Jesse Yates, Matt O’Brien,Joseph Martin, Laura Paine and Alec Briggs winners at week 2 of the Ardingly Circuit Races on Saturday (May 8)
Result: Ardingly Circuit Races #2
4th Category
1 Matt O’Brien Crawley Wheelers 4th
2 Dan Duran 4th
3 Matthew Peberdy GS Mossa 4th
4 Michael Mackie Crawley Wheelers 4th
5 Oliver Holden 4th
6 Lawrence Daley 4th
7 Elliott Postle Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 4th
8 Gavin Fox Tri Surrey 4th
9 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC 4th
10 Hugo Ostyn Islington Cycling Club 4th
11 David Harris San Fairy Ann CC 4th
12 Harry Gilliam Neighbourhood Brighton CC 4th
13 Ryan Edwards Club Grappa N/A
14 James Evans VCGH 4th
15 David Mattingley GS Mossa 4th
16 Michael Dowds Crystal Palace Triathletes 4th
17 Kevin Freeman Crystal Palace Triathletes N/A
18 Matt Crouch Team TMC – Strada Wheels 4th
19 Adam Skitt Ashford Whlrs CC 4th
3rd & 4th Category Men
1 Jesse Yates Team Solo Vinci 3rd
2 Immanuel Ndungu Welwyn Wheelers CC 4th
3 Max Fleming University Of Reading 3rd
4 Chris Stanton Tri Surrey 3rd
5 Tom Quinlan University Of Reading 4th
6 Jonathan Graciano Medway Velo 3rd
7 Matthew Colley University Of Reading 4th
8 Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls 3rd
9 Clinton More Team TMC – Strada Wheels 3rd
10 Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls 3rd
11 Paul Townsley Team TMC – Strada Wheels 3rd
12 Julian Enticknap VCGH 4th
3rd Category
1 Joseph Martin Crawley Wheelers Race Team 3rd
2 Conor Williams VC Londres 3rd
3 Paul Newsome Project 51 3rd
4 Chris Stanton Tri Surrey 3rd
5 Anthony Attwood Project 51 3rd
2/3/4 Women Group Handicap
1 Laura Paine Thames Valley Triathletes (TVT… 4th
2 Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS – LSK LADIE… 2nd
3 Flora Perkins VC Londres 2nd
4 Hannah Graveney AWOL- O’Shea 2nd
5 Grace Davies Project 51 4th
6 Grace Dent Project 51 2nd
7 Gemma Hayes 1904 RT 3rd
8 Emma Jane Hornsby VC Londres 3rd
E\1\2\3 Category Men
1 Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Elite
2 Isaac Wright Project 51 2nd
3 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC 2nd
4 Lance Childs trainSharp Development team 2nd
5 Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club 2nd
6 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres 3rd
7 George Sales Project 51 3rd
8 Paul Newsome Project 51 3rd
9 Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling 2nd
10 Adam Cotterell Project 51 2nd
11 Michael Nagi Wokingham Cycling Club 3rd
12 Daniel Goodwin trainSharp Development team 3rd
13 Jacob James trainSharp Development team 3rd
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch