Male Vet
34 Richard Shaw Seamons CC 58:47:00 Male Vet
35 Jonathan Weavell Stafford Triathlon Club 58:48:00 Male Vet
36 Ben Love Pirate juice cc 58:57:00 Male Vet
37 Sam Shepherd Total Tri Training 58:57:00 Male Senior
38 Ian Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 59:06:00 Male Vet
39 Andrew Lacon Nova Raiders CC 59:09:00 Male Senior
40 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc 59:13:00 Male Vet
41 James Mackie Port Sunlight Wheelers 59:24:00 Male Senior
42 Alan Broadbent Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 59:34:00 Male Vet
43 Andrew Stokes Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 59:41:00 Male Vet
44 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers 01:00:10 Male Vet
45 James Meldrum Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:00:46 Male Vet
46 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 01:00:54 Male Vet
47 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 01:00:55 Male Vet
48 Arthur Winstanley Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 01:00:57 Male Vet
49 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 01:01:01 Male Vet
50 Simon Tinkler Total Tri Training 01:01:08 Male Vet
51 Graeme Donnell Nova Raiders CC 01:01:22 Male Vet
52 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC 01:02:05 Male Vet
53 Rob Jackson Wrekinsport CC 01:02:08 Male Vet
54 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers 01:02:28 Male Vet
55 Alison Dockney Market Drayton Cycling Club 01:02:47 Female Senior
56 Peter Grindley Liverpool Century RC 01:02:59 Male Vet
57 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:03:35 Male Vet
58 Gareth Hughes Pirate juice cc 01:04:09 Male Vet
59 Dean Dovey Nova Raiders CC 01:05:07 Male Vet
60 Ben Dellicompagni Stafford Triathlon Club 01:05:31 Male Vet
61 Philip Gardner Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:05:34 Male Vet
62 Leonie Keeling Oswestry Paragon CC 01:05:48 Female Vet
63 Tom Richardson Oswestry Paragon CC 01:06:21 Male Senior
64 Jessica Haney Mersey Tri 01:09:12 Female Senior
65 Jason Arnold Hafren CC 01:09:17 Male Vet
66 Jenny Newton Nova Raiders CC 01:09:37 Female Vet
67 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 01:10:46 Male Vet
68 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 01:12:41 Male Vet
69 Lauren Turley Nova Raiders CC 01:14:29 Female Senior
70 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 01:17:19 Female Vet
71 Simon Jones Hafren CC 01:17:56 Male Vet
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch