Alexander Ball, Ben Harrison, Neil Wood and Robert Pye winners at week 3 of the SACA Salt Ayre circuit racing on Tuesday (May 11) in the North West
Result: SACA Salt Ayre Tuesday #3
2/3/4
1 Alexander Ball Edinburgh RC 2nd
2 Richard Butler Giant-Kendal RT 2nd
3 William Abbott Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 2nd
4 Simon Deplitch Tactic Sport UK Race Team 2nd
5 Sam Baker Chorlton Velo 2nd
6 John MacKellar Tactic Sport UK Race Team 2nd
7 Chris Thomas CCCR 2nd
8 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 3rd
9 William Dykes Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 3rd
10 Harvey Stroh Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea… 2nd
11 Jack Unsworth Harry Middleton Cycling Club 4th
12 Michael Bailey Clitheroe Clarion 4th
13 Sonny Miles-Currey 4th
14 Matt Johnson PMRR 2nd
15 Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team 3rd
16 Robert Patchett 3rd
17 Thomas McCann 3rd
18 Edgars Sisejevs 4th
19 Shaun Pearson Hoppers Rollers 3rd
20 George Bramwell Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club 4th
21 Ryan Everett 4th
22 Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers 3rd
23 Archie Duckworth Green Jersey CC 3rd
24 Sam Kelly East Lancashire RC 4th
25 Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli 3rd
26 Sam Lashley CCCR 2nd
27 Alistair Bell 4th
Vet 40+
1 Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing …
2 Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing
3 Jamie Town Wigan Wheelers CC
4 Matthew Buckley Weaver Valley CC
5 Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team
6 Marc Lowden Directions Racing
7 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club
8 Gareth Johnson Green Jersey CC
9 Paul Marshall Wigan Wheelers CC N/A
10 Russell McLean Beacon Wheelers
11 Mark Black Crewe Clarion Wheelers
12 Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers
13 Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers
Vet 50+
1 Neil Wood Tactic Sport UK Race Team
2 Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club N/A
3 Paolo Brucciani
4 John Keen Weaver Valley CC
5 Tony Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club
6 John Gore Chorley Cycling Club
7 John Blackledge Green Jersey CC
Vet 60+
1 Robert Pye Green Jersey CC 3rd
2 John Watkinson Prima Team Racing 4th
3 Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team 2nd
4 Brian Cookson OBE Cycle Sport Pendle 3rd
5 David Cockram Southport CC N/A
6 Kevin Knowles Giant-Kendal RT 4th
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch