Joel Stewart sneaks under 20 minutes (19.55) and is fastest in the Newbury Velo 10 mile time trial on May 3rd; Laura Pittard of Brother UK/OnForm fastest female
Result: Newbury Velo 10m TT
1 Joel Stewart Team Ohten Aveas 19:55 Male Vet
2 Anthony Turner Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 20:19 Male Vet
3 Chris Holmes Twickenham CC 20:29 Male Vet
4 George Skinner Primera-Teamjobs 20:35 Male Senior
5 Alexander Ballinger George Fox Cycling Solutions 20:59 Male Senior
6 Toby Brown trainSharp Development Team 21:05 Male Junior
7 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 21:05 Male Senior
8 Gareth Williams Twickenham CC 21:11 Male Vet
8 Alan Murchison DRAG2ZERO 21:11 Male Vet
10 Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden 21:16 Male Vet
10 Jack Roe London Dynamo 21:16 Male Senior
10 Rhys Flint Cardiff Ajax CC 21:16 Male Senior
13 Scott Leeson Onyx RT 21:24 Male Senior
14 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:31 Male Vet
15 Quentin Cowan Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:32 Male Junior
16 Jamie Parkinson GS Mossa 21:43 Male Senior
17 Alexander Donger Oxonian CC 21:49 Male Senior
18 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club 21:57 Male Vet
19 Matt Fisher Newbury Velo 22:07 Male Vet
20 Rob Marlow Pure Motion Cycling Club 22:10 Male Senior
21 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:23 Male Vet
22 Martyn Harris Newbury Velo 22:27 Male Vet
23 Matthew Wright Oakley Pedalers 22:30 Male Senior
24 Jon Stroud NFTO CC 22:37 Male Vet
24 Thomas Meir Newbury Velo 22:37 Male Vet
26 James Amy Casp Cycling Club 22:43 Male Vet
27 Mick St Leger Team Echelon 22:50 Male Vet
28 Danny Isaacs Willesden Triathlon Club 22:55 Male Senior
29 Felix Tuck V C Meudon 23:00 Male Junior
29 Tom Danter Cardiff Ajax CC 23:00 Male Senior
31 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:09 Male Vet
32 Thomas Caine V C Meudon 23:16 Male Junior
33 Duncan Emery Twickenham CC 23:27 Male Vet
34 James Bark Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 23:29 Male Senior
35 Des Crinion Willesden Triathlon Club 23:31 Male Senior
36 Youssef Glover Devizes Town Cycling Club 23:34 Male Espoir
37 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC 23:39 Male Senior
37 Gavin Draper North Hampshire RC 23:39 Male Vet
39 Lee Beckford Reading CC 23:49 Male Senior
40 Kieran Boyd Reading CC 23:52 Male Vet
41 James Rutherford Team Lusso 23:55 Male Vet
42 Laura Pittard Brother Uk – Team OnForm 24:13:00 Female Senior
43 Andrew Halliday Westerley Cycling Club 24:18:00 Male Vet
44 Frank Schroer Didcot Phoenix CC 24:22:00 Male Vet
45 David Yates High Wycombe CC 24:28:00 Male Vet
46 Craig Gardner Newbury Velo 24:30:00 Male Senior
47 Mark Boyles Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 24:35:00 Male Vet
48 Thomas Green Maidenhead & District CC 24:42:00 Male Senior
49 Ashley O’Dea Oakley Pedalers 24:53:00 Male Senior
50 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:59:00 Male Vet
51 Josh Lovell Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 25:02:00 Male Senior
52 Jordan Matthews Maidenhead & District CC 25:08:00 Female Senior
53 Sean Mallon Team Swindon Cycles 25:15:00 Male Vet
54 Grace Terry Oakley Pedalers 25:35:00 Female Senior
55 David Welling Farnham RC 25:52:00 Male Vet
56 Arthur Boulton University of Birmingham Cycling Club 25:57:00 Male Espoir
57 Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo 26:33:00 Female Junior
58 Ed Hoskin Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 26:38:00 Male Vet
59 Gillian Morgan Westerley Cycling Club 28:33:00 Female Vet
60 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 29:38:00 Male Vet
61 Chloe Hampton Oakley Pedalers 30:17:00 Female Senior
62 Jan Farmer Serpentine Running Club 35:21:00 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo 22:42 Male Vet
1 Richard Cornes Newbury Velo 22:42 Male Senior
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch