Oscar Hutchings fastest in the Bath CC 10 mile time trial on May 16 (Sunday); Megan Dickerson fastest female
Result: Bath CC 10m Time Trial
1 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 19:53 Male Senior
2 Daniel Colman Arctic Aircon RT 20:19 Male Senior
3 Rhys Flint Cardiff Ajax CC 20:29 Male Senior
4 Robert Francis Reflex Racing 20:52 Male Senior
5 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 20:53 Male Vet
6 Nick English AeroCoach 21:01 Male Vet
7 Tom Price Reflex Racing 21:11 Male Espoir
8 Michael Davis FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 21:21 Male Senior
9 Humfrey Jeakins Bath Cycling Club 21:32 Male Senior
10 Jamie Verden Bath Cycling Club 21:46 Male Senior
11 Nick Creed Somer Valley Cycling Club 21:47 Male Senior
12 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 21:53 Male Vet
13 Paul Lacey Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 21:56 Male Senior
14 Tom Danter Cardiff Ajax CC 22:08 Male Senior
15 Megan Dickerson ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 22:19 Female Senior
16 Ed Pitt FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:22 Male Senior
17 Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 22:30 Male Senior
18 David Bolton Bristol South Cycling Club 22:32 Male Vet
19 Martin Aldam Bath Cycling Club 22:52 Male Vet
20 Oscar Sinfield Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 22:58 Male Senior
21 Scott Curtis Bath Cycling Club 23:01 Male Junior
22 Robert Borek Bristol South Cycling Club 23:03 Male Senior
23 Mathew Bissett Stroud Valley Velos 23:10 Male Senior
24 Alastair McChesney Bath Cycling Club 23:13 Male Vet
25 Tom Burke-Nott Bristol South Cycling Club 23:18 Male Vet
26 Scott Gray Dragon Tri Club 23:22 Male Senior
27 Oliver Edwards Dragon Tri Club 23:27 Male Senior
28 Alexander Luisi Bath Cycling Club 23:39 Male Senior
29 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 23:54 Male Vet
30 Keith Penny Frome and District Wheelers 23:56 Male Vet
31 Paul Colman Haverfordwest Hornets 24:19:00 Male Vet
32 Ben Loxton University of Bath Cycling Club 24:26:00 Male Senior
33 Peter Iffland Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:29:00 Male Vet
34 Nigel Vuagniaux Bath Cycling Club 24:34:00 Male Vet
35 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club 24:42:00 Male Senior
36 Brian Penny Somer Valley Cycling Club 24:45:00 Male Vet
37 Alex Rice Bath Cycling Club 24:53:00 Male Vet
38 Stuart Curtis Bath Cycling Club 25:10:00 Male Vet
39 Andrew Hicks Bath Cycling Club 25:19:00 Male Vet
40 Kai Ruesch Bath Cycling Club 25:23:00 Male Senior
41 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 26:20:00 Male Vet
42 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:24:00 Male Vet
43 Paul Rogoll Salt and Sham Cycle Club 26:32:00 Male Vet
44 Isabella McNally Westbury Wheelers 26:36:00 Female Senior
45 Alex Hadley Bath Cycling Club 26:43:00 Male Junior
46 Bob Symons PDQ Cycle Coaching 27:35:00 Male Vet
47 Odette Collett Bath Cycling Club 27:53:00 Female Vet
48 Wayne Baker Team Echelon 29:23:00 Male Vet
49 Bob Brabbins VTTA West Group 32:12:00 Male Vet
…. continued after the advert.
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique