Scott Redding fastest at the May 12 round of the Castle Combe Time Trial Series; Zoe Backstedt (junior) fastest female in 4th place!
Result: Castle Combe TT Series
1 Scott REDDING ARUBA.IT RACING 20:42.2 Sen Male
2 Jamie WHITCHER BOURNEMOUTH CYCLEWORKS 21:36.9 Junior Male
3 Lawrence MARTINDALE CHIPPENHAM WHEELERS 21:39.7 Junior Male
4 Zoe BACKSTEDT 21:43.5 Junior Female
5 Jon PRIDHAM RULE 5 21:56.0 Vet40 Male
6 Tom SHARP BRISTOL ROAD CLUB 21:58.5 Sen Male
7 Lewis SMITH MTRC 22:02.6 Sen Male
8 Elynor BACKSTEDT 22:20.8 Junior Female
9 Nicholas DE BOUILLANE 22:27.1 Sen Male
10 Daniel SOLTYS ROYAL NAVY 22:28.7 Sen Male
11 William SAWYER POWERCYCLE 22:35.5 Vet50 Male
12 Mark HILLIER 22:51.5 Vet40 Male
13 Nick COOPER YEOVIL 23:40.8 Sen Male
14 Nicki CARR TRIUK 23:46.5 Sen Female
15 Peter PHILLIPS BATH CC 24:06.1 Vet50 Male
16 Kenneth SMITH 24:31.5 Sen Male
17 Mike ANDERSON CLUB CYCLISTE MONCONTOURAIS 24:46.2 Vet60 Male
18 Rosey MUSHENS 73 DEGREES 24:58.6 Vet50 Female
19 Kai RUESCH BATH CC 25:09.4 Sen Male
20 James TURNER BRISTOL 25:13.6 Vet50 Male
21 Darren CLARK RAFCA 25:21.0 Vet40 Male
22 Megan POWELL CATENARY CYCLE COACHING 25:21.4 Sen Female
23 Rachel BRESLIN 26:01.9 Sen Female
24 Danielle HAYES KINGSWOOD TRI CLUB 26:18.1 Sen Female
25 Jon SINCLAIR NGMCCC 26:24.7 Vet60 Male
26 Oliver PRICE 26:30.2 Sen Male
27 Bailey CLARK 26:34.6 Junior Male
28 Theo HESTER BADTRI 26:44.5 Youth Male
29 Faye SANDERS 26:44.5 Sen Female
30 David PRICE 26:56.0 Vet60 Male
31 Deborah SHERIDAN WARWICKSHIRE ROAD CLUB. 27:03.2 Vet60 Female
32 Andrew DIBBLE WESTON WHEELERS 27:12.0 Vet50 Male
33 Neil HIGGS NGMCCC 27:20.8 Vet50 Male
34 William WILSON BOURNEMOUTH ARROW C.C. 27:40.8 Vet50 Male
35 Christopher WILLIAMS 28:40.3 Sen Male
36 Chris CHIVERS FROME RUNNING CLUB 29:42.7 Sen Male
37 Chloe EGGLETON 31:45.4 Sen Female
38 Raines WILLIAMS 34:37.5 Vet40 Female
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch