Sam Clark fastest in the A3crg Sporting 15k Time Trial on Sunday (May 9); Lucy Mitchell first woman; Callum Dunford fastest on a road bike, Catarina Podevyn first woman
Result: A3crg Sporting 15k Time Trial
TT Bikes
1 Sam Clark TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 21:27 Male Espoir
2 Ben Williams GS Mossa 21:29 Male Senior
3 Lukas Nerurkar VC de Londres 21:40 Male Junior
4 Justin Webb …a3crg 22:12 Male Vet
5 Sam Thompson Podium Addict 22:13 Male Senior
6 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 22:20 Male Vet
7 Matthew Buckley Velo Club St Raphael 22:42 Male Senior
8 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Triathlon Club 22:50 Male Vet
9 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 22:52 Male Vet
10 David Shepherd …a3crg 23:10 Male Vet
11 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 23:33 Male Vet
12 Andrew Thomas …a3crg 23:33 Male Vet
13 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers CC 23:51 Male Senior
14 Darren Lyons Army Cycling 24:10:00 Male Senior
15 Shaun Smart Southdown Velo 24:17:00 Male Vet
16 James Joel Garner …a3crg 25:04:00 Male Vet
17 Dov Tate ABCpure 25:05:00 Male Senior
18 Drew Hosie …a3crg 25:31:00 Male Vet
19 Toby Clay Petersfield Triathlon Club 27:11:00 Male Vet
20 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 27:17:00 Female Vet
21 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc 28:32:00 Female Senior
22 Steve Hutt Portsmouth North End CC 30:34:00 Male Vet
Road Bikes
1 Callum Dunford JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 23:01 Male Senior
2 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 23:34 Male Juvenile
3 Jonathan Vickers Blazing Saddles 23:38 Male Junior
4 Richard Porter Wessex Road Club 23:57 Male Vet
5 Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 24:09:00 Male Vet
6 Carl Fiford Portsmouth North End CC 24:34:00 Male Senior
7 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:39:00 Male Vet
8 Les Liddiard GS Vecchi 24:57:00 Male Vet
9 Matthew James Chichester City Riders 24:59:00 Male Senior
10 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC 25:04:00 Male Senior
11 Larry Wiltshire Chichester City Riders 25:07:00 Male Vet
12 Colin Mooney Portsdown Hill CC 25:30:00 Male Vet
13 Max Flesher Velo Club Venta 25:37:00 Male Senior
14 Daniel Loveday Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:16:00 Male Vet
15 Leighton Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club 26:43:00 Male Vet
16 David Price Petersfield Triathlon Club 27:03:00 Male Senior
17 Andrew Phipps Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:20:00 Male Vet
18 Nigel Powell Velo Club St Raphael 27:54:00 Male Vet
19 Jerry Bromyard …a3crg 28:10:00 Male Vet
19 David Robbins Petersfield Triathlon Club 28:10:00 Male Vet
21 Stephen Skinner Velo Club St Raphael 28:19:00 Male Vet
22 Tim Carman Farnborough & Camberley CC 28:25:00 Male Vet
23 Stuart Thompson Velo Club St Raphael 28:33:00 Male Vet
24 Gregor Lock Farnborough & Camberley CC 28:38:00 Male Vet
25 Catarina Podevyn Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 28:49:00 Female Senior
26 Nicola Spensley Kent Velo Girls/Boys 29:07:00 Female Vet
27 Murray Quiney Southdown Velo 29:36:00 Male Vet
28 James Wasley Paceline RT 29:45:00 Male Vet
29 Vernon Schutte Farnborough & Camberley CC 30:18:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch