James Ambrose-Parish, Nicholas Richards and Chris Schiering winners at the West Thames League on May 4 at Hillingdon in West London
Result: West Thames League Rd 7
E/1/2/3
1 James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM 1st
2 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Elite
3 Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo 1st
4 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
5 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
6 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC 3rd
7 Vaughn Pretorius CC London 3rd
8 Jamie Francis UpShift Nutrition Race Team 1st
9 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Elite
10 Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC 1st
11 George Nemilostivijs GFTL 2nd
12 Philip Glowinski VC Londres 2nd
3rd Cat only
1 Nicholas Richards GS Mossa 3rd
2 Luke Prenelle VC Londres 3rd
3 Andrea Bartoluccio
4 Rodney Perry Thames Velo 3rd
5 Kierhan Brown Paceline RT 3rd
6 Will Salisbury Coalville Wheelers CC 3rd
7 Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport 3rd
8 Stephen Byrne CC London 3rd
9 Victor Aguirre Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… 3rd
10 Guillermo Castro Hub Vélo 3rd
11 Michael Michael
12 Jonathan Booth Chiswick Cycling Club 3rd
4th Cat only
1 Chris Schiering Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
2 Barney Rowland Farnborough & Camberley CC N/A
3 Joss Williams Splinters CC 4th
4 Jason Harris PMCC 4th
5 Ralph Hope
6 Robert Bennett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 4th
7 Ben Kitching Amersham Road Cycling Club 4th
8 Matthew Thom Beaconsfield Cycling Club N/A
9 James Bristow 4th
10 Andrew Whiteside Kingston Wheelers CC 4th
11 James Myhill 4th
12 Jack Lang West Suffolk Wheelers 4th
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch