Ben Stockdale, Madeline Verdegaal, Sean Dawson, Thomas Briers, & Joshua Brown winners at the Team Milton Keynes Bowl Spring Series on May 9
Result: Team Milton Keynes Bowl Spring Series
Provisional Results
Men’s Cat 2/3 race
1. Ben Stockdale
2. William Smith
3. Cameron McLaren
4. Oliver Hucks
5. Matthew Davey
6. Samuel Hucks
7. Guy Davis
8. Simon Norman
9. Sean Meager
10. Archie Peet
11. Daniel Mcquillan
12. Tobi Ng
13. Daniels Kucerjavijs
14. Corey Ashley
15. Christopher Stuart-Leach
16. Enrico Cacciatori
17. Rory Webster
18. Adam Gross
19. Stuart Gough
20. Michael Cowland
21. Will Beech
22. James Bark
23. Chris Burns
24. Adam Chambers
Women’s race 2/3/4/J
1. Madeline Verdegaal
2. Lydia Watts
3. Lauren Higham
4. Chloe Vickers
5. Jennifer Andrews
6. Jayne Paine
7. Rose McGovern
8. Molli Keenor
9. Rebecca Hair
10. Emily Chilton
11. Jennifer Lake
12. Abby Bambury
13. Frances Lammyman
14. Claire Martin
15. Laura Pittard
16. Louise Davidson
17. Ellen Inglis
18. Ella Ruggles
19. Abigail Cooper
20. Roisin Lally
21. Stephanie Wheatley
Men’s Cat 3/4 #2
1. Sean Dawson
2. Tom Neale
3. Jack Pinchin
4. Martin Quill
5. Matt Bailey
6. Nicolaus Antippa
7. Matthew Carlin
8. Richard Wiggins
9. Thomas Eke
10. Daniel Gullefer
11. Scott Heyhoe
12. Daniel Murphy
13. Daniel Reynolds
14. David Wells
15. Richard Akers
16. Rory Munn
17. Arron Rankin
18. Connor Backhouse
19. Scott Horwood
20. Frazer Glew
21. David Beesley
22. Peter Boyce
23. Daniel Tredget
24. Paul Watts
25. Mathew Devine
Men’s Cat 3/4 race
1. Thomas Briers
2. Andrea Bartoluccio
3. Glenn McMenamin
4. David Tate
5. Jacob Avery
6. Jos Dyer
7. Peter Fuller
8. Cormac Bryce
9. Courtney Ricketts
10. Philip Wilkinson
11. Dean Hill
12. James Moss
13. Joshua Meyland
14. James Atkins
15. Ryan Carrick
16. James Whittaker
17. David Cheshire
18. Gary Nugent
19. Jack Lang
20. Martyn Morris
21. Daniel Inniss
22. David Charlton
23. Scott Phillips
24. Kristian Livall
25. Carl Woodfield
26. James Heslop
Men’s Juniors
1. Joshua Brown
2. Quentin Cowan
3. Dan Galpin
4. Jamie Maxen
5. Dan Taylor
6. Jack Fothergill
7. Jamie Gostick
8. Jude Chamberlain
9. Colin Ballbach
10. Alex Galpin
11. Alfie Aldridge
12. Lawrence Martindale
13. Sam Slough
14. Harry Weedon
15. Jamie Brown
16. Oscar Pratt
17. Edward Delville-Jones,
18. Harry Garfield
19. Bryn Richards
20. Cameron Braithwaite
21. Will Barham
22. Benjamin Brant
Boys Cat A
1. Jed Smithson
2. Alasdair Mildred
3. Sacha White
4. Ethan Storti
5. Jeremy Maclean
6. Giacomo Heddle
7. Luke Mannings
8. William Jones
9. Stanley Kent
10. Alexander Norman
11. Ethan Fowler
12. Dylan Starkey
13. Sam Gilbert
14. Oscar Heslop
15. Sonny D’souza
16. Alexander Wood
17. Nathan Grady
18. Robin Marwood
19. Nabeel Akhtar
20. Kaleb Herbert
21. Isaak Herbert
22. Edward Hennah
23. Connor Wilkinson
24. Callum Prior
Girls Cat A&B
1. Amelia Cebak
2. Lotty Dawson
3. Bobbie O’Brien
4. Mia Rutterford
5. Beth Watson
6. Megan Cherry
7. Skye Willis
8. Zoe Parker
9. Hannah Campbell
10. Larissa Campbell
11. Charlotte Hall
12. Elise Whitaker
13. Sophie Ingram
Boys Cat B
1. Hudson Hendry
2. Max Hinds
3. Finn O’Brien
4. Evander Wishart
5. Daniel Phillips
6. Harry Tozer
7. William Horspool
8. Thomas Styles
9. Huw Watkins
10. Matthew Hitchings
11. Tom Smart
12. Rupert Cavill
Mixed Cat C
1. Ivo Thwaites
2. Theo Wan
3. Harvey Woodroffe
4. Milo De La Mar
5. Tyler Six
6. Jake Bird
7. Elijah Storti
8. Alexander Campbell
9. Eloise Ward
10. Tiger Gloag
11. Orla Willis
12. Cecilia Linden
13. Olivia Loriggio
14. Henry Barker
15. Eva-Joan Leavis
16. Samuel de la Mare
Mixed Cat D
1 Christopher Mutchell
2 Lukas Humplik
3 Isaac Barral
4 Edward Styles
5 Toby Leavis
6 Jonah Robinson
7 Jorgie Gillett
8 Caleb Smith
9 Henry Boyles
10 Thomas Taylor Burt
11 Isabelle Mason
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch