Steve Lampier of Saint Piran fastest in the Tri-Logic 10 mile time trial on Sunday (May 9); Rebecca Stobart was fastest woman
Result: Tri-Logic 10m TT
(Inc SW DC Champs)
1 Steve Lampier Saint Piran 19:46 Male Senior
2 Tim McEvoy FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 20:00 Male Vet
3 Travis Bramley Nopinz Motip Race Team 20:15 Male Espoir
4 Robert Shaw Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:33 Male Senior
5 Harrison Hunter Saint Piran 20:50 Male Senior
5 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:50 Male Vet
7 Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Motip Race Team 21:17 Male Senior
8 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 21:23 Male Junior
9 Jason McGowan giant-helston 21:27 Male Vet
10 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 21:47 Male Senior
11 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 22:10 Male Vet
12 Nick Blight Nopinz Motip Race Team 22:12 Male Senior
12 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 22:12 Male Junior
14 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 22:18 Male Junior
15 James Hadfield giant-helston 22:19 Male Senior
16 Leon Malpas Penzance Wheelers CC 22:32 Male Vet
17 Craig Morris Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:53 Male Senior
18 Oliver Baylin giant-helston 22:56 Male Senior
19 Will Piccin-White Wheal Velocity 23:02 Male Junior
20 Kevin Dawson Penzance Wheelers CC 23:11 Male Vet
21 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 23:18 Male Senior
22 George Eames North Devon Wheelers 23:19 Male Junior
23 Steven Smith Penzance Wheelers CC 23:20 Male Vet
24 Tom Smith Lanhydrock Wheelers 23:21 Male Senior
25 Kevin Allen giant-helston 23:44 Male Senior
26 Graham Lobb giant-helston 23:45 Male Vet
27 Christian Bird North Devon Wheelers 23:46 Male Vet
28 William Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 23:55 Male Senior
29 Nigel Potts Mid Devon CC 23:58 Male Vet
29 Andrew Smith Tri Logic Cornwall 23:58 Male Vet
31 Adrian Prust North Devon Wheelers 24:03:00 Male Senior
32 Phil Eames North Devon Wheelers 24:06:00 Male Vet
33 Andy Blake Wheal Velocity 24:07:00 Male Vet
33 Ian Houvenaghel Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:07:00 Male Vet
35 Darren Lanyon Penzance Wheelers CC 24:09:00 Male Vet
36 John Fazakerley Penzance Wheelers CC 24:26:00 Male Vet
37 Timothy Green Tri Logic Cornwall 24:28:00 Male Senior
38 Peter Maker St Austell Whs CC 24:50:00 Male Vet
39 Oliver Wade Wheal Velocity 24:55:00 Male Juvenile
40 Jeremy Stonehouse Wheal Velocity 24:57:00 Male Vet
40 Andrew Ellis giant-helston 24:57:00 Male Vet
42 Peter Blackshaw Penzance Wheelers CC 24:58:00 Male Vet
43 Rupert Tildesley Truro CC 25:04:00 Male Vet
44 Daniel Hutchings Tri Logic Cornwall 25:05:00 Male Senior
45 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC 25:07:00 Male Junior
45 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers 25:07:00 Male Vet
47 Rebecca Stobart Tri Logic Cornwall 25:21:00 Female Senior
48 Hari Slade Penzance Wheelers CC 25:32:00 Male Vet
49 Thomas Round Truro CC 25:35:00 Male Vet
50 Stacey Ginieres Penzance Wheelers CC 25:37:00 Female Senior
50 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 25:37:00 Male Vet
52 Kevin Woodley Tri Logic Cornwall 25:38:00 Male Vet
53 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 25:39:00 Male Vet
54 Mike Griffin Wheal Velocity 25:57:00 Male Vet
54 Adrian Ball Tri Logic Cornwall 25:57:00 Male Vet
56 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 25:59:00 Female Vet
57 Hannah Rainger Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:00:00 Female Junior
58 Lisa Crawford Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:12:00 Female Vet
59 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 26:14:00 Male Vet
60 Rachel Vague Tri Logic Cornwall 26:16:00 Female Senior
61 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 26:19:00 Female Vet
62 Cat Hine Shutt Velo Test Team 26:45:00 Female Senior
63 Vivian Bray Tri Logic Cornwall 26:50:00 Male Vet
64 Robin Brown St Austell Whs CC 26:55:00 Male Vet
65 Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity 27:02:00 Male Juvenile
66 Stephen Chipping Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 27:12:00 Male Vet
66 Andrew Figgins Tri Logic Cornwall 27:12:00 Male Vet
68 Mark King Tri Logic Cornwall 27:20:00 Male Vet
69 Edward Fraile-Whysall Mid Devon CC 27:28:00 Male Juvenile
70 Nigel Trevena Tri Logic Cornwall 27:34:00 Male Vet
71 Pru Harvey Tri Logic Cornwall 27:48:00 Female Vet
72 Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers CC 28:00:00 Female Vet
73 Kate Doran giant-helston 28:09:00 Female Senior
74 Zoe Cocksedge Tri Logic Cornwall 28:17:00 Female Vet
75 Trevor Sherwood Penzance Wheelers CC 28:37:00 Male Vet
76 Clare Gwennap Tri Logic Cornwall 28:39:00 Female Senior
76 Neil Bennett North Devon Wheelers 28:39:00 Male Vet
78 Eva Fox Mid Devon CC 29:17:00 Female Juvenile
79 Steve Zanni Tri Logic Cornwall 29:37:00 Male Vet
80 Ruth Glover giant-helston 29:40:00 Female Senior
81 Janet Haynes Tri Logic Cornwall 30:31:00 Female Vet
82 Denise Cardew Tri Logic Cornwall 33:09:00 Female Vet
83 Elliot Albert Wheal Velocity 33:49:00 Male Juvenile
84 Claire Albert Wheal Velocity 38:20:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch