Matthew Kirkbright, Jake Durant and Georgie Savva winners at round 1 of the Mid Devon CC’s Torbay Velopark Evening crits on Thursday (May 6)
Result: Torbay Velopark Evening MDCC #1
2/3/4 cat Race 1
1 Matthew Kirkbright Directions Racing 2nd
2 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 3rd
3 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers 3rd
4 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 3rd
5 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
6 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 2nd
7 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2nd
8 Tom Williams VCA du Bourget 3rd
9 John Sawers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2nd
10 William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity 3rd
2/3/4 cat Race 2
1 Jake Durant Mid Devon CC 3rd
2 Jack Dallyn Exeter Wheelers 3rd
3 Lewis Whitcombe VCA du Bourget 2nd
4 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 3rd
5 Matthew Norris Primera-TeamJobs 2nd
6 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 3rd
7 William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity 3rd
8 Finlay Walter Team Zoyland Race Academy 3rd
9 Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC 3rd
10 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 2nd
4th cat Race 1
1 Georgie Savva Mid Devon CC
2 Adrian Sumner Tivelo Cycling Club 4th
3 Steve Rowland Tivelo Cycling Club 4th
4 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC
5 Hassan Nada Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4th
6 Sebastian Tegelaar Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
7 Joe Baxter Mid Devon CC
8 Charles Hamilton Exeter Wheelers 4th
9 Mike Lister
10 Jake Pearson Directions Racing 4th
4th cat Race 2
1 Georgie Savva Mid Devon CC
2 Martin Smith Mid Devon CC
3 Hassan Nada Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4th
4 Darren Walker Plymouth Corinthian CC
5 Joe Baxter Mid Devon CC
6 Doug Keyte Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 4th
7 Charles Hamilton Exeter Wheelers 4th
8 Jon Howell Bridgwater Cycling Club
9 Mike Lister
10 Arthur Doble Cycle Sport South Hams 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch