Noah Hobbs and Oliver Wood winners at the Eastern Region Return to Racing on the 3.8 mile Lophams Circuit in South Norfolk near Diss on Sunday
Result: Eastern Region Return to Racing
E/1/2/3/4
1 Noah Hobbs 2nd
2 Jake Crossley 2nd
3 Tim Allen 2nd
4 Mark Richards 1st
5 Samuel Asker 1st
6 Jim Bradford Elite
7 Clay Davies 1st
8 Max Bolton 2nd
9 Harrison Mayo 1st
10 Matthew Lord 3rd
11 Dominic Schils Elite
12 Fabian Horrocks 3rd
13 Freddy Pett Elite
14 Archie Peet 2nd
15 Matthew Clements 1st
16 Liam Fenner 1st
17 Gary Freeman 1st
18 Callum Riley 2nd
19 Brandon Baldacci 3rd
20 Joseph Smith 3rd
21 Nathan Hardy 3rd
22 Harley Matthews 1st
23 Andrew Taylor Elite
24 Angus Lawrence 3rd
25 Cai Davies 2nd
26 Euan Woodliffe 2nd
27 Tom Yiangou 3rd
28 Dexter Mansel-Thomas 2nd
29 Ritchie Selfe 2nd
30 Oscar Woodward 3rd
31 aaron stone 2nd
32 Tom Fitzpatrick Elite
33 Alfie Salmon 3rd
34 Mark Harris 3rd
35 Gaurav Meher 3rd
36 Frank Longstaff 2nd
37 Max Avery 3rd
2/3/4
1 Oliver Wood 2nd
2 callum laborde 3rd
3 David Norman 3rd
4 Paul Miller 2nd
5 Matthew Carter 2nd
6 Jason Duff 4th
7 Trevor Ormes 2nd
8 Leighton Oxley-Crisp 2nd
9 Spencer Laborde 3rd
10 Jake Towler 2nd
11 Kieran Jarvis 2nd
12 Ian Perry 2nd
13 Philip Large 2nd
14 Jack Charlton-Hunt 3rd
15 Connor Stevens 3rd
16 Tim Guy 3rd
17 Luca Unwin 4th
18 Matthew Holland 4th
19 Alexander Chastney 4th
20 John Morgan 4th
21 Harvey Thomas 4th
22 Darren Rutterford 2nd
23 Alessandro Sella 3rd
24 Ivan Carr 3rd
25 Matthew Denny 3rd
26 Michael Auger 2nd
27 Callum Biggs 3rd
28 Eddie Osborn 4th
29 Alex Benson 4th
30 Patrick Stebbens 4th
31 Alan Groves 4th
32 Adam Allen 3rd
33 Aidan Kerrigan 2nd
34 Simon Potter 3rd
35 Christian Hare 4th
36 Dean Buckingham 4th
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique