Youth rider Jacob Bush fastest in the Bourne Wheelers 10 mile Time Trial on Sunday, May 9 near Grantham; Sian Botteley (Brother UK – Team OnForm) fastest woman
Result: Bourne Wheelers 10m Time Trial
1 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers 19:57 Male Juvenile
2 Jack Levick Rose Race Team 20:18 Male Senior
3 Edward Calow Royal Air Force Cycling Association 20:49 Male Senior
4 James Gelsthorpe Velo-One Cycling Team 21:07 Male Senior
5 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC 21:12 Male Vet
6 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers 21:13 Male Senior
7 James Perkins Race Hub 21:15 Male Vet
8 Gaz Poulson Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:19 Male Vet
9 Elliot Hibell Kings Lynn CC 21:22 Male Senior
10 Michael Barnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:26 Male Senior
11 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers 21:29 Male Senior
12 Chris Ward Spalding CC 21:41 Male Vet
13 Tobias Bartlett Kingsnorth International Whs 21:45 Male Senior
13 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers 21:45 Male Juvenile
15 Daniel Chambers Bicester Millennium CC 21:50 Male Senior
16 Andy Thomas Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 21:52 Male Vet
17 Adam Egner Witham Wheelers 21:53 Male Espoir
18 Dominic Righini-Brand Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:03 Male Senior
19 George Thompson Rose Race Team 22:04 Male Senior
20 Shane Mezzatesta Rats Cycling Team 22:10 Male Vet
21 Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:35 Male Vet
22 Martin Perrett Team Ohten Aveas 22:37 Male Vet
23 Michael Costello Race Hub 22:38 Male Vet
24 Shaun Balfe Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 22:42 Male Vet
25 Tom Comben Bourne Wheelers 22:43 Male Vet
25 Tommy Burston Race Hub 22:43 Male Senior
27 Callum McPartlin DR J Performance 23:12 Male Senior
28 Richard Crook Fenland Clarion CC 23:13 Male Senior
29 Shaun Brennan Rats Cycling Team 23:15 Male Senior
30 Krispin Gardiner PDQ Cycle Coaching 23:30 Male C4
31 Mark Botteley Brother Uk – Team OnForm 23:35 Male Vet
32 Sian Botteley Brother Uk – Team OnForm 23:37 Female Senior
33 Felix Earth Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23:56 Male Juvenile
34 Martin Fisher Melton Olympic CC 23:58 Male Vet
35 James Burden Rats Cycling Team 24:00:00 Male Senior
36 Andrew Mosley Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:06:00 Male Vet
37 Mark Booth Spalding CC 24:31:00 Male Vet
38 Jacob Riby Team Sportslab 24:37:00 Male Junior
39 Tony Gilbert Bourne Wheelers 24:47:00 Male Vet
40 Vincent Shreeve Bourne Wheelers 24:54:00 Male Vet
41 Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:59:00 Male Vet
41 Tim Baggs Velo Club Flintham 24:59:00 Male Vet
41 Andrew Walsh Audax UK 24:59:00 Male Vet
44 Peter Down Tickhill Velo Club 25:11:00 Male Vet
45 Cliff Hilless Bourne Wheelers 25:20:00 Male Vet
46 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team 25:25:00 Male Vet
47 Nick Leaton Bourne Wheelers 25:28:00 Male Vet
48 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 25:36:00 Male Vet
49 Adam Riddington Bourne Wheelers 25:39:00 Male Vet
50 Dave Leonard Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:58:00 Male Vet
51 Paul Slater Velo Club Rutland 26:30:00 Male Vet
52 James Jeffries Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 27:06:00 Male Vet
53 John Orridge Witham Wheelers 27:25:00 Male Vet
54 David Wright Cheshire Roads Club 27:32:00 Male Vet
55 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers 27:45:00 Male Vet
56 Harriet Orridge Witham Wheelers 27:51:00 Female Vet
57 Shona Mosley JRC Shutt Ridley RT 28:18:00 Female Junior
58 Martin Wood VTTA (North Midlands) 28:52:00 Male Vet
59 Sid Charlton Lincoln Wheelers CC 30:31:00 Male Vet
60 Robert Marley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31:08:00 Male Espoir
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch