Charles Bailey, Andrea Bartoluccio and Danylo Riwnyj winners at the West Thames Circuit Race league at Hillingdon on Tuesday night (May 11) in West London
Result: West Thames League 8
E/1/2/3
1 Charles Bailey Foran CCC 2nd
2 Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Elite
3 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Elite
4 Craig Cole Team Solo Vinci 1st
5 Cameron McLaren Nopinz Motip Development Team 2nd
6 Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC 3rd
7 Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN – Brother UK 2nd
8 James Ambrose-Parish BIKESTRONG-KTM 1st
9 David Hird Halesowen A & CC Academy 2nd
10 Daniel Shoobridge Nopinz Motip Race Team 1st
11 Llewellyn Kinch TAAP Cervelo 1st
12 Christopher Poole London Dynamo 2nd
3rd Cat only
1 Andrea Bartoluccio 4th
2 Kierhan Brown Paceline RT 3rd
3 Charles Gaimster Dulwich Paragon CC 3rd
4 Olivier Mangham VC Londres 3rd
5 Unknown Rider
6 Stephen Byrne CC London 3rd
7 Martyn Townsend London Dynamo 3rd
8 Angus Bennett Hub Vélo 3rd
9 Victor Aguirre Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S… 3rd
10 James Buchanan Balham Cycling Club 3rd
11 George Sloan VC Londres 3rd
12 Harry Savell Watford Velo Sport 3rd
4th Cat only
1 Danylo Riwnyj Paceline RT 4th
2 Thomas Vassen
3 Thomas Caine VC Meudon 4th
4 Rob O’Grady Hub Vélo 4th
5 Jake Gillett Velosport Cycling Club 4th
6 Chris Schiering Dulwich Paragon CC 4th
7 Joshua Bathurst N/A
8 Andrew Whiteside Kingston Wheelers CC 4th
9 Oliver Wright Kingston Wheelers CC 4th
10 Steven Jack
11 Ben Kitching Amersham Road Cycling Club 4th
12 Richard Turner London Dynamo 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch