Mattie Dodd (Junior) fastest in the Sussex CA 25 mile time trial on May 2; Sally Turner of Trainsharp fastest woman
Result: Sussex CA 25m TT
1 Mattie Dodd Team Backstedt Bike Performance 51:53:00 Male Junior
2 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 52:20:00 Male Vet
3 Howard Shaw trainSharp 52:25:00 Male Senior
4 Matthew Smith Team TMC 52:34:00 Male Senior
5 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 52:46:00 Male Vet
6 Steven Kane Team TMC 54:03:00 Male Senior
7 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 54:47:00 Male Vet
8 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC 55:02:00 Male Vet
9 Robert Drake Addiscombe CC 55:05:00 Male Senior
10 Andrew Meilak VeloRefined Rule 5 55:08:00 Male Vet
10 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC 55:08:00 Male Vet
12 Nik Allen Team TMC 55:10:00 Male Vet
12 Stuart Bettis HuntBikeWheels.com 55:10:00 Male Senior
14 Cris Coxon Brighton Mitre CC 55:15:00 Male Vet
15 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:13:00 Male Vet
16 Mark Emsley Team TMC 56:17:00 Male Senior
17 John Tindell Brighton Mitre CC 56:33:00 Male Senior
18 Tristan Davenne Newbury RC 57:44:00 Male Vet
19 George Sloan VC de Londres 57:50:00 Male Espoir
20 Tom Houghton Team TMC 57:58:00 Male Vet
21 Jack Donaghy Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 58:23:00 Male Senior
22 Sally Turner trainSharp 58:24:00 Female Vet
23 Kevin Plummer Team TMC 58:34:00 Male Vet
24 Ed Jarman Brighton Excelsior CC 58:42:00 Male Vet
25 Chris Hansen 7Oaks Tri Club 58:51:00 Male Vet
26 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 59:16:00 Male Vet
27 Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC 59:17:00 Male Vet
28 Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels.com 59:34:00 Male Senior
29 Spencer Kirkham Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47:00 Male Vet
29 Colin Toppin Worthing Excelsior CC 59:47:00 Male Vet
31 Martin Brown 7Oaks Tri Club 59:48:00 Male Vet
32 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 59:53:00 Male Vet
33 Dylan Coyne Balcombe Cycle Club 59:58:00 Male Vet
34 Simon Arnold Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:01:08 Male Senior
35 James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC 01:01:21 Male Vet
36 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team 01:01:32 Female Vet
37 Andy Cox trainSharp 01:01:36 Male Vet
38 Paul Atkinson Velo Club St Raphael 01:01:42 Male Vet
39 Mark Frost Lewes Wanderers CC 01:01:47 Male Vet
40 Ian Cheesman Worthing Excelsior CC 01:01:56 Male Vet
41 Martin Booker South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 01:02:10 Male Vet
42 Ben Cumpstone Brighton Mitre CC 01:02:15 Male Vet
43 Chris Hewitt Oxted Cycle Club 01:02:38 Male Senior
44 Trevor Leeding Worthing Excelsior CC 01:02:41 Male Vet
45 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 01:04:10 Male Vet
46 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers 01:04:21 Male Vet
47 Anouska Greenaway Brighton Mitre CC 01:04:50 Female Senior
48 Steven Woodbridge GS Stella 01:04:57 Male Vet
49 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:05:12 Male Vet
50 Andrew Lock Worthing Excelsior CC 01:05:33 Male Vet
51 Vince Freeman Sussex Revolution Velo Club 01:05:41 Male Vet
52 Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC 01:06:20 Male Vet
53 Gemma Freeman Brighton Triathlon Club 01:06:23 Female Senior
54 Matt Woodhart Team TMC 01:06:36 Male Vet
55 Tom Sanderson Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 01:06:43 Male Vet
56 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc 01:06:49 Female Senior
57 Tracey Williams Brighton Excelsior CC 01:07:28 Female Vet
58 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:07:42 Male Vet
59 John Ferguson Brighton Mitre CC 01:10:52 Male Vet
60 Brian Jones Morden CRC 01:11:36 Male Vet
61 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 01:12:06 Male Vet
62 Rachel Carless Brighton Mitre CC 01:12:50 Female Vet
63 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:15:15 Male Vet
64 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC 01:15:35 Male Vet
65 Katie Simmonds Horsham Cycling 01:31:30 Female Senior
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch