Danny Smith (49.55) fastest in the South Pennine RC 25 mile time trial on Sunday (May 9); Joanna Patterson fastest woman in 10th
Result: South Pennine RC 25m TT
1 Danny Smith Holohan Coaching Race Team 49:55:00 Male Senior
2 Alan Chorley Seamons CC 50:49:00 Male Vet
3 Kamil Waligora East Lancashire RC 51:03:00 Male Senior
4 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 51:40:00 Male Vet
5 Nicholas Cousins Ilkeston Cycle Club 52:14:00 Male Vet
6 Tom Thornely Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 52:20:00 Male Senior
7 Chris Standidge Total Tri Training 52:46:00 Male Vet
8 Adrian Hughes Seamons CC 52:53:00 Male Vet
9 Scott Povey Warwickshire Road Club 53:58:00 Male Vet
10 Joanna Patterson Pro Endurance Coaching 53:23:00 Female Senior
11 Rory Knowles Cero/Cycledivision 54:01:00 Male Junior
12 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club 54:08:00 Male Vet
13 James Punton Team JMC 54:26:00 Male Senior
14 Matt Yardley Macclesfield Wheelers 54:46:00 Male Vet
15 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 54:54:00 Male Vet
16 Mark White Mark White Coaching RT 55:18:00 Male Vet
17 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club 55:23:00 Male Vet
18 Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers 55:30:00 Male Vet
19 Michael Wills Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 55:32:00 Male Vet
20 Jack Lilley Derby Triathlon Club 55:40:00 Male Senior
21 Carl King VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) 55:42:00 Male Vet
22 Jonathan Lloyd Westmead Team 88 55:54:00 Male Vet
23 Callum Thornley Spokes Race Team 55:58:00 Male Junior
24 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 56:06:00 Male Vet
25 Ian Wroblewski Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:07:00 Male Vet
26 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:14:00 Male Vet
27 Neil White Ambion Racing Team 56:17:00 Male Vet
28 Mark Shepherd Stourbridge CC 56:39:00 Male Vet
29 Nick Cave Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 56:54:00 Male Vet
30 Philip Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club 57:04:00 Male Vet
31 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo 57:09:00 Male Vet
32 Matthew Mernin Muckle Cycle Club 57:16:00 Male Espoir
33 Robert Gower Mercia – Lloyds Cycles CC 57:26:00 Male Vet
34 Phil Gayes Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 57:37:00 Male Vet
35 Daniel Whittaker Team Balanced Performance 58:10:00 Male Vet
36 Stephen I’Anson Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 58:16:00 Male Vet
37 Phillip Tyas Barnsley Road Club 58:40:00 Male Senior
38 Rebecca Lineker South Normanton C C 59:32:00 Female Senior
39 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club 59:41:00 Female Vet
40 Paul Mulready Stourbridge Velo 59:42:00 Male Vet
41 Laura Gray Total Tri Training 01:00:19 Female Senior
41 Alan Orme Frodsham Wheelers 01:00:19 Male Vet
41 Ben Whatley Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 01:00:19 Male Vet
44 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club 01:01:42 Male Vet
45 Jason Brotherhood Ambion Racing Team 01:01:46 Male Vet
46 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 01:02:52 Female Vet
47 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton 01:03:48 Male Senior
48 Alan Morris Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 01:03:49 Male Vet
49 Deborah Sheridan Warwickshire Road Club 01:04:00 Female Vet
50 Theresa Taylor Ribble Valley Crossroads Care Cycling Team 01:04:57 Female Vet
51 Paul Dean Macclesfield Wheelers 01:05:52 Male Vet
52 Claire Davies Mark White Coaching RT 01:06:29 Female Vet
53 Stephen Cooke Walsall Roads Cycling Club 01:08:01 Male Vet
54 Pamela Moore Coalville Whs 01:08:27 Female Vet
55 Russell Carter South Pennine RC 01:10:06 Male Vet
56 Derek Hodgins Stockport Clarion CC 01:36:07 Male Vet
57 Kelsie Johnson Total Tri Training 01:29:52 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch